Women – Malta – S18

Season 18 | Equalizer | Eliminator
Oct 18    Malta   Round 2

Results posted shortly after the race are preliminary. Please check the final results at least 24 hours after the race. Results may contain errors.

Check out : Men – Malta – S18

Race Results

results explained
Triple Mix Enduro Event Summary
Name Surname Time Last Spotted Clock Time Rank Pts Time Last Spotted Clock Time Rank Pts Pts Rank Series Pts Acc Series Pts
Katie Zaferes 0:49:39 Stage 3 – Finish 1 25 0:34:46 Finish 1 25 50 1 25 50
Kirsten Kasper 0:50:46 Stage 3 – Finish 7 10 0:34:49 Finish 2 21 31 3 18 36
Rachel Klamer 0:50:12 Stage 3 – Finish 2 21 0:35:06 Finish 4 16 37 2 21 24
Taylor Spivey 0:50:38 Stage 3 – Finish 4 16 0:35:19 Finish 5 14 30 4 16 13
Jodie Stimpson 0:50:28 Stage 3 – Finish 5 14 0:35:56 Finish 8 8 22 7 10 18
Summer Cook 0:51:18 Stage 3 – Finish 8 8 0:34:51 Finish 3 18 26 6 12 26
Joanna Brown 0:50:21 Stage 3 – Finish 3 18 0:35:35 Finish 7 10 28 5 14 16
Yuko Takahashi 0:34:08 Stage 2 – Finish 9 6 0:35:25 Finish 6 12 18 8 8 5
Charlotte Mcshane 0:50:41 Stage 3 – Finish 6 12 0:36:32 Finish 10 4 16 9 6 7
Cassandra Beaugrand DNS DNS -3 DNS -3 18
Emma Jeffcoat 0:34:34 Stage 2 – Finish 11 3 0:36:06 Finish 13:53:19 9 6 9 10 4 8
Georgia Taylor-Brown DNS DNS -3 DNS -3 13
Danielle De Frasco 0:35:29 Stage 2 – Finish 13 2 S2 Bike Finish 13:49:43 11 3 5 12 2 3
Ashleigh Gentle DNS DNS -3 DNS -3 9
Desirae Ridenour 0:34:45 Stage 2 – Finish 12 2 S1 Run Lap 2 Trans Finish 14:01:25 13 2 4 13 2 3
Erin Storie Stage 1 – Bike Lap 2 – Start 13:20:58 18 1 S1 Run Lap 1 – Finish 13:40:50 15 2 3 15 2 3
Vicky Holland DNS DNS -3 DNS -3 7
Sarah Alexander 0:17:45 Stage 1 – Finish 15 2 S1 Run Lap 1 – Finish 13:46:15 16 1 3 16 1 1
Elena Danilova 0:17:36 Stage 1 – Finish 14 2 S1 Run Lap 1 – Finish 13:49:44 17 1 3 17 1 1
Megan Foley 0:18:19 Stage 1 – Finish 16 1 S1 Run Lap 2 Trans Finish 13:46:18 14 2 3 14 2 2
Klaudia Sebök Stage 1 – Run Lap 2 – Start 13:32:45 17 1 S1 Bike Lap 3 – Finish 13:46:22 18 1 2 18 1 1
Claire Michel 0:34:31 Stage 2 – Finish 10 4 S2 Swim Finish 12 2 6 11 3 5
Leonie Periault DNS DNS -3 DNS -3 -1
Sophie Chase DNS DNS -3 DNS -3 -1
Flora Duffy DNS DNS -3 DNS -3 -6

