Men – Mallorca – S18

Season 18 | Triple Mix | Sprint Enduro
Nov 18    Mallorca   Round 3

Results posted shortly after the race are preliminary. Please check the final results at least 24 hours after the race. Results may contain errors.

Check out : Women – Mallorca – S18

Race Results

results explained
Triple Mix Sprint Enduro Event Summary
Name Surname Time Last spotted Clock time Rank PTS Time Last spotted Clock time Rank PTS PTS Rank Series PTS Acc Series PTS
Vincent Luis 0:55:44 Finish 2 21 0:54:21 Stage 2 – Finish 1 25 46 1 25 75
Henri Schoeman 0:55:30 Finish 1 25 0:54:42 Stage 2 – Finish 3 18 43 2 21 63
Richard Murray 0:37:15 Swim Finish 16:41:52 7 10 0:54:58 Stage 2 – Finish 5 14 24 5 14 48
Jonathan Brownlee 0:55:46 Finish 3 18 0:54:45 Stage 2 – Finish 2 21 39 3 18 46
Hayden Wilde 0:56:23 Finish 4 16 0:55:52 Stage 2 – Finish 10 4 20 6 12 34
Leo Bergere 0:37:41 Swim Finish 16:42:19 9 6 0:55:16 Stage 2 – Finish 6 12 18 7 10 32
Ben Kanute 0:56:58 Finish 6 12 0:18:24 Stage 2 – 2 Swim Start 15:17:36 9 6 18 8 8 22
Tyler Mislawchuk 0:37:23 Swim Finish 16:42:09 8 8 0:18:31 Stage 1 – Finish 11 3 11 11 3 21
Kristian Blummenfelt DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -3 12
Marten Van Riel 0:56:40 Finish 5 14 0:55:29 Stage 2 – Finish 4 16 30 4 16 10
Andreas Schilling 0:38:20 Finish 13 2 0:19:07 Stage 1 – Finish 12 2 4 12 2 10
Igor Polyanskiy 0:38:00 Finish 11 3 0:18:50 Stage 2 – 2 Run Lap 1 – Finish 15:35:02 8 8 11 10 4 8
Jonas Schomburg 0:39:44 Finish 15 2 0:19:22 Stage 1 – Finish 15 2 4 15 2 8
Matthew Sharpe 0:38:22 Finish 14 2 0:19:11 Stage 1 – Finish 13 2 4 13 2 7
João Pereira 0:38:12 Finish 12 2 0:19:12 Stage 1 – Finish 14 2 4 14 2 5
Luke Schofield Run Lap 1 – Finish 15:46:46 17 1 0:19:26 Stage 1 – Finish 16 1 2 16 1 4
Jack Felix Run Lap 1 – Finish 15:46:46 18 1 0:19:39 Stage 1 – Finish 18 1 2 18 1 4
Jayden Schofield Run Lap 1 – Finish 15:46:47 19 1 0:19:34 Stage 1 – Finish 17 1 2 17 1 3
Oliver Turner 0:19:38 Bike Lap 3 – Finish 16:10:07 16 1 0:19:46 Stage 1 – Finish 19 1 2 19 1 2
Mario Mola DNS DNS -3 2
Tom Zaferes 0:37:35 Bike Lap 3 – Finish 16:34:24 10 4 0:56:52 Stage 2 – Finish 7 10 14 9 6 0
Nathan Killam Bike Finish 15:44:39 20 1 Stage 1 – 1 Run Lap 1 – Finish 9:22:40 20 1 2 20 1 -2
Alex Yee DNS DNS -3 -2
Sylvian Fridelance DNS DNS -3 -4
Jake Birthwhistle DNS DNS -3 -6

