Women – Singapore – S18

Season 18 | Eliminator | Enduro
Feb 19    Singapore   Round 4

Results posted shortly after the race are preliminary. Please check the final results at least 24 hours after the race. Results may contain errors.

Check out : Men – Singapore – S18

Race Results

results explained
Eliminator Enduro Event Summary
Pos. Name Surname Time Last Spotted Clocktime Rank Pts. Time Last Sotted Clocktime Rank Pts. Pts. Rank Series Pts.
Cassandre Beaugrand 1:02:44 Stage 3 – Stage 3 -Finish 2 21 1:04:24 Finish 1 25 46 1 50
Katie Zaferes 1:03:01 Stage 3 – Stage 3 -Finish 1 25 1:04:24 Finish 2 21 46 2 42
Rachel Klamer 1:03:01 Stage 3 – Stage 3 -Finish 5 14 1:04:30 Finish 3 18 32 3 36
Leonie Periault 1:02:53 Stage 3 – Stage 3 -Finish 4 16 1:04:35 Finish 4 16 32 4 32
Ashleigh Gentle 1:03:28 Stage 3 – Stage 3 -Finish 3 18 3 Swim Finish 15:58:30 8 8 26 5 28
Taylor Spivey 1:04:30 Stage 3 – Stage 3 -Finish 7 10 1:04:55 Finish 5 14 24 6 24
Summer Rappaport 1:03:51 Stage 3 – Stage 3 -Finish 6 12 1:05:15 Finish 6 12 24 7 20
Emma Jeffcoat 1:03:54 Stage 3 – Stage 3 -Finish 9 6 3 Swim Finish 15:58:08 7 10 16 8 16
Yuko Takahashi 1:04:33 Stage 3 – Stage 3 -Finish 8 8 2 Run Finish 15:53:36 9 6 14 9 12
Charlotte Mcshane 0:43:33 Stage 2 – Stage 2 – Finish 11 3 2 Run Finish 15:53:43 10 4 7 10 8
Laura Lindemann 1:04:30 Stage 3 – Stage 3 -Finish 10 4 2 Bike Finish 15:46:11 11 3 7 11 6
Lucy Hall 0:44:03 Stage 2 – Stage 2 – Finish 12 2 2 Bike Finish 15:46:54 12 2 4 12 4
Hilda Choi 0:44:46 Stage 2 – Stage 2 – Finish 14 2 2 Bike Lap 1 – Finish 15:39:34 14 2 4 13 4
Danielle De Frasco 0:22:14 15:41:02 16 1 2 Bike Lap 3 – Finish 15:43:14 13 2 3 14 4
Klaudia Sebok 0:22:25 18 1 2 Bike Lap 1 – Finish 15:39:47 15 2 3 15 4
Desirae Ridenour 0:22:10 Stage 2 – Stage 2 – 1 Bike Lap 4 – Finish 15:53:50 15 2 2 Swim Finish 15:37:23 16 1 3 16 2
Erin Storie Stage 1 – Stage 1 – 1 Run Lap 1 – Finish 15:28:43 19 1 2 Swim Finish 15:38:02 17 1 2 17 2
Long Hoi 0:22:16 17 1 1 Run Finish 15:32:28 18 1 2 18 2
Megan Foley Stage 1 – Stage 1 – 1 Run Lap 1 – Finish 15:28:55 21 1 1 Run Finish 15:32:51 19 1 2 19 2
Maria Claire Adorna Stage 1 – Stage 1 – 1 Run Lap 1 – Finish 15:29:12 23 1 1 Bike Finish 15:24:16 20 1 2 20 2
Elena Danilova 0:44:31 Stage 2 – Stage 2 – Finish 13 2 1 Swim Finish 15:14:02 23 0 2 21 0
Vanesa De La Torre Stage 1 – Stage 1 – 1 Run Lap 1 – Finish 15:28:53 20 1 1 Bike Finish 15:24:24 21 0 1 22 0
Kim Kilgroe Stage 1 – Stage 1 – 1 Run Lap 1 – Finish 15:29:07 22 1 1 Swim Finish 15:14:02 22 0 1 23 0

