Women Women – Malta – S’19/20

S'19/20 | Semi-Finals | Equalizer
Oct 19    Malta   Round 2

Results posted shortly after the race are preliminary. Please check the final results at least 24 hours after the race. Results may contain errors.

Check out : Men Men – Malta – S’19/20

Race Results

Pos.NameSurnamePointsTime
1KatieZaferes150:35:33
2RachelKlamer140:35:44
3YukoTakahashi130:35:55
4TaylorSpivey120:36:14
5SophieColdwell110:37:15
6LeoniePeriault100:37:39
7SummerRappaport90:38:06
8IlariaZane8
9CassandreBeaugrand7
10BeatriceMallozi6
11AngelicaOlmo5
12FelicitySheedy-Ryan4
13ElenaDanilova3
14MeganFoley2
15BiancaSeregni1

Semi-Finals

The athletes are split into 2 different groups (A/B). The TOP 5 athletes from each group automatically qualify for the Enduro on DAY 2. The next 5 fastest athletes from both groups will also go through to DAY 2. There will be a total of 15 athletes for Sunday’s Final. The rest of the athletes is eliminated.

The format is: 300m Swim – 4km Bike – 1.6km Run (x2)

Equalizer

In this format, there’s no hiding behind a draft pack. The Equalizer starts with Stage 1, an Individual Time Trial (ITT) in one of the disciplines, before a pursuit start of swim-bike-run SPRINT in Stage 2 to the finish.

The format is:   Stage 1: 3.5 lap bike (ITT)   ||    5 min break    ||   Stage 2*: 300m Swim – 4km Bike – 1.6km Run (x2)

With a pursuit start determined by the results of the ITT.

Top 5

Swim

Group A – Swim

Pos.NameSurname#Finish
1YukoTakahashi080:03:22.374
2CassandreBeaugrand030:03:22.983
3SummerRappaport060:03:24.448
4ClaudieSimard180:03:27.909
5AngelicaOlmo410:03:30.729

Group B – Swim

Pos.NameSurname#Finish
1SophieColdwell320:03:17.837
2KatieZaferes010:03:18.872
3TaylorSpivey040:03:20.434
4RachelKlamer020:03:21.391
5BiancaSeregni650:03:23.313

Bike

Group A – Bike

Pos.NameSurname#Finish
1LeoniePeriault100:07:44.426
2CassandreBeaugrand030:07:47.769
3YukoTakahashi080:07:49.106
4AngelicaOlmo410:07:51.036
5MeganFoley190:07:52.578

Group B – Bike

Pos.NameSurname#Finish
1RachelKlamer020:07:37.231
2IlariaZane580:07:39.414
3TaylorSpivey040:07:40.969
4KatieZaferes010:07:41.992
5SophieColdwell320:07:43.766

Run

Group A – Run

Pos.NameSurname#Finish
1LeoniePeriault100:06:49.953
2CassandreBeaugrand030:06:53.317
3SummerRappaport060:06:57.851
4FelicitySheedy-Ryan130:07:02.203
5YukoTakahashi080:07:03.004

Group B – Run

Pos.NameSurname#Finish
1RachelKlamer020:06:45.726
2KatieZaferes010:06:47.160
3SophieColdwell320:06:50.480
4TaylorSpivey040:06:51.371
5IlariaZane580:06:53.504

Transition

Group A – Transition

Pos.NameSurname#Finish
1YukoTakahashi080:00:34.855
2CassandreBeaugrand030:00:38.403
3SummerRappaport060:00:38.743
4MeganFoley190:00:41.145
5AngelicaOlmo410:00:42.039

Group B – Transition

Pos.NameSurname#Finish
1BeatriceMallozi630:00:36.176
2RachelKlamer020:00:37.090
3ErinMcconnell680:00:40.395
4KatieZaferes010:00:41.000
5TaylorSpivey040:00:41.371

Overall / /

Group A – Overall

Pos.NameSurname#Finish
1CassandreBeaugrand0336:50
2YukoTakahashi0837:11
3LéoniePériault1037:46
4SummerRappaport0637:47
5FelicitySheedy-Ryan1338:02

Group B – Overall

Pos.NameSurname#Finish
1KatieZaferes0135:53
2RachelKlamer0236:00
3SophieColdwell3236:14
4TaylorSpivey0436:27
5IlariaZane5836:32