Day 1 - Triple Mix

Pos. Name Surname Swim Swim Speed
Per 100m
T1 –
Swim to Bike
Bike Average
Bike Speed
T2 –
Bike to Run
Run Average
Run Speed
Per Km
Stage 1 Time* Total
Accrued
Time 1*
1 HENRI SCHOEMAN 0:04:40 0:01:34 0:00:16 0:08:08 29,6 0:00:18 0:04:44 0:02:58 0:18:03 0:18:03
2 VINCENT LUIS 0:04:45 0:01:35 0:00:17 0:08:21 28,8 0:00:21 0:04:49 0:03:01 0:18:30 0:18:30
3 JONATHAN BROWNLEE 0:04:52 0:01:38 0:00:17 0:08:05 29,7 0:00:17 0:04:47 0:03:00 0:18:16 0:18:16
4 HAYDEN WILDE 0:04:54 0:01:38 0:00:17 0:08:03 29,8 0:00:19 0:04:44 0:02:58 0:18:16 0:18:16
5 MARTEN VAN RIEL 0:04:53 0:01:38 0:00:16 0:08:07 29,6 0:00:22 0:05:06 0:03:11 0:18:42 0:18:42
6 BEN KANUTE 0:04:50 0:01:37 0:00:16 0:08:10 29,4 0:00:19 0:04:55 0:03:05 0:18:28 0:18:28
7 RICHARD MURRAY 0:05:00 0:01:40 0:00:17 0:08:08 29,5 0:00:18 0:04:55 0:03:04 0:18:36 0:18:36
8 TYLER MISLAWCHUK 0:04:48 0:01:36 0:00:18 0:08:19 28,9 0:00:19 0:05:03 0:03:09 0:18:44 0:18:44
9 LEO BERGERE 0:04:54 0:01:38 0:00:18 0:08:02 29,9 0:00:19 0:04:57 0:03:06 0:18:28 0:18:28
10 TOM ZAFERES 0:04:53 0:01:38 0:00:16 0:08:06 29,7 0:00:16 0:05:13 0:03:16 0:18:42 0:18:42
11 IGOR POLYANSKIY 0:04:48 0:01:36 0:00:19 0:08:22 28,7 0:00:19 0:05:17 0:03:18 0:19:02 0:19:02
12 JOÃO PEREIRA 0:04:56 0:01:39 0:00:17 0:08:25 28,5 0:00:19 0:05:16 0:03:18 0:19:11 0:19:11
13 ANDREAS SCHILLING 0:05:00 0:01:40 0:00:16 0:08:34 28 0:00:20 0:05:01 0:03:08 0:19:09 0:19:09
14 MATTHEW SHARPE 0:04:51 0:01:37 0:00:17 0:08:32 28,1 0:00:17 0:05:25 0:03:24 0:19:21 0:19:21
15 JONAS SCHOMBURG 0:04:49 0:01:37 0:00:16 0:08:37 27,9 0:00:18 0:05:23 0:03:22 0:19:21 0:19:21
16 OLIVER TURNER 0:04:56 0:01:39 0:00:16 0:08:31 28,2 0:00:20 0:05:37 0:03:31 0:19:38 0:19:38
17 LUKE SCHOFIELD 0:05:04 0:01:42 0:00:17 0:08:52 27,1 0:00:20
18 JACK FELIX 0:05:01 0:01:41 0:00:17 0:08:58 26,8 0:00:20
19 JAYDEN SCHOFIELD 0:05:09 0:01:43 0:00:17 0:08:48 27,3 0:00:20
20 NATHAN KILLAM 0:05:19 0:01:47 0:00:18 0:09:02 26,6
Pos. Name Surname Time
Penalty 1
Run Average
Run Speed
per km
T1
Run to
Bike
Bike Average
Bike
Speed
T2
Bike to
Swim
Swim Swim
Speed
per 100m
Stage 2
Time*
Total
Accrued
Time 2*
1 HENRI SCHOEMAN 0:00:00 0:04:12 0:02:38 0:00:17 0:07:58 30,1 0:00:14 0:05:42 0:01:54 0:18:21 0:36:24
2 VINCENT LUIS 0:00:27 0:04:10 0:02:37 0:00:17 0:07:58 30,2 0:00:14 0:05:44 0:01:55 0:18:21 0:36:51
3 JONATHAN BROWNLEE 0:00:13 0:04:14 0:02:39 0:00:16 0:07:58 30,1 0:00:13 0:05:41 0:01:54 0:18:21 0:36:37
4 HAYDEN WILDE 0:00:13 0:04:12 0:02:38 0:00:15 0:08:03 29,9 0:00:14 0:05:55 0:01:59 0:18:36 0:36:52
