Jersey – Men – S18

Season 18 | Triple Mix | Enduro
Sep 18    Jersey   Round 1

Results posted shortly after the race are preliminary. Please check the final results at least 24 hours after the race. Results may contain errors.

Check out : Women – Jersey – S18

Race Results

results explained
Triple Mix Enduro Event Summary
Name Surname Time Last Spotted Clock Time Rank Pts Time Last Spotted Clock Time Rank Pts Pts Rank Series Pts Acc Series Pts
Vincent Luis 0:56:07 1 25 0:55:48 1 25 50 1 25 25
Henri Schoeman 0:56:19 2 21 0:55:54 2 21 42 2 21 21
Richard Murray 0:57:11 5 14 0:56:06 3 18 32 4 16 16
Jonathan Brownlee 0:57:01 4 16 0:57:12 5 14 30 5 14 14
Hayden Wilde 0:57:26 6 12 50:24 7 10 22 6 12 12
Leo Bergere 46:04 10 4 0:58:04 6 12 16 7 10 10
Ben Kanute 51:33 11 3 50:30 8 8 11 9 6 6
Tyler Mislawchuk 51:08 9 6 38:42 13 2 8 12 2 2
Kristian Blummenfelt 0:56:43 3 18 0:56:42 4 16 34 3 18 18
Marten Van Riel DNS DNS DNS DNS -3 -3
Andreas Schilling 39:16 17 1 43:21 10 4 5 13 2 2
Igor Polyanskiy 38:32 13 2 24:21 17 1 3 17 1 1
Jonas Schomburg 39:24 18 1 31:53 14 2 3 15 2 2
Matthew Sharpe 38:21 12 2 43:13 9 6 8 11 3 3
João Pereira 38:59 15 2 31:47 16 1 3 16 1 1
Luke Schofield 34:28 19 1 24:21 18 1 2 18 1 1
Jack Felix 12:31 22 0 18:34 20 1 1 20 1 1
Jayden Schofield 12:33 23 0 24:40 19 1 1 19 1 1
Oliver Turner 12:07 20 1 19:20 21 0 1 21 0 0
Mario Mola 0:57:27 7 10 37:57 12 2 12 8 8 8
Tom Zaferes DNS DNS DNS DNS -3 -3
Nathan Killam 12:36 25 0 04:16 24 0 0 24 0 0
Alex Yee 51:06 8 8 43:37 11 3 11 10 4 4
Sylvian Fridelance 38:49 14 2 31:32 15 2 4 14 2 2
Jake Birthwhistle 38:59 16 1 DNS 0 0 26 0 0

