Women – Mallorca – S18

Season 18 | Triple Mix | Sprint Enduro
Nov 18    Mallorca   Round 3

Results posted shortly after the race are preliminary. Please check the final results at least 24 hours after the race. Results may contain errors.

Check out : Men – Mallorca – S18

Race Results

results explained
Triple Mix Enduro Event Summary
Name Surname Time Last Spotted Clock Time Rank Pts Time Last Spotted Clock Time Rank Pts Pts Rank Series Pts Acc Series Pts
Katie Zaferes 1:01:35 Finish 1 25 1:00:35 Stage 2 – Finish 3 18 43 2 21 71
Kirsten Kasper 1:02:35 Finish 3 18 1:00:14 Stage 2 – Finish 2 21 39 3 18 54
Rachel Klamer 1:02:44 Finish 4 16 1:01:07 Stage 2 – Finish 4 16 32 4 16 40
Taylor Spivey 1:02:14 Finish 2 21 1:00:33 Stage 2 – Finish 1 25 46 1 25 38
Jodie Stimpson 0:41:33 Bike Lap 3 – Finish 14:23:59 7 10 1:01:16 Stage 2 – Finish 5 14 24 6 12 30
Summer Cook 0:42:14 Finish 8 8 0:21:04 Stage 2 – 2 Bike Lap 2 – Finish 14:01:45 10 4 12 10 4 30
Joanna Brown 0:41:20 Run Lap 1 – Finish 14:34:52 6 12 0:20:55 Stage 2 – 2 Run Lap 1 – Finish 14:08:37 8 8 20 7 10 26
Yuko Takahashi 1:02:50 Finish 5 14 1:02:19 Stage 2 – Finish 6 12 26 5 14 19
Charlotte Mcshane 0:42:52 Finish 10 4 1:02:23 Stage 2 – Finish 7 10 14 8 8 15
Cassandra Beaugrand DNS DNS -3 DNS -3 15
Emma Jeffcoat 0:42:25 Finish 9 6 0:21:01 Stage 2 – 2 Bike Finish 14:06:06 9 6 12 9 6 14
Georgia Taylor-Brown DNS DNS -3 DNS -3 10
Danielle De Frasco 0:43:31 Finish 11 3 0:21:46 Stage 1 – Finish 12 2 5 11 3 6
Ashleigh Gentle DNS DNS -3 DNS -3 6
Desirae Ridenour Bike Lap 3 – Start 13:26:04 17 1 0:21:09 Stage 1 – Finish 11 3 4 12 2 5
Erin Storie Bike Finish 13:31:16 15 2 0:22:15 Stage 1 – Finish 15 2 4 15 2 5
Vicky Holland DNS DNS -3 DNS -3 4
Sarah Alexander Run Lap 2 – Finish 13:36:25 13 2 0:21:52 Stage 1 – Finish 13 2 4 13 2 3
Elena Danilova Run Lap 2 – Finish 13:36:10 12 2 0:22:06 Stage 1 – Finish 14 2 4 14 2 3
Megan Foley Run Lap 1 – Finish 13:33:46 14 2 Stage 1 – 1 Run Lap 1 – Finish 8:18:44 16 1 3 16 1 3
Klaudia Sebök Bike Lap 3 – Finish 13:29:08 16 1 Stage 1 – 1 Bike Lap 2 – Finish 8:11:40 17 1 2 17 1 2
Claire Michel DNS DNS -3 DNS -3 2
Leonie Periault DNS DNS -3 DNS -3 -4
Sophie Chase DNS DNS -3 DNS -3 -4
Flora Duffy DNS DNS -3 DNS -3 -9

