Men Men – Malta – S’19/20

S'19/20 | Semi-Finals | Equalizer
Oct 19    Malta   Round 2

Results posted shortly after the race are preliminary. Please check the final results at least 24 hours after the race. Results may contain errors.

Check out : Women Women – Malta – S’19/20

Race Results

Semi-Finals

The athletes are split into 2 different groups (A/B). The TOP 5 athletes from each group automatically qualify for the Enduro on DAY 2. The next 5 fastest athletes from both groups will also go through to DAY 2. There will be a total of 15 athletes for Sunday’s Final. The rest of the athletes is eliminated.

The format is: 300m Swim – 4km Bike – 1.6km Run (x2)

Equalizer

In this format, there’s no hiding behind a draft pack. The Equalizer starts with Stage 1, an Individual Time Trial (ITT) in one of the disciplines, before a pursuit start of swim-bike-run SPRINT in Stage 2 to the finish.

The format is:   Stage 1: 3.5 lap bike (ITT)   ||    5 min break    ||   Stage 2*: 300m Swim – 4km Bike – 1.6km Run (x2)

With a pursuit start determined by the results of the ITT.

Top 5

Overall / /

Group A – Overall

Pos.NameSurname#Finish
1VincentLuis0132:12
2HaydenWilde0832:20
3TylerMislawchuk0432:22
4VascoVilaca4632:24
5GustavIden3332:28

Group B – Overall

Pos.NameSurname#Finish
1KristianBlummenfelt3232:04
2MartenVan Riel3032:25
3PierreLe Corre1132:29
4RichardMurray0532:31
5HenriSchoeman0232:33

Bike

Group A – Bike

Pos.NameSurname#Finish
1GustavIden330:06:42.235
2LeoBergere060:06:43.753
3AaronRoyle550:06:44.313
4ConstantineDoherty500:06:46.074
5VascoVilaca460:06:46.926

Group B – Bike

Pos.NameSurname#Finish
1KristianBlummenfelt320:06:42.621
2RichardMurray050:06:45.394
3RobertoSanchez530:06:46.543
4BenKanute070:06:48.907
5JonasSchomburg090:06:49.922

Run

Group A – Run

Pos.NameSurname#Finish
1HaydenWilde080:05:45.481
2VincentLuis010:05:49.312
3VascoVilaca460:05:51.801
4TylerMislawchuk040:05:52.312
5LeoBergere060:06:01.426

Group B – Run

Pos.NameSurname#Finish
1KristianBlummenfelt320:05:48.180
2RichardMurray050:06:00.313
3MartenVan Riel300:06:00.484
4PierreLe Corre110:06:02.438
5AnthonyPujades130:06:05.289

Swim

Group A – Swim

Pos.NameSurname#Finish
1VincentLuis010:03:04.963
2NicoloStrada720:03:05.537
3IgorPolyanskiy140:03:07.514
4TylerMislawchuk040:03:07.725
5SimonHenseleit640:03:08.959

Group B – Swim

Pos.NameSurname#Finish
1AurelienRaphael120:03:01.738
2AidenLongcroft-Harris180:03:03.062
3AnthonyPujades130:03:04.570
4PierreLe Corre110:03:04.883
5HenriSchoeman020:03:04.918

Transition

Group A – Transition

Pos.NameSurname#Finish
1HaydenWilde080:00:33.789
2MatthewHauser310:00:34.700
3VincentLuis010:00:35.559
4ConstantineDoherty500:00:35.809
5OliverTurner510:00:35.989

Group B – Transition

Pos.NameSurname#Finish
1MichaelArishita190:00:32.844
2JonasSchomburg090:00:34.281
3AnthonyPujades130:00:34.671
4PierreLeCorre110:00:35.253
5HenriSchoeman020:00:36.699

Next Top 5 (Groups A/B) / /

Next Fastest

Pos.NameSurname#Finish
1LéoBergere0632:34
2AnthonyPujades1332:37
3AaronRoyle5532:41
4CsongorLehmann4932:42
5BenKanute0732:52