Day 1 - Triple Mix

Pos. Name Surname Swim Swim Speed
Per 100m
T1 –
Swim to Bike
Bike Average
Bike Speed
T2 –
Bike to Run
Run Average
Run Speed
Per Km
Stage 1 Time* Total
Accrued
Time 1*
1 VINCENT LUIS 03:48 01:16 0:21 07:14 41,5 0:22 06:26 03:13 18:10 18:10
2 HENRI SCHOEMAN 03:43 01:15 0:21 07:11 41,8 0:19 06:29 03:15 18:02 18:02
3 KRISTIAN BLUMMENFELT 04:10 01:24 0:21 06:58 43,1 0:20 06:22 03:11 18:09 18:09
4 JONATHAN BROWNLEE 03:58 01:20 0:20 07:06 42,3 0:21 06:26 03:13 18:10 18:10
5 RICHARD MURRAY 03:59 01:20 0:19 07:06 42,3 0:20 06:34 03:17 18:16 18:16
6 HAYDEN WILDE 04:10 01:24 0:19 07:01 42,8 0:22 06:32 03:16 18:21 18:21
7 MARIO MOLA 04:07 01:23 0:21 07:14 41,5 0:21 06:31 03:16 18:32 18:32
8 ALEX YEE 04:08 01:23 0:20 07:14 41,6 0:24 06:29 03:15 18:32 18:32
9 TYLER MISLAWCHUK 03:56 01:19 0:21 07:08 42,1 0:27 06:48 03:24 18:38 18:38
10 BEN KANUTE 03:50 01:17 0:23 07:10 41,9 0:27 06:49 03:25 18:38 18:38
11 LÉO BERGERE 04:10 01:24 0:22 07:06 42,3 0:22 06:54 03:27 18:52 18:52
12 MATTHEW SHARPE 03:58 01:20 0:22 07:19 41 0:23 06:53 03:27 18:53 18:53
13 IGOR POLYANSKIY 03:50 01:17 0:22 07:30 40,1 0:22 07:01 03:31 19:03 19:03
14 SYLVAIN FRIDELANCE 03:58 01:20 0:22 07:20 41 0:25 07:04 03:32 19:07 19:07
15 JOAO PEREIRA 04:08 01:23 0:22 07:15 41,5 0:23 06:57 03:29 19:02 19:02
16 JAKE BIRTWHISTLE 04:12 01:24 0:23 07:06 42,3 0:24 06:49 03:25 18:52 18:52
17 ANDREAS SCHILLING 04:10 01:24 0:23 07:10 41,9 0:24 07:02 03:31 19:07 19:07
18 JONAS SCHOMBURG 03:55 01:19 0:22 07:22 40,7 0:25 07:03 03:32 19:06 19:06
19 JAYDEN SCHOFIELD 04:07 01:23 0:21 07:34 39,7 0:24 07:07 03:34 19:31 19:31
20 OLIVER TURNER 04:10 01:24 0:22 07:10 41,9 0:25
21 LUKE SCHOFIELD 04:11 01:24 0:21 07:35 39,6 0:26
22 JACK FELIX 04:14 01:25 0:22 07:31 40 0:24
23 ARTURO BELTRAN 04:00 01:20 0:21 07:33 39,8 0:26
24 TAYLOR REID 04:19 01:27 0:24 07:23 40,7 0:27
25 NATHAN KILLAM 04:23 01:28 0:23 07:20 40,9 0:30
26 MAURO CAVANHA 04:19 01:27 0:21 07:51 38,2 0:24
DNS RYAN BAILIE
DNS ALISTAIR BROWNLEE
DNS MATTHEW HAUSER
DNS KEVIN MCDOWELL
DNS RICHARD VARGA
Pos. Name Surname Time
Penalty 1
Run Average
Run Speed
Per Km
T1 –
Run to Bike
Bike Average
Bike Speed
T2 –
Bike to Swim
Swim Swim Speed
Per 100m
Stage 2 Time* Total
Accrued
Time 2*
1 VINCENT LUIS 0:08 06:05 03:03 0:20 07:01 42,8 0:34 04:51 01:37 18:49 36:59
2 HENRI SCHOEMAN 0:00 06:05 03:03 0:23 07:00 42,9 0:33 04:51 01:37 18:50 36:52
3 KRISTIAN BLUMMENFELT 0:07 06:05 03:03 0:23 06:57 43,2 0:34 05:08 01:43 19:05 37:14
4 JONATHAN BROWNLEE 0:08 06:06 03:03 0:20 07:01 42,8 0:33 05:03 01:41 19:00 37:10
5 RICHARD MURRAY 0:14 06:03 03:02 0:19 06:52 43,7 0:32 05:14 01:45 18:59 37:15