Day 1 - Equalizer

Pos. Name Surname Swim Swim Speed
Per 100m
T1 – Swim to Bike Bike Average
Bike Speed
T2 – Bike to Run Run Average Run
Speed Per Km
Stage 1 Time* Total
Accrued Time 1*
1 KATIE ZAFERES 0:03:23 0:01:08 0:00:18 0:07:42 31,2 0:00:20 0:05:05 0:03:24 0:16:47 0:16:47
2 RACHEL KLAMER 0:03:25 0:01:09 0:00:18 0:07:41 31,3 0:00:19 0:05:13 0:03:29 0:16:54 0:16:54
3 JOANNA BROWN 0:03:38 0:01:13 0:00:19 0:07:30 32,1 0:00:20 0:05:11 0:03:28 0:16:56 0:16:56
4 TAYLOR SPIVEY 0:03:29 0:01:10 0:00:17 0:07:39 31,4 0:00:20 0:05:18 0:03:32 0:17:02 0:17:02
5 JODIE STIMPSON 0:03:32 0:01:11 0:00:18 0:07:36 31,6 0:00:18 0:05:11 0:03:28 0:16:54 0:16:54
6 CHARLOTTE MCSHANE 0:03:32 0:01:11 0:00:19 0:07:34 31,8 0:00:20 0:05:16 0:03:31 0:16:58 0:16:58
7 KIRSTEN KASPER 0:03:25 0:01:09 0:00:18 0:07:42 31,2 0:00:20 0:05:11 0:03:27 0:16:53 0:16:53
8 SUMMER COOK 0:03:24 0:01:08 0:00:19 0:07:45 31 0:00:21 0:05:12 0:03:28 0:16:59 0:16:59
9 YUKO TAKAHASHI 0:03:31 0:01:11 0:00:19 0:07:37 31,5 0:00:23 0:05:22 0:03:35 0:17:09 0:17:09
10 CLAIRE MICHEL 0:03:41 0:01:14 0:00:18 0:07:48 30,8 0:00:20 0:05:19 0:03:33 0:17:25 0:17:25
11 EMMA JEFFCOAT 0:03:20 0:01:07 0:00:19 0:07:46 30,9 0:00:19 0:05:22 0:03:35 0:17:05 0:17:05
12 DESIRAE RIDENOUR 0:03:26 0:01:09 0:00:20 0:07:41 31,3 0:00:20 0:05:29 0:03:40 0:17:15 0:17:15
13 DANIELLE DE FRASCO 0:03:22 0:01:08 0:00:18 0:07:48 30,8 0:00:21 0:05:47 0:03:52 0:17:33 0:17:33
14 ELENA DANILOVA 0:03:35 0:01:12 0:00:19 0:07:56 30,3 0:00:22 0:05:26 0:03:37 0:17:36 0:17:36
15 SARAH ALEXANDER 0:03:41 0:01:14 0:00:18 0:07:51 30,6 0:00:19 0:05:38 0:03:45 0:17:45 0:17:45
16 MEGAN FOLEY 0:03:40 0:01:14 0:00:22 0:08:08 29,6 0:00:22 0:05:50 0:03:54 0:18:19 0:18:19
17 KLAUDIA SEBÖK 0:03:43 0:01:15 0:00:17 0:08:37 27,9 0:00:24
18 ERIN STORIE 0:03:34 0:01:12 0:00:18
19 SOPHIE CHASE
Pos. Name Surname Swim Swim Speed
Per 100m
T1 – Swim to Bike Bike Average
Bike Speed
T2- Bike to Run Run Average Run
Speed Per Km
Stage 2 Time* Total
Accrued Time 2*
1 KATIE ZAFERES 0:03:24 0:01:08 0:00:17 0:07:34 31,7 0:00:18 0:05:02 0:03:22 0:16:34 0:16:34
2 RACHEL KLAMER 0:03:33 0:01:11 0:00:18 0:07:33 31,8 0:00:19 0:05:07 0:03:25 0:16:47 0:16:47
