Women – Jersey – S18

Season 18 | Triple Mix | Enduro
Sep 18    Jersey   Round 1

Results posted shortly after the race are preliminary. Please check the final results at least 24 hours after the race. Results may contain errors.

Check out : Jersey – Men – S18

Race Results

results explained
Triple Mix Enduro Event Summary
Name Surname Time Last Spotted Clock Time Rank Pts Time Last Spotted Clock Time Rank Pts Pts Rank Series Pts Acc Series Pts
Katie Zaferes 1:01:54 2 21 1:00:37 1 25 46 1 25 25
Kirsten Kasper 1:02:11 4 16 1:00:51 2 21 37 3 18 18
Rachel Klamer 1:02:50 8 8 40:48 11 3 11 11 3 3
Taylor Spivey DNS DNS -3 -3 DNS -3 -3
Jodie Stimpson 1:02:34 5 14 25:31 16 1 15 8 8 8
Summer Cook 1:02:46 7 10 1:01:54 5 14 24 5 14 14
Joanna Brown 55:29 13 2 46:08 9 6 8 12 2 2
Yuko Takahashi DNS DNS -3 -3 DNS -3 -3
Charlotte Mcshane 42:51 18 1 41:26 12 2 3 16 1 1
Cassandra Beaugrand 1:01:44 1 25 1:01:27 3 18 43 2 21 21
Emma Jeffcoat 1:03:03 10 4 54:23 8 8 12 10 4 4
Georgia Taylor-Brown 1:02:36 6 12 1:01:40 4 16 28 4 16 16
Danielle De Frasco 13:24 22 0 20:29 18 1 1 19 1 1
Ashleigh Gentle 1:02:08 3 18 46:39 10 4 22 6 12 12
Desirae Ridenour 42:34 16 1 20:35 19 1 2 18 1 1
Erin Storie 13:55 23 0 13:02 20 1 1 20 1 1
Vicky Holland 1:03:10 11 3 1:02:05 6 12 15 7 10 10
Sarah Alexander 37:55 20 1 04:32 24 0 1 22 0 0
Elena Danilova 37:46 19 1 04:30 23 0 1 21 0 0
Megan Foley 38:16 21 0 13:11 21 0 0 23 0 0
Klaudia Sebök 13:56 25 0 13:32 22 0 0 24 0 0
Claire Michel 1:03:12 12 2 33:37 13 2 4 14 2 2
Leonie Periault 1:03:01 9 6 33:41 14 2 8 13 2 2
Sophie Chase 55:51 15 2 25:32 15 2 4 15 2 2
Flora Duffy DNS 0 DNS -3 -3 DNS -3 -3

Day 1 - Triple Mix

Pos. Name Surname Swim Swim Speed
Per 100m
T1 –
Swim to Bike
Bike Average
Bike Speed
T2 –
Bike to Run
Run Average
Run Speed
Per Km
Stage 1 Time* Total
Accrued
Time 1*
1 CASSANDRE BEAUGRAND 04:19 01:27 0:24 07:40 39,2 0:24 07:00 03:30 19:44 19:44
2 KATIE ZAFERES 04:14 01:25 0:23 07:39 39,2 0:24 07:22 03:41 20:01 20:01
3 ASHLEIGH GENTLE 04:24 01:28 0:23 07:36 39,5 0:25 06:59 03:30 19:45 19:45
4 KIRSTEN KASPER 04:17 01:26 0:28 07:36 39,6 0:24 07:17 03:39 19:59 19:59
5 JODIE STIMPSON 04:17 01:26 0:25 07:33 39,8 0:22 07:26 03:43 20:00 20:00
6 GEORGIA TAYLOR-BROWN 04:19 01:27 0:22 07:33 39,8 0:24 07:25 03:43 20:02 20:02
7 SUMMER COOK 04:14 01:25 0:24 07:45 38,8 0:23 07:17 03:39 20:00 20:00
8 RACHEL KLAMER 04:18 01:26 0:24 07:33 39,7 0:26 07:21 03:41 20:00 20:00
9 LEONIE PERIAULT 04:22 01:28 0:22 07:40 39,2 0:28 07:24 03:42 20:14 20:14
10 EMMA JEFFCOAT 04:10 01:24 0:24 07:42 39 0:22 07:26 03:43 20:01 20:01
11 VICKY HOLLAND 04:12 01:24 0:23 07:52 38,2 0:23 07:42 03:51 20:30 20:30
12 CLAIRE MICHEL 04:20 01:27 0:24 07:37 39,4 0:25 07:29 03:45 20:14 20:14
13 JOANNA BROWN 04:22 01:28 0:24 07:35 39,6 0:26 07:41 03:51 20:25 20:25
14 SOPHIE COLDWELL 04:07 01:23 0:24 07:43 38,9 0:22 07:35 03:48 20:08 20:08
15 SOPHIE CHASE 04:23 01:28 0:23 07:46 38,7 0:25 07:33 03:47 20:27 20:27
16 DESIRAE RIDENOUR 04:13 01:25 0:23 07:39 39,2 0:23 08:08 04:04 20:44 20:44
17 CHARLOTTE MCSHANE 04:23 01:28 0:24 07:55 37,9 0:24 07:56 03:58 21:01 21:01
18 KATE WAUGH 04:23 01:28 0:23 07:40 39,2 0:24 08:00 04:00 20:48 20:48
19 MEGAN FOLEY 04:26 01:29 0:24 08:08 37 0:26 07:56 03:58 21:17 21:17
20 ELENA DANILOVA 04:28 01:30 0:25 08:03 37,3 0:25 07:57 03:59 21:16 21:16
21 SARAH ALEXANDER 04:26 01:29 0:25 08:04 37,2 0:24 08:04 04:02 21:20 21:20
22 VANESA DE LA TORRE 04:22 01:28 0:27 08:41 34,6 0:26
23 DANIELLE DE FRANCESCO 04:25 01:29 0:25 08:06 37,1 0:28
24 ERIN STORIE 04:24 01:28 0:28 08:36 34,9 0:27
25 KLAUDIA SEBÖK 04:31 01:31 0:24 08:33 35,1 0:28