5 MARTEN VAN RIEL 0:00:39 0:04:14 0:02:39 0:00:16 0:07:58 30,2 0:00:13 0:05:39 0:01:53 0:18:19 0:37:01
6 BEN KANUTE 0:00:25 0:04:16 0:02:40 0:00:15 0:08:01 30 0:00:14 0:05:50 0:01:57 0:18:33 0:37:01
7 RICHARD MURRAY 0:00:33 0:04:13 0:02:38 0:00:16 0:07:59 30,1 0:00:13 0:05:59 0:02:00 0:18:39 0:37:15
8 TYLER MISLAWCHUK 0:00:41 0:04:12 0:02:38 0:00:18 0:08:04 29,8 0:00:16 0:05:51 0:01:57 0:18:39 0:37:23
9 LEO BERGERE 0:00:25 0:04:16 0:02:40 0:00:16 0:08:16 29 0:00:16 0:06:10 0:02:04 0:19:13 0:37:41
10 TOM ZAFERES 0:00:39 0:04:17 0:02:41 0:00:19 0:08:19 28,9 0:00:14 0:05:46 0:01:56 0:18:53 0:37:35
11 IGOR POLYANSKIY 0:00:59 0:04:18 0:02:42 0:00:17 0:08:16 29,1 0:00:14 0:05:54 0:01:58 0:18:58 0:38:00
12 JOÃO PEREIRA 0:01:08 0:04:14 0:02:39 0:00:16 0:08:20 28,9 0:00:15 0:05:58 0:02:00 0:19:01 0:38:12
13 ANDREAS SCHILLING 0:01:06 0:04:21 0:02:43 0:00:18 0:08:13 29,2 0:00:14 0:06:07 0:02:03 0:19:11 0:38:20
14 MATTHEW SHARPE 0:01:18 0:04:21 0:02:43 0:00:17 0:08:20 28,8 0:00:17 0:05:48 0:01:56 0:19:01 0:38:22
15 JONAS SCHOMBURG 0:01:18 0:04:25 0:02:46 0:00:19 0:08:59 26,7 0:00:15 0:06:27 0:02:09 0:20:23 0:39:44
16 OLIVER TURNER 0:01:35 0:04:38 0:02:54 0:00:18
17 LUKE SCHOFIELD
18 JACK FELIX
19 JAYDEN SCHOFIELD
20 NATHAN KILLAM
Pos. Name Surname Time
Penalty 2*
Bike Average
Bike
Speed
T1
Bike to
Swim
Swim Swim
Speed
per 100m
T2
Swim
to Run
Run Average
Run Speed
per km
Stage 3 Time* Total
Accrued
Time 3*
1 HENRI SCHOEMAN 0:00:02 0:08:19 28,9 0:00:14 0:05:18 0:01:46 0:00:16 0:05:02 0:03:09 0:19:06 0:55:30
2 VINCENT LUIS 0:00:03 0:08:08 29,5 0:00:14 0:05:29 0:01:50 0:00:17 0:04:48 0:03:00 0:18:53 0:55:44
3 JONATHAN BROWNLEE 0:00:02 0:08:20 28,8 0:00:12 0:05:32 0:01:51 0:00:16 0:04:51 0:03:02 0:19:09 0:55:46
4 HAYDEN WILDE 0:00:17 0:08:07 29,6 0:00:14 0:05:37 0:01:53 0:00:16 0:05:17 0:03:18 0:19:31 0:56:23
5 MARTEN VAN RIEL 0:00:00 0:08:06 29,6 0:00:13 0:05:40 0:01:54 0:00:17 0:05:25 0:03:23 0:19:39 0:56:40
6 BEN KANUTE 0:00:15 0:08:26 28,5 0:00:14 0:05:51 0:01:57 0:00:16 0:05:13 0:03:16 0:19:57 0:56:58
7 RICHARD MURRAY 0:00:21 0:08:22 28,7 0:00:14 0:05:57 0:01:59
8 TYLER MISLAWCHUK 0:00:21 0:08:34 28 0:00:13 0:05:55 0:01:59
9 LEO BERGERE 0:00:55 0:08:16 29,1 0:00:16 0:06:03 0:02:01
10 TOM ZAFERES 0:00:35
11 IGOR POLYANSKIY 0:00:39
12 JOÃO PEREIRA 0:00:43
13 ANDREAS SCHILLING 0:00:53
14 MATTHEW SHARPE 0:00:42
15 JONAS SCHOMBURG 0:02:04
16 OLIVER TURNER
17 LUKE SCHOFIELD
18 JACK FELIX
19 JAYDEN SCHOFIELD
20 NATHAN KILLAM