Day 1 | Semi-Finals

NameSurnamePointsTimeSwimSwim Speed per 100mT1 -Swim to BikeBikeAverage Bike SpeedT2 -Bike to RunRunAverage Run Speed per kmT3 – Run to SwimSwimSwim Speed per 100mT4 – Swim to BikeBikeAverage Bike SpeedT5 – Bike to RunRunAverage Run Speed per kmT6 – Run to SwimSwimSwim Speed per 100mT7 – Swim to BikeBikeAverage Bike SpeedT8 – Bike to RunRunAverage Run Speed per kmFinish Time
AGroup
1VincentLuis0:32:120:03:050:01:020:00:190:06:5138,30:00:170:05:500:03:530:00:180:03:160:01:060:00:190:07:0237,20:00:180:04:420:02:530:32:12
2HaydenWilde0:32:200:03:140:01:050:00:170:06:4838,50:00:170:05:460:03:510:00:180:03:350:01:120:00:200:06:5837,60:00:170:04:340:02:480:32:20
3TylerMislawchuk0:32:220:03:080:01:030:00:200:06:5038,30:00:170:05:530:03:550:00:190:03:270:01:090:00:210:07:0237,30:00:190:04:320:02:470:32:22
4VascoVilaca0:32:240:03:100:01:040:00:180:06:4738,60:00:190:05:520:03:550:00:190:03:290:01:100:00:190:07:0037,40:00:160:04:380:02:510:32:24
5GustavIden0:32:280:03:160:01:060:00:190:06:43390:00:180:06:020:04:020:00:190:03:300:01:100:00:220:06:54380:00:160:04:350:02:490:32:28
6LeoBergere0:32:340:03:150:01:050:00:200:06:4438,90:00:170:06:020:04:010:00:180:03:280:01:100:00:200:07:0037,40:00:170:04:390:02:510:32:34
7AaronRoyle0:32:410:03:140:01:050:00:200:06:4538,80:00:200:06:080:04:060:00:180:03:220:01:080:00:220:06:5637,80:00:180:04:440:02:540:32:41
8MatthewHauser0:33:290:03:120:01:040:00:210:07:0237,20:00:150:06:200:04:130:00:170:03:320:01:110:00:210:07:2435,40:00:140:04:370:02:500:33:29
ShaunGalea0:03:330:01:110:00:200:08:0432,50:00:22
SimonHenseleit0:03:090:01:030:00:190:07:1336,30:00:270:06:570:04:38
ConstantineDoherty0:03:180:01:060:00:190:06:4738,70:00:180:06:370:04:250:00:190:03:530:01:18
OliverTurner0:03:110:01:040:00:190:07:1436,20:00:180:07:020:04:41
NicoloStrada0:03:060:01:020:00:180:07:0037,40:00:200:07:070:04:45
IgorPolyanskiy0:03:080:01:030:00:200:06:5637,80:00:250:06:470:04:320:00:200:03:300:01:10
DmitryPolyanskiy0:03:120:01:040:00:190:07:1136,50:00:220:06:410:04:280:00:200:03:370:01:13
BGroup
1KristianBlummenfelt0:32:040:03:130:01:050:00:200:06:43390:00:170:05:490:03:530:00:190:03:260:01:090:00:210:06:5537,80:00:190:04:260:02:440:32:04
2MartenVan Riel0:32:250:03:060:01:020:00:210:06:5138,30:00:190:06:010:04:010:00:190:03:130:01:050:00:240:06:5737,70:00:170:04:420:02:530:32:25
3PierreLe Corre0:32:290:03:050:01:020:00:200:06:53380:00:170:06:030:04:020:00:180:03:160:01:060:00:190:07:0237,30:00:160:04:460:02:550:32:29
4RichardMurray0:32:310:03:130:01:050:00:190:06:4638,70:00:200:06:010:04:010:00:180:03:310:01:110:00:210:07:04370:00:140:04:300:02:460:32:31
5HenriSchoeman0:32:330:03:050:01:020:00:210:06:53380:00:170:06:120:04:080:00:180:03:120:01:040:00:200:07:1536,10:00:140:04:310:02:460:32:33
6AnthonyPujades0:32:370:03:050:01:020:00:200:06:5338,10:00:160:06:060:04:040:00:190:03:170:01:060:00:200:07:0337,10:00:160:04:470:02:560:32:37
7CsongorLehmann0:32:420:03:100:01:040:00:190:06:54380:00:210:06:080:04:050:00:170:03:200:01:070:00:210:07:0237,20:00:180:04:380:02:510:32:42
8BenKanute0:32:520:03:070:01:030:00:200:06:4938,40:00:200:06:110:04:080:00:200:03:200:01:070:00:200:07:0437,10:00:170:04:500:02:580:32:52
9RobertoSanchez0:33:170:03:130:01:050:00:200:06:4738,60:00:260:06:070:04:050:00:180:03:340:01:120:00:200:07:1436,20:00:170:04:450:02:550:33:17
10AurelienRaphael0:33:390:03:020:01:010:00:190:07:1136,50:00:200:06:280:04:190:00:180:03:190:01:070:00:210:07:2235,60:00:160:04:480:02:570:33:39
MichaelArishita0:03:150:01:050:00:170:07:1536,10:00:170:06:470:04:310:00:140:04:460:01:36
ChristopherPerham0:03:110:01:040:00:190:06:5637,80:00:260:06:300:04:200:00:190:03:190:01:070:00:190:07:2335,50:00:16
JonasSchomburg0:03:100:01:040:00:180:06:5038,30:00:170:06:340:04:230:00:200:03:320:01:110:00:200:07:1935,80:00:17
AlessioCrociani0:03:080:01:030:00:200:07:0137,30:00:180:06:360:04:240:00:190:03:180:01:060:00:200:07:1935,80:00:17
AidenLongcroft-Harris0:03:040:01:020:00:220:07:0836,80:00:180:06:370:04:250:00:200:03:200:01:070:00:21
Newsletter
×
newsletter-close newsletter-close newsletter
Be a part of Super League!
Your information will only be used in accordance with our privacy policy.