Next Top 5 (Groups A/B) / /

Next Fastest

Pos.NameSurname#Finish
1BeatriceMallozi6337:16
2AngelicaOlmo4138:23
3BiancaSeregni65DNF
4MeganFoley19DNF
5ElenaDanilova16DNF

Swim

Pos.NameSurname#Finish
1CassandreBeaugrand030:03:27.516
2SophieColdwell320:03:27.801
3TaylorSpivey040:03:28.016
4SummerRappaport060:03:33.340
5YukoTakahashi080:03:34.152

Bike

Pos.NameSurname#Finish
1RachelKlamer020:07:25.204
2TaylorSpivey040:07:27.406
3KatieZaferes010:07:29.805
4YukoTakahashi080:07:32.747
5CassandreBeaugrand030:07:34.852

Run

Pos.NameSurname#Finish
1CassandreBeaugrand030:06:38.965
2KatieZaferes010:06:47.297
3SummerRappaport060:06:50.191
4IlariaZane580:06:50.414
5YukoTakahashi080:06:51.039

Transition

Pos.NameSurname#Finish
1YukoTakahashi080:00:34.214
2RachelKlamer020:00:35.456
3LeoniePeriault100:00:36.281
4AngelicaOlmo410:00:37.289
5SummerRappaport060:00:37.519

Day 1 | Semi-Finals

NameSurnamePointsTimeSwimSwim Speed per 100mT1 -Swim to BikeBikeAverage Bike SpeedT2 -Bike to RunRunAverage Run Speed per kmT3 – Run to SwimSwimSwim Speed per 100mT4 – Swim to BikeBikeAverage Bike SpeedT5 – Bike to RunRunAverage Run Speed per kmT6 – Run to SwimSwimSwim Speed per 100mT7 – Swim to BikeBikeAverage Bike SpeedT8 – Bike to RunRunAverage Run Speed per kmFinish Time
AGroup
1CassandreBeaugrand0:36:500:03:230:01:080:00:210:07:4833,60:00:180:06:540:04:360:00:210:03:480:01:160:00:220:07:56330:00:190:05:240:03:190:36:50
2YukoTakahashi0:37:110:03:230:01:080:00:190:07:5033,50:00:170:07:040:04:430:00:200:03:420:01:140:00:200:08:0032,80:00:180:05:440:03:310:37:11
3LeoniePeriault0:37:460:03:380:01:130:00:200:07:4533,80:00:300:06:500:04:340:00:230:03:440:01:150:00:240:08:0732,30:00:190:05:510:03:350:37:46
4SummerRappaport0:37:470:03:250:01:090:00:190:08:0332,50:00:200:06:580:04:390:00:240:03:370:01:130:00:230:08:1032,10:00:190:05:540:03:370:37:47
5FelicitySheedy-Ryan0:38:020:03:360:01:120:00:230:08:0332,60:00:210:07:030:04:420:00:200:03:540:01:180:00:230:08:1731,60:00:210:05:280:03:210:38:02
6AngelicaOlmo0:38:230:03:310:01:110:00:210:07:5233,30:00:220:07:260:04:580:00:210:04:010:01:210:00:240:08:1331,90:00:200:05:370:03:270:38:23
ElenaDanilova0:03:390:01:130:00:220:08:0032,70:00:220:07:100:04:470:00:200:04:030:01:210:00:25
ClaudieSimard0:03:280:01:100:00:230:08:0032,70:00:230:07:530:05:150:00:220:04:100:01:240:00:24
MeganFoley0:03:370:01:130:00:210:07:5333,20:00:220:07:300:05:000:00:250:03:570:01:190:00:240:08:2231,30:00:20
BGroup
1KatieZaferes0:35:530:03:190:01:070:00:210:07:42340:00:210:06:480:04:320:00:200:03:360:01:120:00:210:07:5533,10:00:170:04:580:03:030:35:53
2RachelKlamer0:36:000:03:220:01:080:00:210:07:3834,30:00:170:06:460:04:310:00:190:03:470:01:160:00:210:07:5133,40:00:170:05:060:03:080:36:00
3SophieColdwell0:36:140:03:180:01:060:00:200:07:4433,80:00:230:06:510:04:340:00:220:03:390:01:130:00:210:07:4433,90:00:180:05:180:03:150:36:14
4TaylorSpivey0:36:270:03:210:01:070:00:210:07:4134,10:00:210:06:520:04:350:00:200:03:380:01:130:00:220:07:4833,60:00:180:05:300:03:230:36:27
5IlariaZane0:36:320:03:250:01:090:00:190:07:4034,20:00:230:06:540:04:360:00:200:03:390:01:130:00:200:07:4633,70:00:200:05:310:03:230:36:32
6BeatriceMallozi0:37:160:03:370:01:130:00:190:07:4733,60:00:180:07:050:04:430:00:190:03:580:01:200:00:200:08:0832,20:00:180:05:110:03:110:37:16
KerryMorris0:03:340:01:120:00:220:07:5233,30:00:220:07:340:05:030:00:200:04:020:01:210:00:23
ErinMcconnell0:03:300:01:100:00:220:08:0632,30:00:200:07:590:05:19
BiancaSeregni0:03:240:01:080:00:210:08:0132,70:00:220:07:180:04:520:00:200:03:370:01:130:00:230:08:0932,10:00:23