Day 1 - Triple Mix

Pos. Name Surname Swim Swim Speed
Per 100m
T1 – Swim to Bike Bike Average
Bike Speed
T2 – Bike to Run Run Average
Run Speed
Per Km
Stage 1 Time* Total
Accrued
Time 1*
1 KATIE ZAFERES 0:05:13 0:01:45 0:00:18 0:09:01 26,6 0:00:18 0:05:26 0:03:24 0:20:15 0:20:15
2 TAYLOR SPIVEY 0:05:04 0:01:42 0:00:18 0:09:07 26,3 0:00:20 0:05:25 0:03:23 0:20:13 0:20:13
3 KIRSTEN KASPER 0:05:11 0:01:44 0:00:19 0:09:15 26 0:00:21 0:05:42 0:03:34 0:20:46 0:20:46
4 RACHEL KLAMER 0:05:11 0:01:44 0:00:17 0:09:05 26,5 0:00:18 0:05:33 0:03:28 0:20:22 0:20:22
5 YUKO TAKAHASHI 0:05:08 0:01:43 0:00:18 0:09:06 26,4 0:00:19 0:05:41 0:03:33 0:20:30 0:20:30
6 JOANNA BROWN 0:05:18 0:01:46 0:00:20 0:08:56 26,9 0:00:22 0:05:36 0:03:30 0:20:30 0:20:30
7 JODIE STIMPSON 0:05:25 0:01:49 0:00:19 0:09:10 26,2 0:00:19 0:05:39 0:03:32 0:20:50 0:20:50
8 SUMMER COOK 0:05:05 0:01:42 0:00:20 0:09:25 25,5 0:00:22 0:05:38 0:03:31 0:20:47 0:20:47
9 EMMA JEFFCOAT 0:05:02 0:01:41 0:00:18 0:09:25 25,5 0:00:20 0:05:56 0:03:42 0:20:59 0:20:59
10 CHARLOTTE MCSHANE 0:05:15 0:01:45 0:00:21 0:09:24 25,5 0:00:21 0:06:01 0:03:46 0:21:19 0:21:19
11 DANIELLE DE FRASCO 0:05:02 0:01:41 0:00:21 0:09:49 24,5 0:00:23 0:06:20 0:03:58 0:21:53 0:21:53
12 ELENA DANILOVA 0:05:23 0:01:48 0:00:20 0:10:03 23,9 0:00:22
13 SARAH ALEXANDER 0:05:23 0:01:48 0:00:19 0:09:58 24,1 0:00:21
14 MEGAN FOLEY 0:05:26 0:01:49 0:00:19 0:10:04 23,8 0:00:23
15 ERIN STORIE 0:05:20 0:01:47 0:00:20 0:10:36 22,7
16 KLAUDIA SEBOK 0:05:36 0:01:52 0:00:18
17 DESIRAE RIDENOUR 0:05:12 0:01:44 0:00:17
Pos. Name Surname Time
Penalty 1
Run Average
Run Speed
Per Km
T1 – Run to Bike Bike Average
Bike Speed
T2 – Bike to Swim Swim Swim Speed
Per 100m
Stage 2
Time*
Total
Accrued
Time 2*
1 KATIE ZAFERES 0:00:02 0:04:44 0:02:58 0:00:18 0:08:48 27,3 0:00:15 0:06:14 0:02:05 0:20:16 0:40:31
2 TAYLOR SPIVEY 0:00:00 0:04:48 0:03:00 0:00:18 0:08:56 26,9 0:00:16 0:06:08 0:02:03 0:20:23 0:40:36
