Women – Malta – S’19/20

S'19/20 | Semi-Finals | Equalizer

Oct 19    Malta   Round 2

|   Men Men – Malta – S’19/20

Race Results

Pos.NameSurnamePointsTime
1KatieZaferes150:35:33
2RachelKlamer140:35:44
3YukoTakahashi130:35:55
4TaylorSpivey120:36:14
5SophieColdwell110:37:15
6LeoniePeriault100:37:39
7SummerRappaport90:38:06
8IlariaZane8
9CassandreBeaugrand7
10BeatriceMallozi6
11AngelicaOlmo5
12FelicitySheedy-Ryan4
13ElenaDanilova3
14MeganFoley2
15BiancaSeregni1

Semi-Finals

The athletes are split into 2 different groups (A/B). The TOP 5 athletes from each group automatically qualify for the Enduro on DAY 2. The next 5 fastest athletes from both groups will also go through to DAY 2. There will be a total of 15 athletes for Sunday’s Final. The rest of the athletes is eliminated.

300m Swim – 4km Bike – 1.6km Run (x2)

Equalizer

In this format, there’s no hiding behind a draft pack. The Equalizer starts with Stage 1, an Individual Time Trial (ITT) in one of the disciplines, before a pursuit start of swim-bike-run SPRINT in Stage 2 to the finish.

Stage 1 3.5 lap bike (ITT)   
5 min break 
Stage 2* 300m Swim – 4km Bike – 1.6km Run (x2)

With a pursuit start determined by the results of the ITT.

Results posted shortly after the race are preliminary. Please check the final results at least 24 hours after the race. Results may contain errors.

Top 5

Swim

Group A – Swim

Pos.NameSurname#Finish
1YukoTakahashi080:03:22.374
2CassandreBeaugrand030:03:22.983
3SummerRappaport060:03:24.448
4ClaudieSimard180:03:27.909
5AngelicaOlmo410:03:30.729

Group B – Swim

Pos.NameSurname#Finish
1SophieColdwell320:03:17.837
2KatieZaferes010:03:18.872
3TaylorSpivey040:03:20.434
4RachelKlamer020:03:21.391
5BiancaSeregni650:03:23.313

Bike

Group A – Bike

Pos.NameSurname#Finish
1LeoniePeriault100:07:44.426
2CassandreBeaugrand030:07:47.769
3YukoTakahashi080:07:49.106
4AngelicaOlmo410:07:51.036
5MeganFoley190:07:52.578

Group B – Bike

Pos.NameSurname#Finish
1RachelKlamer020:07:37.231
2IlariaZane580:07:39.414
3TaylorSpivey040:07:40.969
4KatieZaferes010:07:41.992
5SophieColdwell320:07:43.766

Run

Group A – Run

Pos.NameSurname#Finish
1LeoniePeriault100:06:49.953
2CassandreBeaugrand030:06:53.317
3SummerRappaport060:06:57.851
4FelicitySheedy-Ryan130:07:02.203
5YukoTakahashi080:07:03.004

Group B – Run

Pos.NameSurname#Finish
1RachelKlamer020:06:45.726
2KatieZaferes010:06:47.160
3SophieColdwell320:06:50.480
4TaylorSpivey040:06:51.371
5IlariaZane580:06:53.504

Transition

Group A – Transition

Pos.NameSurname#Finish
1YukoTakahashi080:00:34.855
2CassandreBeaugrand030:00:38.403
3SummerRappaport060:00:38.743
4MeganFoley190:00:41.145
5AngelicaOlmo410:00:42.039

Group B – Transition

Pos.NameSurname#Finish
1BeatriceMallozi630:00:36.176
2RachelKlamer020:00:37.090
3ErinMcconnell680:00:40.395
4KatieZaferes010:00:41.000
5TaylorSpivey040:00:41.371

Overall / /

Group A – Overall

Pos.NameSurname#Finish
1CassandreBeaugrand0336:50
2YukoTakahashi0837:11
3LéoniePériault1037:46
4SummerRappaport0637:47
5FelicitySheedy-Ryan1338:02

Group B – Overall

Pos.NameSurname#Finish
1KatieZaferes0135:53
2RachelKlamer0236:00
3SophieColdwell3236:14
4TaylorSpivey0436:27
5IlariaZane5836:32