Day 2 | Equalizer

NameSurnamePointsTimeSwimSwim Speed
per 100m
T1 –
Swim to Bike
BikeAverage
Bike Speed
T2 –
Bike to Run
RunAverage Run Speed
per km
T3 –
Run to Swim
SwimSwim Speed
per 100m
T4 –
Swim to Bike
BikeAverage
Bike Speed
T5 –
Bike to Run
RunAverage Run Speed
per km
Finish Time
1KatieZaferes150:35:330:03:350:01:120:00:190:07:30330:00:200:06:480:03:180:00:200:03:400:01:140:00:210:07:4332,10:00:170:04:410:03:100:35:33
2RachelKlamer140:35:440:03:360:01:120:00:200:07:2633,30:00:170:06:520:03:200:00:200:03:430:01:150:00:210:07:3932,40:00:160:04:550:03:200:35:44
3YukoTakahashi130:35:550:03:350:01:120:00:200:07:3332,80:00:160:06:520:03:200:00:190:03:390:01:130:00:200:07:4631,90:00:160:05:050:03:260:35:55
4TaylorSpivey120:36:140:03:290:01:100:00:210:07:2833,20:00:200:06:530:03:210:00:190:03:400:01:140:00:220:07:4232,10:00:170:05:200:03:360:36:14
5SophieColdwell110:37:150:03:280:01:100:00:210:07:3532,60:00:190:07:090:03:280:00:210:03:440:01:150:00:220:08:1230,20:00:180:05:150:03:330:37:15
6LeoniePeriault100:37:390:03:480:01:160:00:200:07:5131,50:00:170:06:540:03:210:00:220:03:540:01:180:00:200:07:5631,20:00:160:05:200:03:360:37:39
7SummerRappaport90:38:060:03:340:01:120:00:210:07:5731,20:00:180:06:510:03:200:00:220:03:420:01:140:00:240:08:0730,50:00:140:05:460:03:540:38:06
8IlariaZane80:03:420:01:140:00:220:07:5531,30:00:200:06:510:03:200:00:200:03:460:01:160:00:210:08:0830,4
9CassandreBeaugrand70:03:280:01:100:00:200:07:3532,60:00:180:06:390:03:140:00:200:03:370:01:130:00:20
10BeatriceMallozi60:03:520:01:180:00:200:07:5431,30:00:190:07:070:03:280:00:190:04:060:01:22
11AngelicaOlmo50:03:480:01:160:00:200:07:5331,40:00:180:07:230:03:35
12FelicitySheedy-Ryan40:03:510:01:170:00:220:08:0030,90:00:210:07:090:03:29
13ElenaDanilova30:03:470:01:160:00:220:08:0230,80:00:190:07:120:03:30
14MeganFoley20:03:510:01:170:00:230:08:0530,60:00:18
15BiancaSeregni10:03:390:01:130:00:210:08:1230,20:00:19
Newsletter
Save 20%
×
newsletter-close newsletter-close newsletter
Be a part of Super League!
Your information will only be used in accordance with our privacy policy.