3 JOANNA BROWN 0:03:35 0:01:12 0:00:18 0:07:32 31,9 0:00:19 0:05:06 0:03:24 0:16:48 0:16:48
4 TAYLOR SPIVEY 0:03:32 0:01:11 0:00:17 0:07:32 31,9 0:00:18 0:05:15 0:03:30 0:16:54 0:16:54
5 JODIE STIMPSON 0:03:33 0:01:11 0:00:17 0:07:33 31,8 0:00:18 0:05:10 0:03:27 0:16:49 0:16:49
6 CHARLOTTE MCSHANE 0:03:35 0:01:12 0:00:18 0:07:30 32,1 0:00:19 0:05:11 0:03:28 0:16:52 0:16:52
7 KIRSTEN KASPER 0:03:30 0:01:10 0:00:21 0:07:33 31,8 0:00:21 0:05:09 0:03:26 0:16:53 0:16:53
8 SUMMER COOK 0:03:32 0:01:11 0:00:21 0:07:48 30,8 0:00:17 0:04:54 0:03:16 0:16:50 0:16:50
9 YUKO TAKAHASHI 0:03:29 0:01:10 0:00:17 0:07:39 31,4 0:00:19 0:05:17 0:03:31 0:16:59 0:16:59
10 CLAIRE MICHEL 0:03:37 0:01:13 0:00:18 0:07:43 31,1 0:00:20 0:05:10 0:03:27 0:17:06 0:17:06
11 EMMA JEFFCOAT 0:03:29 0:01:10 0:00:18 0:07:39 31,4 0:00:21 0:05:44 0:03:50 0:17:29 0:17:29
12 DESIRAE RIDENOUR 0:03:34 0:01:12 0:00:17 0:07:59 30,1 0:00:18 0:05:23 0:03:36 0:17:30 0:17:30
13 DANIELLE DE FRASCO 0:03:27 0:01:09 0:00:20 0:07:44 31,1 0:00:24 0:06:03 0:04:02 0:17:56 0:17:56
14 ELENA DANILOVA
15 SARAH ALEXANDER
16 MEGAN FOLEY
17 KLAUDIA SEBÖK
18 ERIN STORIE
19 SOPHIE CHASE
Pos. Name Surname Swim Swim Speed
Per 100m
T1 – Swim to Bike Bike Average
Bike Speed
T2 – Bike to Run Run Average Run
Speed Per Km
Stage 3 Time* Total
Accrued Time 3*
1 KATIE ZAFERES 0:03:23 0:01:08 0:00:16 0:07:24 32,5 0:00:19 0:04:58 0:03:19 0:16:18 0:16:18
2 RACHEL KLAMER 0:03:33 0:01:11 0:00:18 0:07:28 32,1 0:00:18 0:04:56 0:03:18 0:16:31 0:16:31
3 JOANNA BROWN 0:03:34 0:01:12 0:00:17 0:07:27 32,3 0:00:19 0:05:01 0:03:21 0:16:37 0:16:37
4 TAYLOR SPIVEY 0:03:27 0:01:09 0:00:18 0:07:32 31,9 0:00:18 0:05:10 0:03:27 0:16:42 0:16:42
5 JODIE STIMPSON 0:03:35 0:01:12 0:00:18 0:07:28 32,2 0:00:19 0:05:08 0:03:25 0:16:45 0:16:45
6 CHARLOTTE MCSHANE 0:03:33 0:01:11 0:00:18 0:07:30 32,1 0:00:20 0:05:12 0:03:28 0:16:51 0:16:51
7 KIRSTEN KASPER 0:03:30 0:01:10 0:00:19 0:07:31 32 0:00:20 0:05:22 0:03:35 0:17:00 0:17:00
8 SUMMER COOK 0:03:30 0:01:10 0:00:26 0:07:39 31,4 0:00:20 0:05:37 0:03:45 0:17:29 0:17:29
9 YUKO TAKAHASHI
10 CLAIRE MICHEL
11 EMMA JEFFCOAT
12 DESIRAE RIDENOUR
13 DANIELLE DE FRASCO
14 ELENA DANILOVA
15 SARAH ALEXANDER
16 MEGAN FOLEY
17 KLAUDIA SEBÖK
18 ERIN STORIE
19 SOPHIE CHASE