3 KIRSTEN KASPER 0:00:33 0:04:39 0:02:55 0:00:18 0:09:05 26,4 0:00:16 0:06:13 0:02:05 0:20:30 0:41:16
4 RACHEL KLAMER 0:00:09 0:04:48 0:03:00 0:00:15 0:09:03 26,5 0:00:15 0:06:22 0:02:08 0:20:43 0:41:05
5 YUKO TAKAHASHI 0:00:17 0:04:55 0:03:04 0:00:15 0:09:11 26,1 0:00:14 0:06:15 0:02:05 0:20:47 0:41:17
6 JOANNA BROWN 0:00:17 0:04:42 0:02:56 0:00:18 0:08:50 27,2 0:00:16 0:06:47 0:02:16 0:20:50 0:41:20
7 JODIE STIMPSON 0:00:37 0:04:46 0:02:59 0:00:20 0:09:00 26,7 0:00:16 0:06:23 0:02:08 0:20:43 0:41:33
8 SUMMER COOK 0:00:34 0:04:43 0:02:57 0:00:18 0:09:49 24,5 0:00:17 0:06:21 0:02:07 0:21:27 0:42:14
9 EMMA JEFFCOAT 0:00:46 0:04:50 0:03:01 0:00:19 0:09:51 24,4 0:00:15 0:06:13 0:02:05 0:21:26 0:42:25
10 CHARLOTTE MCSHANE 0:01:06 0:04:50 0:03:01 0:00:21 0:09:21 25,7 0:00:18 0:06:46 0:02:16 0:21:33 0:42:52
11 DANIELLE DE FRASCO 0:01:40 0:05:03 0:03:10 0:00:20 0:09:42 24,8 0:00:15 0:06:19 0:02:07 0:21:38 0:43:31
12 ELENA DANILOVA
13 SARAH ALEXANDER
14 MEGAN FOLEY
15 ERIN STORIE
16 KLAUDIA SEBOK
17 DESIRAE RIDENOUR
Pos. Name Surname Time
Penalty 2*
Bike Average
Bike Speed
T1 – Bike to Swim Swim Swim Speed
Per 100m
T2 – Swim to Run Run Average
Run Speed
Per Km
Stage 3 Time* Total
Accrued
Time 3*
1 KATIE ZAFERES 0:00:00 0:09:10 26,2 0:00:14 0:05:48 0:01:56 0:00:17 0:05:35 0:03:30 0:21:04 1:01:35
2 TAYLOR SPIVEY 0:00:09 0:09:19 25,8 0:00:14 0:05:58 0:02:00 0:00:19 0:05:50 0:03:39 0:21:38 1:02:14
3 KIRSTEN KASPER 0:00:16 0:09:15 26 0:00:15 0:05:59 0:02:00 0:00:18 0:05:34 0:03:29 0:21:19 1:02:35
4 RACHEL KLAMER 0:00:29 0:09:25 25,5 0:00:15 0:06:06 0:02:02 0:00:18 0:05:37 0:03:31 0:21:39 1:02:44
5 YUKO TAKAHASHI 0:00:30 0:09:15 26 0:00:13 0:06:03 0:02:01 0:00:18 0:05:46 0:03:36 0:21:33 1:02:50
6 JOANNA BROWN 0:00:36 0:09:10 26,2 0:00:16 0:06:18 0:02:06 0:00:20
7 JODIE STIMPSON 0:00:29
8 SUMMER COOK 0:01:13
9 EMMA JEFFCOAT 0:01:12
10 CHARLOTTE MCSHANE 0:01:19
11 DANIELLE DE FRASCO 0:01:24
12 ELENA DANILOVA
13 SARAH ALEXANDER
14 MEGAN FOLEY
15 ERIN STORIE
16 KLAUDIA SEBOK
17 DESIRAE RIDENOUR