Day 1 - Eliminator

Pos. Name Surname Swim Swim Speed
per 100m
T1 –
Swim to Bike
Bike Average
Bike Speed
T2 –
Bike to Run
Run Average Run
Speed per km
Stage 1
time*
Total accrued
time 1*
1 KATIE ZAFERES 03:55 01:19 00:28 09:22 32,1 00:25 07:16 04:33 21:23 21:23
2 CASSANDRE BEAUGRAND 03:47 01:16 00:27 09:32 31,5 00:22 07:02 04:24 21:08 21:08
3 ASHLEIGH GENTLE 04:04 01:22 00:26 09:15 32,5 00:24 07:21 04:36 21:28 21:28
4 LEONIE PERIAULT 03:56 01:19 00:27 09:22 32,1 00:23 07:02 04:24 21:08 21:08
5 RACHEL KLAMER 03:50 01:17 00:28 09:25 31,9 00:25 07:02 04:24 21:08 21:08
6 SUMMER RAPPAPORT 03:53 01:18 00:30 09:25 31,9 00:27 07:27 04:40 21:40 21:40
7 TAYLOR SPIVEY 03:49 01:17 00:27 09:32 31,5 00:23 07:44 04:50 21:53 21:53
8 YUKO TAKAHASHI 04:00 01:20 00:28 09:17 32,3 00:22 07:35 04:44 21:39 21:39
9 EMMA JEFFCOAT 03:47 01:16 00:26 09:10 32,8 00:23 07:14 04:32 20:58 20:58
10 LAURA LINDEMANN 03:57 01:19 00:27 09:21 32,1 00:25 07:08 04:27 21:15 21:15
11 CHARLOTTE MCSHANE 04:00 01:20 00:29 09:18 32,3 00:23 07:40 04:47 21:47 21:47
12 LUCY HALL 04:01 01:21 00:29 09:29 31,6 00:23 07:44 04:50 22:04 22:04
13 ELENA DANILOVA 04:03 01:21 00:30 09:28 31,7 00:25 07:34 04:44 21:58 21:58
14 HILDA CHOI 04:02 01:21 00:27 09:30 31,6 00:23 07:40 04:48 22:01 22:01
15 DESIRAE RIDENOUR 03:58 01:20 00:26 09:38 31,2 00:24 07:45 04:51 22:10 22:10
16 DANIELLE DE FRASCO 03:48 01:16 00:27 09:59 30,1 00:24 07:38 04:46 22:14 22:14
17 LONG HOI 04:03 01:21 00:29 09:32 31,5 00:26 07:49 04:53 22:16 22:16
18 KLAUDIA SEBOK 04:01 01:21 00:29 09:31 31,6 00:28 07:57 04:59 22:25 22:25
19 ERIN STORIE 03:53 01:18 00:30 09:46 30,8 00:29
20 VANESA DE LA TORRE 03:56 01:19 00:30 09:53 30,4 00:24
21 MEGAN FOLEY 03:57 01:19 00:34 09:49 30,6 00:26
22 KIM KILGROE 04:06 01:22 00:26 10:03 29,9 00:29
23 MARIA CLAIRE ADORNA 04:00 01:20 00:26 09:38 31,2 00:35
Pos. Name Surname Time
Penalty 1
Swim Swim Speed
per 100m
T1 –
Swim to Bike
Bike Average
Bike Speed
T2 –
Run to Swim
Run Stage 2
time*
Total accrued
time 2*
1 KATIE ZAFERES 00:25 03:53 01:18 00:27 09:17 32,3 00:23 07:15 21:14 42:37
2 CASSANDRE BEAUGRAND 00:10 03:49 01:17 00:28 09:24 32 00:23 07:07 21:09 42:17
3 ASHLEIGH GENTLE 00:30 04:13 01:25 00:29 09:10 32,8 00:22 07:16 21:28 42:56
4 LEONIE PERIAULT 00:10 03:56 01:19 00:25 09:18 32,3 00:26 07:06 21:09 42:17