6 HAYDEN WILDE 0:19 06:06 03:03 0:21 06:59 43 0:33 05:19 01:47 19:17 37:38
7 MARIO MOLA 0:30 06:05 03:03 0:21 07:02 42,7 0:35 05:06 01:42 19:07 37:39
8 ALEX YEE 0:30 06:05 03:03 0:20 07:04 42,5 0:33 05:19 01:47 19:19 37:51
9 TYLER MISLAWCHUK 0:36 06:06 03:03 0:24 06:59 43 0:36 05:10 01:44 19:13 37:51
10 BEN KANUTE 0:36 06:23 03:12 0:20 07:07 42,2 0:35 05:06 01:42 19:29 38:07
11 LÉO BERGERE 0:50 06:09 03:05 0:22 06:58 43,1 0:35 05:23 01:48 19:24 38:16
12 MATTHEW SHARPE 0:51 06:17 03:09 0:22 07:11 41,8 0:35 05:04 01:42 19:28 38:21
13 IGOR POLYANSKIY 1:01 06:18 03:09 0:21 07:11 41,8 0:33 05:08 01:43 19:29 38:32
14 SYLVAIN FRIDELANCE 1:05 06:22 03:11 0:23 07:06 42,3 0:36 05:16 01:46 19:42 38:49
15 JOAO PEREIRA 1:00 06:06 03:03 0:25 07:20 41 0:35 05:33 01:51 19:57 38:59
16 JAKE BIRTWHISTLE 0:50 06:07 03:04 0:23 07:39 39,3 0:37 05:23 01:48 20:07 38:59
17 ANDREAS SCHILLING 1:05 06:24 03:12 0:22 07:07 42,2 0:38 05:41 01:54 20:09 39:16
18 JONAS SCHOMBURG 1:01 06:30 03:15 0:23 07:28 40,3 0:37 05:23 01:48 20:18 39:24
19 JAYDEN SCHOFIELD 1:01 06:31 03:16 0:23 07:27 40,3 0:36
20 OLIVER TURNER
21 LUKE SCHOFIELD
22 JACK FELIX
23 ARTURO BELTRAN
24 TAYLOR REID
25 NATHAN KILLAM
26 MAURO CAVANHA
DNS RYAN BAILIE
DNS ALISTAIR BROWNLEE
DNS MATTHEW HAUSER
DNS KEVIN MCDOWELL
DNS RICHARD VARGA
Pos. Name Surname Time Penalty 2* Bike Average
Bike Speed
T1 –
Bike to Swim
Swim Swim Speed
Per 100m
T2 –
Swim to Run
Run Average
Run Speed
Per Km
Stage 3 Time* Total
Accrued
Time 3*
1 VINCENT LUIS 0:00 07:12 41,7 0:34 04:25 01:29 0:24 06:34 03:17 19:08   0:56:07
2 HENRI SCHOEMAN 0:01 07:27 40,3 0:32 04:22 01:28 0:19 06:49 03:25 19:27   0:56:19
3 KRISTIAN BLUMMENFELT 0:16 07:05 42,4 0:36 04:46 01:36 0:21 06:43 03:22 19:29   0:56:43
4 JONATHAN BROWNLEE 0:11 07:18 41,2 0:33 04:37 01:33 0:21 07:04 03:32 19:51   0:57:01
5 RICHARD MURRAY 0:10 07:11 41,8 0:35 04:45 01:35 0:27 07:01 03:31 19:56   0:57:11
6 HAYDEN WILDE 0:28 07:18 41,2 0:33 04:51 01:37 0:28 06:40 03:20 19:48   0:57:26
7 MARIO MOLA 0:18 07:19 41,1 0:35 04:49 01:37 0:21 06:47 03:24 19:48   0:57:27
8 ALEX YEE 0:30 07:23 40,7 0:32 04:56 01:39 0:24
9 TYLER MISLAWCHUK 0:24 07:23 40,7 0:35 04:49 01:37 0:30
10 BEN KANUTE 0:40 07:33 39,7 0:35 05:18 01:46
11 LÉO BERGERE 0:35 07:14 41,6 0:34
12 MATTHEW SHARPE 0:39
13 IGOR POLYANSKIY 0:40
14 SYLVAIN FRIDELANCE 0:53
15 JOAO PEREIRA 1:08
16 JAKE BIRTWHISTLE 1:18
17 ANDREAS SCHILLING 1:20
18 JONAS SCHOMBURG 1:29
19 JAYDEN SCHOFIELD
20 OLIVER TURNER
21 LUKE SCHOFIELD
22 JACK FELIX
23 ARTURO BELTRAN
24 TAYLOR REID
25 NATHAN KILLAM
26 MAURO CAVANHA
DNS RYAN BAILIE
DNS ALISTAIR BROWNLEE
DNS MATTHEW HAUSER
DNS KEVIN MCDOWELL
DNS RICHARD VARGA