Day 2 - Sprint Enduro

Pos. Name Surname Swim Swim Speed
Per 100m
T1 – Swim to Bike Bike Average
Bike Speed
T2- Bike to Run Run Average
Run Speed
Per Km
Stage 1 Time*
1 TAYLOR SPIVEY 0:05:13 0:01:45 0:00:17 0:09:10 26,2 0:00:20 0:05:40 0:03:33 0:20:38
2 KIRSTEN KASPER 0:05:13 0:01:45 0:00:18 0:09:03 26,6 0:00:21 0:05:21 0:03:21 0:20:13
3 KATIE ZAFERES 0:05:13 0:01:45 0:00:18 0:09:05 26,5 0:00:19 0:05:32 0:03:28 0:20:26
4 RACHEL KLAMER 0:05:20 0:01:47 0:00:19 0:09:01 26,6 0:00:20 0:05:48 0:03:38 0:20:46
5 JODIE STIMPSON 0:05:18 0:01:46 0:00:19 0:09:04 26,5 0:00:18 0:05:46 0:03:36 0:20:44
6 YUKO TAKAHASHI 0:05:28 0:01:50 0:00:18 0:09:21 25,7 0:00:20 0:05:42 0:03:34 0:21:07
7 CHARLOTTE MCSHANE 0:05:17 0:01:46 0:00:20 0:09:05 26,4 0:00:20 0:06:01 0:03:46 0:21:01
8 JOANNA BROWN 0:05:26 0:01:49 0:00:18 0:09:14 26 0:00:21 0:05:38 0:03:31 0:20:55
9 EMMA JEFFCOAT 0:05:08 0:01:43 0:00:17 0:09:25 25,5 0:00:20 0:05:54 0:03:41 0:21:01
10 SUMMER COOK 0:05:11 0:01:44 0:00:20 0:09:38 24,9 0:00:18 0:05:39 0:03:32 0:21:04
11 DESIRAE RIDENOUR 0:05:13 0:01:45 0:00:19 0:09:29 25,3 0:00:20 0:05:51 0:03:40 0:21:09
12 DANIELLE DE FRASCO 0:05:04 0:01:42 0:00:22 0:09:55 24,2 0:00:22 0:06:06 0:03:49 0:21:46
13 SARAH ALEXANDER 0:05:33 0:01:51 0:00:18 0:09:42 24,7 0:00:22 0:05:58 0:03:44 0:21:52
14 ELENA DANILOVA 0:05:28 0:01:50 0:00:19 0:10:09 23,7 0:00:21 0:05:51 0:03:40 0:22:06
15 ERIN STORIE 0:05:23 0:01:48 0:00:21 0:09:57 24,1 0:00:29 0:06:08 0:03:50 0:22:15
16 MEGAN FOLEY 0:05:32 0:01:51 0:00:18 0:10:03 23,9 0:00:22
17 KLAUDIA SEBOK 0:05:38 0:01:53 0:00:20
Pos. Name Surname Swim Swim Speed per 100m T1 Swim to Bike Bike Average Bike Speed T2 Bike to Run Run Average Run Speed per km T3 Run to Swim Swim Swim Speed per 100m T4 Swim to Bike Bike Average
Bike Speed
T5
Bike to Run
Run Average
Run Speed per km
Stage 2 Time* Total
Accrued
Time 2*
1 TAYLOR SPIVEY 0:05:03 0:01:41 0:00:17 0:08:50 27,2 0:00:19 0:04:52 0:03:03 0:00:15 0:05:45 0:01:55 0:00:19 0:08:50 27,2 0:00:19 0:04:28 0:02:48 0:39:55 1:00:33
2 KIRSTEN KASPER 0:04:54 0:01:38 0:00:17 0:08:59 26,7 0:00:19 0:04:52 0:03:02 0:00:14 0:05:42 0:01:54 0:00:19 0:08:54 27 0:00:21 0:04:29 0:02:48 0:40:01 1:00:14
3 KATIE ZAFERES 0:05:05 0:01:42 0:00:17 0:08:50 27,2 0:00:26 0:04:43 0:02:57 0:00:15 0:05:45 0:01:55 0:00:18 0:08:57 26,8 0:00:18 0:04:34 0:02:51 0:40:09 1:00:35
4 RACHEL KLAMER 0:05:13 0:01:45 0:00:17 0:08:42 27,6 0:00:20 0:04:50 0:03:02 0:00:15 0:05:47 0:01:56 0:00:20 0:08:50 27,2 0:00:20 0:04:44 0:02:57 0:40:21 1:01:07
5 JODIE STIMPSON 0:05:12 0:01:44 0:00:17 0:08:45 27,5 0:00:20 0:04:49 0:03:01 0:00:15 0:05:52 0:01:58 0:00:16 0:08:49 27,2 0:00:18 0:04:55 0:03:05 0:40:32 1:01:16
6 YUKO TAKAHASHI 0:05:10 0:01:44 0:00:15 0:08:50 27,2 0:00:18 0:04:58 0:03:06 0:00:14 0:05:43 0:01:55 0:00:17 0:09:25 25,5 0:00:18 0:05:00 0:03:07 0:41:12 1:02:19
7 CHARLOTTE MCSHANE 0:05:11 0:01:44 0:00:19 0:08:44 27,5 0:00:22 0:04:52 0:03:03 0:00:16 0:05:58 0:02:00 0:00:19 0:09:23 25,6 0:00:21 0:04:51 0:03:02 0:41:22 1:02:23
8 JOANNA BROWN 0:05:14 0:01:45 0:00:18 0:08:47 27,3 0:00:21 0:05:04 0:03:10 0:00:16 0:06:08 0:02:03 0:00:22 0:09:24 25,6 0:00:19
9 EMMA JEFFCOAT 0:05:02 0:01:41 0:00:17 0:09:01 26,6 0:00:21 0:05:14 0:03:16 0:00:16 0:05:57 0:01:59 0:00:22 0:09:39 24,9
10 SUMMER COOK 0:05:06 0:01:42 0:00:20 0:09:48 24,5 0:00:19 0:04:52 0:03:03 0:00:16 0:05:48 0:01:56 0:00:21
11 DESIRAE RIDENOUR
12 DANIELLE DE FRASCO
13 SARAH ALEXANDER
14 ELENA DANILOVA
15 ERIN STORIE
16 MEGAN FOLEY
17 KLAUDIA SEBOK

Newsletter

x

Be a part of Super League!

Check out the photos from Bali!

Age Group race results are up!

Qualifier Results are up!

Feel free to invite us 😎

Tell us what you like 🤩