5 RACHEL KLAMER 00:10 03:56 01:19 00:27 09:16 32,4 00:21 07:10 21:08 42:16
6 SUMMER RAPPAPORT 00:42 03:52 01:18 00:28 09:22 32 00:26 07:07 21:13 42:53
7 TAYLOR SPIVEY 00:55 03:53 01:18 00:29 09:22 32,1 00:22 07:21 21:25 43:18
8 YUKO TAKAHASHI 00:41 03:52 01:18 00:26 09:20 32,1 00:22 07:31 21:29 43:08
9 EMMA JEFFCOAT 00:00 03:50 01:17 00:26 09:21 32,1 00:21 07:23 21:20 42:18
10 LAURA LINDEMANN 00:17 03:58 01:20 00:29 09:12 32,6 00:25 07:11 21:12 42:27
11 CHARLOTTE MCSHANE 00:49 04:03 01:21 00:28 09:20 32,2 00:26 07:29 21:46 43:33
12 LUCY HALL 01:06 03:52 01:18 00:30 09:35 31,3 00:22 07:42 21:59 44:03
13 ELENA DANILOVA 01:00 04:15 01:25 00:29 09:40 31,1 00:25 07:46 22:33 44:31
14 HILDA CHOI 01:03 04:13 01:25 00:27 09:57 30,2 00:20 07:49 22:45 44:46
15 DESIRAE RIDENOUR 01:12 04:12 01:24 00:27
16 DANIELLE DE FRASCO 01:16
17 LONG HOI 01:18
18 KLAUDIA SEBOK 01:27
19 ERIN STORIE
20 VANESA DE LA TORRE
21 MEGAN FOLEY
22 KIM KILGROE
23 MARIA CLAIRE ADORNA
Pos. Name Surname Time Penalty 2* Swim Swim Speed
per 100m
T1 –
Swim to Bike
Bike Average
Bike Speed
T2 –
Bike to Run
Run Average Run
Speed per km
Stage 3
time*
Total accrued
time 3*
1 KATIE ZAFERES 00:06 03:56 01:19 00:27 09:06 33 00:22 06:35 04:07 20:24 1:03:01
2 CASSANDRE BEAUGRAND 00:01 03:54 01:18 00:27 09:09 32,8 00:22 06:37 04:08 20:27 1:02:44
3 ASHLEIGH GENTLE 00:20 04:04 01:22 00:26 09:02 33,2 00:21 06:40 04:10 20:32 1:03:28
4 LEONIE PERIAULT 00:01 03:57 01:19 00:26 09:06 33 00:23 06:46 04:14 20:36 1:02:53
5 RACHEL KLAMER 00:00 04:00 01:20 00:28 09:04 33,1 00:20 06:55 04:20 20:45 1:03:01
6 SUMMER RAPPAPORT 00:05 04:00 01:20 00:28 09:08 32,9 00:26 06:59 04:22 20:58 1:03:51
7 TAYLOR SPIVEY 00:17 03:58 01:20 00:28 09:08 32,9 00:23 07:16 04:33 21:12 1:04:30
8 YUKO TAKAHASHI 00:21 03:59 01:20 00:28 09:03 33,2 00:22 07:36 04:45 21:25 1:04:33
9 EMMA JEFFCOAT 00:12 03:56 01:19 00:28 09:07 33 00:25 07:43 04:50 21:36 1:03:54
10 LAURA LINDEMANN 00:04 04:02 01:21 00:28 09:04 33,1 00:23 08:08 05:05 22:03 1:04:30
11 CHARLOTTE MCSHANE 00:38
12 LUCY HALL 00:51
13 ELENA DANILOVA 01:25
14 HILDA CHOI 01:37
15 DESIRAE RIDENOUR
16 DANIELLE DE FRASCO
17 LONG HOI
18 KLAUDIA SEBOK
19 ERIN STORIE
20 VANESA DE LA TORRE
21 MEGAN FOLEY
22 KIM KILGROE
23 MARIA CLAIRE ADORNA