DNS

FLORA DUFFY

DNS

CAROLINA ROUTIER

DNS

MELANIE SANTOS

DNS

NICOLA SPIRIG

DNS

YUKO TAKAHASHI
Pos. Name Surname Time Penalty 1 Run Average
Run Speed
per km
T1 –
Run to Bike
Bike Average
Bike Speed
T2 –
Bike to Swim
Swim Swim Speed
Per 100m
Stage 2 Time* Total
Accrued
Time 2*
1 CASSANDRE BEAUGRAND 00:00 06:45 03:23 0:24 07:41 39,1 0:37 05:30 01:50 20:55 0:40:39
2 KATIE ZAFERES 00:17 06:48 03:24 0:34 07:29 40,1 0:39 05:37 01:53 21:04 0:41:05
3 ASHLEIGH GENTLE 00:01 06:43 03:22 0:24 07:33 39,8 0:36 05:49 01:57 21:03 0:40:48
4 KIRSTEN KASPER 00:15 06:47 03:24 0:23 07:37 39,4 0:39 05:35 01:52 21:00 0:40:59
5 JODIE STIMPSON 00:16 06:46 03:23 0:26 07:35 39,6 0:38 05:41 01:54 21:04 0:41:04
6 GEORGIA TAYLOR-BROWN 00:18 06:51 03:26 0:24 07:35 39,6 0:40 05:31 01:51 20:59 0:41:01
7 SUMMER COOK 00:16 06:44 03:22 0:30 07:40 39,2 0:40 05:35 01:52 21:07 0:41:07
8 RACHEL KLAMER 00:16 06:54 03:27 0:24 07:33 39,8 0:37 05:38 01:53 21:05 0:41:05
9 LEONIE PERIAULT 00:30 06:46 03:23 0:22 07:40 39,1 0:38 05:41 01:54 21:05 0:41:19
10 EMMA JEFFCOAT 00:17 06:52 03:26 0:22 07:38 39,3 0:38 05:37 01:53 21:06 0:41:07
11 VICKY HOLLAND 00:46 06:49 03:25 0:24 07:37 39,5 0:39 05:42 01:54 21:08 0:41:38
12 CLAIRE MICHEL 00:30 06:49 03:25 0:24 07:39 39,3 0:40 05:40 01:54 21:10 0:41:24
13 JOANNA BROWN 00:41 06:47 03:24 0:27 07:33 39,7 0:38 05:39 01:53 21:02 0:41:27
14 SOPHIE COLDWELL 00:24 07:11 03:36 0:23 07:49 38,4 0:40 05:41 01:54 21:41 0:41:49
15 SOPHIE CHASE 00:43 06:50 03:25 0:22 07:41 39,1 0:40 05:45 01:55 21:15 0:41:42
16 DESIRAE RIDENOUR 01:00 07:19 03:40 0:25 07:41 39,1 0:37 05:51 01:57 21:50 0:42:34
17 CHARLOTTE MCSHANE 01:17 07:03 03:32 0:26 07:54 38 0:39 05:48 01:56 21:50 0:42:51
18 KATE WAUGH 01:04 07:11 03:36 0:26 07:49 38,4 0:39 05:56 01:59 21:58 0:42:46
19 MEGAN FOLEY 01:33 07:32 03:46 0:24 08:12 36,6 0:51
20 ELENA DANILOVA 01:32 07:13 03:37 0:25 08:13 36,5 0:39
21 SARAH ALEXANDER 01:36 07:18 03:39 0:26 08:13 36,5 0:38
22 VANESA DE LA TORRE
23 DANIELLE DE FRANCESCO
24 ERIN STORIE
25 KLAUDIA SEBÖK