Next Top 5 (Groups A/B) / /

Next Fastest

Pos.NameSurname#Finish
1BeatriceMallozi6337:16
2AngelicaOlmo4138:23
3BiancaSeregni65DNF
4MeganFoley19DNF
5ElenaDanilova16DNF

Swim

Pos.NameSurname#Finish
1CassandreBeaugrand030:03:27.516
2SophieColdwell320:03:27.801
3TaylorSpivey040:03:28.016
4SummerRappaport060:03:33.340
5YukoTakahashi080:03:34.152

Bike

Pos.NameSurname#Finish
1RachelKlamer020:07:25.204
2TaylorSpivey040:07:27.406
3KatieZaferes010:07:29.805
4YukoTakahashi080:07:32.747
5CassandreBeaugrand030:07:34.852

Run

Pos.NameSurname#Finish
1CassandreBeaugrand030:06:38.965
2KatieZaferes010:06:47.297
3SummerRappaport060:06:50.191
4IlariaZane580:06:50.414
5YukoTakahashi080:06:51.039

Transition

Pos.NameSurname#Finish
1YukoTakahashi080:00:34.214
2RachelKlamer020:00:35.456
3LeoniePeriault100:00:36.281
4AngelicaOlmo410:00:37.289
5SummerRappaport060:00:37.519

Day 1 | Semi-Finals

NameSurnamePointsTimeSwimSwim Speed per 100mT1 -Swim to BikeBikeAverage Bike SpeedT2 -Bike to RunRunAverage Run Speed per kmT3 – Run to SwimSwimSwim Speed per 100mT4 – Swim to BikeBikeAverage Bike SpeedT5 – Bike to RunRunAverage Run Speed per kmT6 – Run to SwimSwimSwim Speed per 100mT7 – Swim to BikeBikeAverage Bike SpeedT8 – Bike to RunRunAverage Run Speed per kmFinish Time
AGroup
1CassandreBeaugrand0:36:500:03:230:01:080:00:210:07:4833,60:00:180:06:540:04:360:00:210:03:480:01:160:00:220:07:56330:00:190:05:240:03:190:36:50
2YukoTakahashi0:37:110:03:230:01:080:00:190:07:5033,50:00:170:07:040:04:430:00:200:03:420:01:140:00:200:08:0032,80:00:180:05:440:03:310:37:11
3LeoniePeriault0:37:460:03:380:01:130:00:200:07:4533,80:00:300:06:500:04:340:00:230:03:440:01:150:00:240:08:0732,30:00:190:05:510:03:350:37:46
4SummerRappaport0:37:470:03:250:01:090:00:190:08:0332,50:00:200:06:580:04:390:00:240:03:370:01:130:00:230:08:1032,10:00:190:05:540:03:370:37:47
5FelicitySheedy-Ryan0:38:020:03:360:01:120:00:230:08:0332,60:00:210:07:030:04:420:00:200:03:540:01:180:00:230:08:1731,60:00:210:05:280:03:210:38:02
6AngelicaOlmo0:38:230:03:310:01:110:00:210:07:5233,30:00:220:07:260:04:580:00:210:04:010:01:210:00:240:08:1331,90:00:200:05:370:03:270:38:23
ElenaDanilova0:03:390:01:130:00:220:08:0032,70:00:220:07:100:04:470:00:200:04:030:01:210:00:25
ClaudieSimard0:03:280:01:100:00:230:08:0032,70:00:230:07:530:05:150:00:220:04:100:01:240:00:24
MeganFoley0:03:370:01:130:00:210:07:5333,20:00:220:07:300:05:000:00:250:03:570:01:190:00:240:08:2231,30:00:20
BGroup
1KatieZaferes0:35:530:03:190:01:070:00:210:07:42340:00:210:06:480:04:320:00:200:03:360:01:120:00:210:07:5533,10:00:170:04:580:03:030:35:53
2RachelKlamer0:36:000:03:220:01:080:00:210:07:3834,30:00:170:06:460:04:310:00:190:03:470:01:160:00:210:07:5133,40:00:170:05:060:03:080:36:00
3SophieColdwell0:36:140:03:180:01:060:00:200:07:4433,80:00:230:06:510:04:340:00:220:03:390:01:130:00:210:07:4433,90:00:180:05:180:03:150:36:14
4TaylorSpivey0:36:270:03:210:01:070:00:210:07:4134,10:00:210:06:520:04:350:00:200:03:380:01:130:00:220:07:4833,60:00:180:05:300:03:230:36:27
5IlariaZane0:36:320:03:250:01:090:00:190:07:4034,20:00:230:06:540:04:360:00:200:03:390:01:130:00:200:07:4633,70:00:200:05:310:03:230:36:32
6BeatriceMallozi0:37:160:03:370:01:130:00:190:07:4733,60:00:180:07:050:04:430:00:190:03:580:01:200:00:200:08:0832,20:00:180:05:110:03:110:37:16
KerryMorris0:03:340:01:120:00:220:07:5233,30:00:220:07:340:05:030:00:200:04:020:01:210:00:23
ErinMcconnell0:03:300:01:100:00:220:08:0632,30:00:200:07:590:05:19
BiancaSeregni0:03:240:01:080:00:210:08:0132,70:00:220:07:180:04:520:00:200:03:370:01:130:00:230:08:0932,10:00:23