Day 2 - Enduro

Pos. Name Surname Swim Swim Speed
Per 100m
T1 –
Swim to Bike
Bike Average
Bike Speed
T2 –
Bike to Run
Run Average Run Speed
Per Km
TRANS Stage 2 Swim Swim Speed
Per 100m
T1 –
Swim to Bike
Bike Average
Bike Speed
T2 –
Bike to Run
Run Average Run Speed
Per Km
TRANS Stage 3 Swim Swim Speed
Per 100m
T1 –
Swim to Bike
Bike Average
Bike Speed
T2 –
Bike to Run
Run Average Run
Speed per km
Total Accrued
Time 1*
1 CASSANDRE BEAUGRAND 03:55 01:19 00:31 09:07 32,9 00:26 06:59 03:30 00:39 04:11 01:24 00:28 09:16 32,4 00:24 07:02 03:31 00:38 04:13 01:25 00:27 09:16 32,4 00:21 06:38 03:19 1:04:24
2 KATIE ZAFERES 03:54 01:18 00:28 09:11 32,7 00:25 07:01 03:31 00:39 04:05 01:22 00:27 09:21 32,1 00:24 07:02 03:31 00:38 04:09 01:23 00:28 09:17 32,3 00:22 06:40 03:20 1:04:24
3 RACHEL KLAMER 03:48 01:16 00:28 09:11 32,7 00:22 07:08 03:34 00:37 04:08 01:23 00:28 09:18 32,3 00:23 07:04 03:32 00:37 04:16 01:26 00:28 09:14 32,5 00:22 06:45 03:23 1:04:30
4 LEONIE PERIAULT 03:54 01:18 00:27 09:10 32,8 00:27 06:59 03:30 00:40 04:07 01:23 00:27 09:19 32,2 00:27 07:00 03:30 00:39 04:11 01:24 00:30 09:15 32,4 00:25 06:46 03:23 1:04:35
5 TAYLOR SPIVEY 03:50 01:17 00:26 09:12 32,6 00:24 07:06 03:33 00:38 04:09 01:23 00:28 09:18 32,3 00:25 07:02 03:31 00:37 04:11 01:24 00:28 09:14 32,5 00:22 07:13 03:37 1:04:55
6 SUMMER RAPPAPORT 03:48 01:16 00:26 09:19 32,2 00:26 06:59 03:30 00:38 04:04 01:22 00:30 09:24 31,9 00:25 06:59 03:30 00:37 04:10 01:24 00:29 09:22 32,1 00:25 07:24 03:42 1:05:15
7 EMMA JEFFCOAT 03:46 01:16 00:25 09:15 32,5 00:24 07:07 03:34 00:38 04:05 01:22 00:28 09:20 32,1 00:23 07:20 03:40 00:39 04:20 01:27
8 ASHLEIGH GENTLE 03:56 01:19 00:27 09:08 32,9 00:26 07:01 03:31 00:39 04:18 01:26 00:28 09:23 32 00:27 07:00 03:30 00:38 04:42 01:34
9 YUKO TAKAHASHI 03:49 01:17 00:25 09:15 32,5 00:26 07:06 03:33 00:40 04:06 01:22 00:27 09:18 32,3 00:23 07:45 03:53
10 CHARLOTTE MCSHANE 03:54 01:18 00:26 09:09 32,8 00:24 07:09 03:35 00:41 04:05 01:22 00:29 09:29 31,7 00:26 07:32 03:46
11 LAURA LINDEMANN 03:55 01:19 00:28 09:07 32,9 00:26 07:17 03:39 00:38 04:10 01:24 00:30 09:42 31
12 LUCY HALL 03:49 01:17 00:27 09:23 32 00:24 07:30 03:45 00:41 04:18 01:26 00:26 09:59 30,1
13 DANIELLE DE FRASCO 03:47 01:16 00:25 09:18 32,3 00:26 07:50 03:55 00:45 04:20 01:27 00:30
14 HILDA CHOI 03:53 01:18 00:29 09:22 32,1 00:21 07:36 03:48 00:41 04:42 01:34 00:31
15 KLAUDIA SEBOK 03:55 01:19 00:27 09:28 31,7 00:25 07:49 03:55 00:40 04:35 01:32 00:30
16 DESIRAE RIDENOUR 03:57 01:19 00:27 09:26 31,9 00:22 07:48 03:54 00:41 04:43 01:35
17 ERIN STORIE 03:50 01:17 00:29 09:33 31,5 00:25 08:06 04:03 00:53 04:46 01:36
18 LONG HOI 03:51 01:17 00:27 09:44 30,8 00:27 07:58 03:59
19 MEGAN FOLEY 03:57 01:19 00:28 09:28 31,7 00:25 08:33 04:17
20 MARIA CLAIRE ADORNA 03:58 01:20 00:33 09:43 30,9
21 VANESA DE LA TORRE 03:55 01:19 00:30 09:58 30,1
22 KIM KILGROE 03:59 01:20
23 ELENA DANILOVA 03:59 01:20

Newsletter

x

Be a part of Super League!

Check out the photos from Bali!

Age Group race results are up!

Qualifier Results are up!

Feel free to invite us 😎

Tell us what you like 🤩