Day 2 - Sprint Enduro

Pos. Name Surname Swim Swim Speed
Per 100m
T1 – Swim to Bike Bike Average
Bike Speed
T2 – Bike to Run Run Average
Run Speed
Per Km
Stage 1 Time*
1 VINCENT LUIS 0:04:45 0:01:35 0:00:17 0:08:14 29,2 0:00:16 0:04:48 0:03:00 0:18:19
2 JONATHAN BROWNLEE 0:04:44 0:01:35 0:00:18 0:08:15 29,1 0:00:20 0:05:04 0:03:10 0:18:38
3 HENRI SCHOEMAN 0:04:43 0:01:35 0:00:17 0:08:19 28,9 0:00:16 0:04:49 0:03:01 0:18:22
4 MARTEN VAN RIEL 0:19:01
5 RICHARD MURRAY 0:04:55 0:01:39 0:00:15 0:08:07 29,6 0:00:18 0:04:50 0:03:01 0:18:22
6 LEO BERGERE 0:04:49 0:01:37 0:00:18 0:08:09 29,5 0:00:19 0:04:53 0:03:03 0:18:26
7 TOM ZAFERES 0:04:41 0:01:34 0:00:16 0:08:19 28,9 0:00:15 0:05:27 0:03:24 0:18:56
8 IGOR POLYANSKIY 0:04:42 0:01:34 0:00:16 0:08:18 28,9 0:00:20 0:05:16 0:03:17 0:18:50
9 BEN KANUTE 0:04:46 0:01:36 0:00:16 0:08:14 29,2 0:00:17 0:04:54 0:03:04 0:18:24
10 HAYDEN WILDE 0:04:56 0:01:39 0:00:15 0:08:06 29,6 0:00:20 0:04:49 0:03:01 0:18:26
11 TYLER MISLAWCHUK 0:04:46 0:01:36 0:00:17 0:08:15 29,1 0:00:18 0:04:57 0:03:06 0:18:31
12 ANDREAS SCHILLING 0:05:01 0:01:41 0:00:15 0:08:29 28,3 0:00:18 0:05:05 0:03:11 0:19:07
13 MATTHEW SHARPE 0:04:47 0:01:36 0:00:17 0:08:40 27,7 0:00:18 0:05:11 0:03:15 0:19:11
14 JOÃO PEREIRA 0:04:51 0:01:37 0:00:16 0:08:31 28,2 0:00:22 0:05:13 0:03:16 0:19:12
15 JONAS SCHOMBURG 0:04:45 0:01:35 0:00:16 0:08:43 27,5 0:00:18 0:05:23 0:03:22 0:19:22
16 LUKE SCHOFIELD 0:04:57 0:01:39 0:00:18 0:08:35 28 0:00:20 0:05:19 0:03:20 0:19:26
17 JAYDEN SCHOFIELD 0:04:53 0:01:38 0:00:16 0:08:48 27,3 0:00:17 0:05:22 0:03:21 0:19:34
18 JACK FELIX 0:04:50 0:01:37 0:00:16 0:08:50 27,2 0:00:19 0:05:26 0:03:24 0:19:39
19 OLIVER TURNER 0:04:54 0:01:38 0:00:17 0:08:44 27,5 0:00:20 0:05:33 0:03:28 0:19:46
20 NATHAN KILLAM 0:05:24 0:01:48 0:00:16 0:09:02 26,6 0:00:41
Pos. Name Surname Swim Swim Speed Per 100m T1 – Swim to Bike Bike Average Bike Speed T2- Bike to Run Run Average Run Speed Per Km T3 – Run to Swim Swim Swim Speed
Per 100m