Day 2 - Eliminator

Pos. Name Surname ITT Average Speed
1 KATIE ZAFERES 0:07:11 19,6
2 KIRSTEN KASPER 0:07:13 20,7
3 SUMMER COOK 0:07:12 22
4 RACHEL KLAMER 0:07:20 19,3
5 TAYLOR SPIVEY 0:07:04 25,4
6 YUKO TAKAHASHI 0:07:10 23,4
7 JOANNA BROWN 0:07:34 19,8
8 JODIE STIMPSON 0:07:26 22,7
9 EMMA JEFFCOAT 0:07:16 13,1
10 CHARLOTTE MCSHANE 0:07:25 22,7
11 DANIELLE DE FRASCO 0:07:13 20,6
12 CLAIRE MICHEL 0:07:42 20,7
13 DESIRAE RIDENOUR 0:07:54 22,8
14 MEGAN FOLEY 0:07:38 22,1
15 ERIN STORIE 0:07:34 21
16 ELENA DANILOVA 0:07:54 22,8
17 SARAH ALEXANDER 0:07:59 20
18 KLAUDIA SEBÖK 0:07:59 18,9
19 SOPHIE CHASE
Position First Name Surname Time Penalty 1 Swim Swim Speed
Per 100m
T1 – Swim to Bike Bike Average
Bike Speed
T2- Bike to Run Run Average Run
Speed Per Km
T3- Run to Swim Swim Swim Speed
Per 100m
T4 – Swim to Bike Bike Average
Bike Speed
T5 – Bike to Run Run Average Run
Speed Per Km
Stage 2
Time*
Total
Accrued Time
1 KATIE ZAFERES 0:00:07 0:03:09 0:01:03 0:00:17 0:07:39 31,4 0:00:20 0:06:43 0:03:22 0:00:16 0:03:20 0:01:07 0:00:19 0:07:48 30,8 0:00:20 0:04:40 0:03:07 0:34:46 0:34:46
2 KIRSTEN KASPER 0:00:09 0:03:11 0:01:04 0:00:18 0:07:37 31,6 0:00:20 0:06:43 0:03:22 0:00:14 0:03:19 0:01:07 0:00:18 0:07:51 30,6 0:00:20 0:04:46 0:03:11 0:34:49 0:34:49
3 SUMMER COOK 0:00:08 0:03:10 0:01:04 0:00:20 0:07:37 31,5 0:00:20 0:06:40 0:03:20 0:00:15 0:03:16 0:01:06 0:00:21 0:07:53 30,5 0:00:20 0:04:43 0:03:09 0:34:51 0:34:51
4 RACHEL KLAMER 0:00:16 0:03:20 0:01:07 0:00:18 0:07:27 32,3 0:00:19 0:06:48 0:03:24 0:00:15 0:03:25 0:01:09 0:00:19 0:07:42 31,2 0:00:21 0:04:59 0:03:19 0:35:06 0:35:06
5 TAYLOR SPIVEY 0:00:00 0:03:05 0:01:02 0:00:17 0:07:43 31,2 0:00:21 0:06:52 0:03:26 0:00:15 0:03:20 0:01:07 0:00:18 0:07:43 31,1 0:00:19 0:05:11 0:03:27 0:35:19 0:35:19
6 YUKO TAKAHASHI 0:00:06 0:03:07 0:01:03 0:00:18 0:07:41 31,3 0:00:19 0:06:55 0:03:28 0:00:16 0:03:20 0:01:07 0:00:16 0:07:42 31,2 0:00:19 0:05:17 0:03:32 0:35:25 0:35:25
7 JOANNA BROWN 0:00:30 0:03:35 0:01:12 0:00:19 0:07:37 31,6 0:00:20 0:06:37 0:03:19 0:00:15 0:03:23 0:01:08 0:00:19 0:07:46 31 0:00:20 0:05:09 0:03:26 0:35:35 0:35:35
8 JODIE STIMPSON 0:00:22 0:03:31 0:01:11 0:00:17 0:07:40 31,4 0:00:20 0:06:48 0:03:24 0:00:16 0:03:22 0:01:08 0:00:19 0:07:57 30,2 0:00:18 0:05:14 0:03:29 0:35:56 0:35:56
9 EMMA JEFFCOAT 0:00:12 0:03:11 0:01:04 0:00:16 0:07:39 31,4 0:00:20 0:07:11 0:03:36 0:00:14 0:03:21 0:01:07 0:00:18 0:08:00 30 0:00:20 0:05:21 0:03:34 0:36:06 0:36:06
10 CHARLOTTE MCSHANE 0:00:21 0:03:28 0:01:10 0:00:19 0:07:42 31,2 0:00:20 0:06:47 0:03:24 0:00:18 0:03:34 0:01:12 0:00:19 0:08:04 29,8 0:00:19 0:05:28 0:03:39 0:36:32 0:36:32
11 DANIELLE DE FRASCO 0:00:09 0:03:08 0:01:03 0:00:18 0:07:40 31,3 0:00:22 0:07:38 0:03:49 0:00:20 0:03:25 0:01:09 0:00:19 0:08:14 29,2
12 CLAIRE MICHEL 0:00:38 0:03:53 0:01:18 0:00:18 0:07:49 30,7 0:00:22 0:07:04 0:03:32 0:00:16 0:03:35 0:01:12
13 DESIRAE RIDENOUR 0:00:50 0:03:53 0:01:18 0:00:17 0:07:52 30,5 0:00:19 0:07:19 0:03:40
14 MEGAN FOLEY 0:00:34 0:03:38 0:01:13 0:00:18 0:07:55 30,3 0:00:24 0:07:27 0:03:44
15 ERIN STORIE 0:00:30 0:03:33 0:01:11 0:00:18 0:08:15 29,1 0:00:22
16 ELENA DANILOVA 0:00:50 0:04:01 0:01:21 0:00:19 0:08:06 29,6 0:00:21
17 SARAH ALEXANDER 0:00:55 0:04:11 0:01:24 0:00:18 0:07:56 30,3 0:00:18
18 KLAUDIA SEBÖK 0:00:55 0:04:12 0:01:24 0:00:18
19 SOPHIE CHASE

Newsletter

x

Be a part of Super League!

Check out the photos from Bali!

Age Group race results are up!

Qualifier Results are up!

Feel free to invite us 😎

Tell us what you like 🤩