Day 2 - Enduro

Pos. Name Surname Swim Swim Speed Per 100m T1 – Swim to Bike Bike Average Bike Speed T2 – Bike to Run Run Average Run Speed Per Km T3 – Run to Swim Swim Swim Speed Per 100m T4 – Swim to Bike Bike Average Bike Speed T5 – Bike to Run Run Average Run Speed Per Km T6 – Run to Swim Swim Swim Speed Per 100m T7 – Swim to Bike Bike Average Bike Speed T8 – Bike to Run Run Average Run Speed Per Km FINISH TIME
1 VINCENT LUIS 03:54 01:18 0:21 07:14 41,6 0:24 05:54 02:57 0:36 04:22 01:28 0:22 07:06 42,3 0:24 06:00 03:00 0:34 04:21 01:27 0:23 07:07 42,3 0:25 06:30 03:15 0:55:48
2 HENRI SCHOEMAN 03:53 01:18 0:21 07:16 41,3 0:21 05:57 02:59 0:35 04:22 01:28 0:21 07:07 42,2 0:21 06:01 03:01 0:33 04:22 01:28 0:21 07:17 41,2 0:19 06:33 03:17 0:55:54
3 RICHARD MURRAY 03:55 01:19 0:21 07:13 41,6 0:19 05:59 03:00 0:35 04:27 01:29 0:21 07:02 42,7 0:19 06:04 03:02 0:32 04:36 01:32 0:20 06:57 43,2 0:22 06:51 03:26 0:56:06
4 KRISTIAN BLUMMENFELT 04:03 01:21 0:22 07:05 42,4 0:23 05:57 02:59 0:37 04:33 01:31 0:21 07:08 42,1 0:23 06:06 03:03 0:36 04:41 01:34 0:26 07:05 42,4 0:22 06:43 03:22 0:56:42
5 JONATHAN BROWNLEE 03:55 01:19 0:22 07:12 41,8 0:23 05:57 02:59 0:35 04:24 01:28 0:23 07:18 41,2 0:22 06:07 03:04 0:35 04:40 01:34 0:23 07:17 41,3 0:23 07:05 03:33 0:57:12
6 LÉO BERGERE 04:05 01:22 0:21 07:02 42,7 0:22 06:12 03:06 0:36 04:40 01:34 0:22 07:08 42,1 0:23 06:23 03:12 0:35 04:44 01:35 0:23 07:03 42,6 0:25 07:29 03:45 0:58:04
7 HAYDEN WILDE 04:11 01:24 0:19 07:01 42,8 0:23 06:07 03:04 0:35 04:44 01:35 0:28 07:10 41,9 0:22 06:13 03:07 0:36 04:48 01:36 0:20 07:07 42,2
8 BEN KANUTE 03:55 01:19 0:22 07:15 41,5 0:22 06:07 03:04 0:36 04:20 01:27 0:24 07:20 41 0:24 06:29 03:15 0:37 04:38 01:33 0:23 07:18 41,1
9 MATTHEW SHARPE 03:54 01:18 0:21 07:14 41,6 0:23 06:10 03:05 0:36 04:23 01:28 0:24 07:24 40,6 0:23 06:23 03:12 0:36 04:39 01:33 0:23
10 ANDREAS SCHILLING 04:04 01:22 0:21 07:08 42,2 0:23 06:20 03:10 0:38 04:38 01:33 0:23 07:17 41,3 0:24 06:19 03:10 0:39 04:47 01:36
11 ALEX YEE 04:12 01:24 0:22 07:13 41,6 0:24 06:03 03:02 0:34 04:41 01:34 0:21 07:33 39,7 0:23 06:07 03:04 0:38 05:06 01:42
12 MARIO MOLA 04:01 01:21 0:22 07:11 41,9 0:22 06:06 03:03 0:36 04:41 01:34 0:23 07:18 41,1 0:23 06:34 03:17
13 TYLER MISLAWCHUK 03:55 01:19 0:21 07:14 41,5 0:24 06:20 03:10 0:34 04:32 01:31 0:25 07:18 41,2 0:33 07:06 03:33
14 JONAS SCHOMBURG 03:54 01:18 0:21 07:15 41,4 0:24 06:29 03:15 0:37 04:41 01:34 0:25 07:23 40,7 0:24
15 SYLVAIN FRIDELANCE 03:59 01:20 0:21 07:11 41,8 0:24 06:29 03:15 0:38 04:41 01:34 0:23 07:25 40,5
16 JOAO PEREIRA 04:05 01:22 0:22 07:16 41,3 0:22 06:08 03:04 0:37 04:51 01:37 0:24 07:42 39
17 IGOR POLYANSKIY 03:55 01:19 0:21 07:18 41,2 0:25 06:34 03:17 0:39 04:44 01:35 0:25
18 JAYDEN SCHOFIELD 04:08 01:23 0:21 07:16 41,4 0:21 06:28 03:14 0:44 05:03 01:41
19 LUKE SCHOFIELD 04:04 01:22 0:23 07:17 41,3 0:23 06:28 03:14 0:48 05:17 01:46
20 JACK FELIX 04:10 01:24 0:21 07:14 41,5 0:23 06:26 03:13
21 OLIVER TURNER 04:06 01:22 0:22 07:15 41,4 0:22 07:15 03:38
22 ARTURO BELTRAN 04:11 01:24 0:21 07:30 40
23 TAYLOR REID 04:11 01:24 0:24 07:33 39,8
24 NATHAN KILLAM 04:16 01:26
25 MAURO CAVANHA 04:17 01:26
DNS RYAN BAILIE
DNS JAKE BIRTWHISTLE
DNS ALISTAIR BROWNLEE
DNS MATTHEW HAUSER
DNS KEVIN MCDOWELL

Newsletter

x

Be a part of Super League!

Check out the photos from Bali!

Age Group race results are up!

Qualifier Results are up!

Feel free to invite us 😎

Tell us what you like 🤩