T4 – Swim to Bike Bike Average
Bike Speed
T5- Bike to Run Run Average
Run Speed
Per Km
Stage 2 Time* Total
Accrued Time 2*
1 VINCENT LUIS 0:04:38 0:01:33 0:00:16 0:07:56 30,3 0:00:21 0:04:06 0:02:34 0:00:13 0:05:18 0:01:46 0:00:17 0:08:13 29,3 0:00:17 0:03:52 0:02:25 0:36:02 0:54:21
2 JONATHAN BROWNLEE 0:04:40 0:01:34 0:00:15 0:07:55 30,3 0:00:17 0:04:11 0:02:37 0:00:13 0:05:20 0:01:47 0:00:16 0:08:13 29,3 0:00:17 0:03:54 0:02:26 0:36:07 0:54:45
3 HENRI SCHOEMAN 0:04:38 0:01:33 0:00:20 0:07:55 30,3 0:00:18 0:04:08 0:02:35 0:00:13 0:05:18 0:01:46 0:00:18 0:08:13 29,2 0:00:17 0:04:03 0:02:32 0:36:20 0:54:42
4 MARTEN VAN RIEL 0:04:37 0:01:33 0:00:17 0:07:58 30,2 0:00:18 0:04:13 0:02:38 0:00:14 0:05:16 0:01:46 0:00:17 0:08:11 29,3 0:00:16 0:04:14 0:02:39 0:36:28 0:55:29
5 RICHARD MURRAY 0:04:47 0:01:36 0:00:15 0:07:52 30,5 0:00:16 0:04:09 0:02:36 0:00:13 0:05:40 0:01:54 0:00:16 0:08:00 30 0:00:16 0:04:13 0:02:39 0:36:36 0:54:58
6 LEO BERGERE 0:04:42 0:01:34 0:00:16 0:07:54 30,4 0:00:20 0:04:12 0:02:38 0:00:13 0:05:31 0:01:51 0:00:17 0:08:04 29,8 0:00:19 0:04:22 0:02:44 0:36:50 0:55:16
7 TOM ZAFERES 0:04:36 0:01:32 0:00:16 0:08:03 29,8 0:00:17 0:04:34 0:02:51 0:00:13 0:05:24 0:01:48 0:00:18 0:08:49 27,2 0:00:15 0:04:32 0:02:50 0:37:56 0:56:52
8 IGOR POLYANSKIY 0:04:39 0:01:33 0:00:16 0:08:12 29,3 0:00:21 0:04:40 0:02:55 0:00:14 0:05:28 0:01:50 0:00:18 0:08:28 28,3 0:00:18
9 BEN KANUTE 0:04:38 0:01:33 0:00:16 0:07:58 30,2 0:00:19 0:04:13 0:02:38 0:00:14
10 HAYDEN WILDE 0:04:46 0:01:36 0:00:18 0:07:57 30,2 0:00:18 0:04:13 0:02:38 0:00:12 0:05:37 0:01:53 0:00:20 0:08:22 28,7 0:00:16 0:04:23 0:02:45 0:37:26 0:55:52
11 TYLER MISLAWCHUK
12 ANDREAS SCHILLING
13 MATTHEW SHARPE
14 JOÃO PEREIRA
15 JONAS SCHOMBURG
16 LUKE SCHOFIELD
17 JAYDEN SCHOFIELD
18 JACK FELIX
19 OLIVER TURNER
20 NATHAN KILLAM

Newsletter

x

Be a part of Super League!

Check out the photos from Bali!

Age Group race results are up!

Qualifier Results are up!

Feel free to invite us 😎

Tell us what you like 🤩