DNS

FLORA DUFFY

DNS

CAROLINA ROUTIER

DNS

MELANIE SANTOS

DNS

NICOLA SPIRIG

DNS

YUKO TAKAHASHI
Pos. Name Surname Time Penalty 2* Bike Average
Bike Speed
T1 –
Bike to Swim
Swim Swim Speed
per 100m
T2 –
Swim to Run
Run Average
Run Speed
per km
Stage 3 Time* Total
Accrued
Time 3*
1 CASSANDRE BEAUGRAND 00:00 07:59 37,6 0:36 04:56 01:39 0:24 07:12 03:36 21:05 1:01:44
2 KATIE ZAFERES 00:09 07:38 39,4 0:38 04:48 01:36 0:24 07:23 03:42 20:49 1:01:54
3 ASHLEIGH GENTLE 00:08 07:56 37,9 0:37 05:12 01:44 0:23 07:14 03:37 21:20 1:02:08
4 KIRSTEN KASPER 00:05 07:45 38,8 0:37 05:01 01:41 0:25 07:25 03:43 21:12 1:02:11
5 JODIE STIMPSON 00:09 07:42 39 0:37 05:04 01:42 0:25 07:44 03:52 21:30 1:02:34
6 GEORGIA TAYLOR-BROWN 00:04 07:39 39,2 0:39 05:05 01:42 0:25 07:49 03:55 21:35 1:02:36
7 SUMMER COOK 00:12 08:12 36,6 0:38 04:51 01:37 0:23 07:36 03:48 21:39 1:02:46
8 RACHEL KLAMER 00:10 07:59 37,6 0:37 05:06 01:42 0:23 07:42 03:51 21:45 1:02:50
9 LEONIE PERIAULT 00:10 08:01 37,5 0:36 05:06 01:42 0:25 07:36 03:48 21:42 1:03:01
10 EMMA JEFFCOAT 00:11 07:46 38,7 0:39 05:02 01:41 0:23 08:08 04:04 21:56 1:03:03
11 VICKY HOLLAND 00:13 08:02 37,4 0:39 05:08 01:43 0:22 07:23 03:42 21:32 1:03:10
12 CLAIRE MICHEL 00:15 08:01 37,4 0:40 05:13 01:45 0:24 07:31 03:46 21:48 1:03:12
13 JOANNA BROWN 00:07 07:51 38,3 0:38 05:05 01:42 0:28
14 SOPHIE COLDWELL 00:46 07:50 38,4 0:39 05:01 01:41 0:26
15 SOPHIE CHASE 00:20 07:57 37,7 0:39 05:08 01:43 0:25
16 DESIRAE RIDENOUR 00:55
17 CHARLOTTE MCSHANE 00:55
18 KATE WAUGH 01:03
19 MEGAN FOLEY
20 ELENA DANILOVA
21 SARAH ALEXANDER
22 VANESA DE LA TORRE
23 DANIELLE DE FRANCESCO
24 ERIN STORIE
25 KLAUDIA SEBÖK