Day 2 | Equalizer

NameSurnamePointsTimeSwimSwim Speed
per 100m
T1 –
Swim to Bike
BikeAverage
Bike Speed
T2 –
Bike to Run
RunAverage Run Speed
per km
T3 –
Run to Swim
SwimSwim Speed
per 100m
T4 –
Swim to Bike
BikeAverage
Bike Speed
T5 –
Bike to Run
RunAverage Run Speed
per km
Finish Time
1KatieZaferes150:35:330:03:350:01:120:00:190:07:30330:00:200:06:480:03:180:00:200:03:400:01:140:00:210:07:4332,10:00:170:04:410:03:100:35:33
2RachelKlamer140:35:440:03:360:01:120:00:200:07:2633,30:00:170:06:520:03:200:00:200:03:430:01:150:00:210:07:3932,40:00:160:04:550:03:200:35:44
3YukoTakahashi130:35:550:03:350:01:120:00:200:07:3332,80:00:160:06:520:03:200:00:190:03:390:01:130:00:200:07:4631,90:00:160:05:050:03:260:35:55
4TaylorSpivey120:36:140:03:290:01:100:00:210:07:2833,20:00:200:06:530:03:210:00:190:03:400:01:140:00:220:07:4232,10:00:170:05:200:03:360:36:14
5SophieColdwell110:37:150:03:280:01:100:00:210:07:3532,60:00:190:07:090:03:280:00:210:03:440:01:150:00:220:08:1230,20:00:180:05:150:03:330:37:15
6LeoniePeriault100:37:390:03:480:01:160:00:200:07:5131,50:00:170:06:540:03:210:00:220:03:540:01:180:00:200:07:5631,20:00:160:05:200:03:360:37:39
7SummerRappaport90:38:060:03:340:01:120:00:210:07:5731,20:00:180:06:510:03:200:00:220:03:420:01:140:00:240:08:0730,50:00:140:05:460:03:540:38:06
8IlariaZane80:03:420:01:140:00:220:07:5531,30:00:200:06:510:03:200:00:200:03:460:01:160:00:210:08:0830,4
9CassandreBeaugrand70:03:280:01:100:00:200:07:3532,60:00:180:06:390:03:140:00:200:03:370:01:130:00:20
10BeatriceMallozi60:03:520:01:180:00:200:07:5431,30:00:190:07:070:03:280:00:190:04:060:01:22
11AngelicaOlmo50:03:480:01:160:00:200:07:5331,40:00:180:07:230:03:35
12FelicitySheedy-Ryan40:03:510:01:170:00:220:08:0030,90:00:210:07:090:03:29
13ElenaDanilova30:03:470:01:160:00:220:08:0230,80:00:190:07:120:03:30
14MeganFoley20:03:510:01:170:00:230:08:0530,60:00:18
15BiancaSeregni10:03:390:01:130:00:210:08:1230,20:00:19
Newsletter
Save
up to 10%
×
newsletter-close newsletter-close newsletter