DNS

FLORA DUFFY

DNS

CAROLINA ROUTIER

DNS

MELANIE SANTOS

DNS

NICOLA SPIRIG

DNS

YUKO TAKAHASHI

Day 2 - Enduro

Position Name Surname Swim Swim Speed
Per 100m
T1 –
Swim to Bike
Bike Average
Bike Speed
T2 –
Bike to Run
Run Average Run Speed
Per Km
T3 –
Run to Swim
Swim Swim Speed
Per 100m
T4 –
Swim to Bike
Bike Average
Bike Speed
T5 –
Bike to Run
Run Average Run Speed
Per Km
T6 –
Run to Swim
Swim Swim Speed
Per 100m
T7 –
Swim to Bike
Bike Average
Bike Speed
T8 –
Bike to Run
Run Average Run Speed
Per Km
Finish Time
1 KATIE ZAFERES 04:08 01:23 0:23 07:33 39,8 0:23 06:46 03:23 0:39 04:44 01:35 0:25 07:27 40,3 0:23 06:51 03:26 0:38 03:29 01:35 0:25 07:27 40,3 0:23 07:25 03:43 1:00:37
2 KIRSTEN KASPER 04:09 01:23 0:25 07:32 39,9 0:26 06:50 03:25 0:37 04:39 01:33 0:25 07:24 40,5 0:24 06:56 03:28 0:38 03:27 01:35 0:23 07:27 40,3 0:27 07:34 03:47 1:00:51
3 CASSANDRE BEAUGRAND 04:10 01:24 0:24 07:47 38,6 0:24 06:40 03:20 0:40 04:50 01:37 0:22 07:39 39,3 0:26 06:50 03:25 0:39 03:41 01:39 0:23 07:49 38,4 0:22 07:14 03:37 1:01:27
4 GEORGIA TAYLOR-BROWN 04:12 01:24 0:24 07:30 40,1 0:26 06:47 03:24 0:44 04:51 01:37 0:25 07:36 39,5 0:27 07:00 03:30 0:41 03:34 01:37 0:23 07:44 38,8 0:24 07:27 03:44 1:01:40
5 SUMMER COOK 04:09 01:23 0:27 07:48 38,5 0:27 06:36 03:18 0:41 04:40 01:34 0:27 07:42 39 0:28 06:54 03:27 0:42 03:31 01:36 0:24 07:50 38,3 0:25 07:38 03:49 1:01:54
6 VICKY HOLLAND 04:16 01:26 0:26 07:40 39,2 0:23 06:47 03:24 0:40 04:44 01:35 0:24 07:35 39,6 0:25 07:00 03:30 0:40 03:34 01:37 0:24 07:44 38,8 0:25 07:49 03:55 1:02:05
7 SOPHIE COLDWELL 04:06 01:22 0:23 07:35 39,6 0:24 06:55 03:28 0:41 04:48 01:36 0:26 07:37 39,5 0:24 07:15 03:38 0:42 03:36 01:37 0:23 07:52 38,2
8 EMMA JEFFCOAT 04:09 01:23 0:24 07:33 39,8 0:24 07:04 03:32 0:39 04:42 01:34 0:24 07:36 39,5 0:25 07:20 03:40 0:42 03:28 01:35 0:24 07:53 38,1
9 JOANNA BROWN 04:15 01:25 0:24 07:27 40,3 0:31 06:54 03:27 0:42 04:51 01:37 0:24 07:36 39,5 0:32 06:57 03:29 0:39 03:42 01:39
10 ASHLEIGH GENTLE 04:23 01:28 0:24 07:42 39 0:26 06:40 03:20 0:39 05:01 01:41 0:25 07:45 38,7 0:26 06:46 03:23 0:41 03:71 01:47
11 RACHEL KLAMER 04:14 01:25 0:25 07:41 39,1 0:24 06:58 03:29 0:40 04:51 01:37 0:25 07:46 38,7 0:23 07:01 03:31
12 CHARLOTTE MCSHANE 04:14 01:25 0:25 07:44 38,9 0:27 06:56 03:28 0:41 04:57 01:39 0:26 07:42 39 0:26 07:28 03:44
13 CLAIRE MICHEL 04:20 01:27 0:24 07:47 38,6 0:27 06:46 03:23 0:40 04:58 01:40 0:25 07:50 38,3
14 LEONIE PERIAULT 04:23 01:28 0:25 07:43 38,9 0:28 06:45 03:23 0:38 05:01 01:41 0:23 07:55 37,9
15 SOPHIE CHASE 00:04:17 01:26 00:0:24 00:07:54 38 00:0:26 00:07:01 03:31 00:0:42 00:04:48 01:36
16 JODIE STIMPSON 00:04:16 01:26 00:0:28 00:07:45 38,7 00:0:27 00:06:59 03:30 00:0:39 00:04:57 01:39
17 KATE WAUGH 04:26 01:29 0:25 07:42 39 0:24 07:14 03:37 0:43 05:18 01:46
18 DESIRAE RIDENOUR 04:24 01:28 0:26 07:43 38,9 0:24 07:38 03:44
19 DANIELLE DE FRANCESCO 04:10 01:24 0:24 07:46 38,7 0:27 07:42 03:51
20 ERIN STORIE 04:15 01:25 0:26 08:21 36 0:28
21 MEGAN FOLEY 04:24 01:28 0:31 08:16 36,4
22 KLAUDIA SEBÖK 04:25 01:29 0:24 08:43 34,4
23 ELENA DANILOVA 04:30 01:30
24 SARAH ALEXANDER 04:32 01:31
DNS VANESA DE LA TORRE
DNS FLORA DUFFY
DNS CAROLINA ROUTIER
DNS MELANIE SANTOS
DNS NICOLA SPIRIG
DNS YUKO TAKAHASHI

Newsletter

x

Be a part of Super League!

Check out the photos from Bali!

Age Group race results are up!

Qualifier Results are up!

Feel free to invite us 😎

Tell us what you like 🤩