Men Men – Jersey – S’19/20

S'19/20 | Semi-Finals | Enduro
Sep 19    Jersey   Round 1

Results posted shortly after the race are preliminary. Please check the final results at least 24 hours after the race. Results may contain errors.

Check out : Women Women – Jersey – S’19/20

Race Results

Pos.NameSurname#PointsTime
1VincentLuis01150:41:05
2PierreLe Corre11140:41:10
3HaydenWilde08130:41:55
4BenKanute07120:42:10
5LeoBergere06110:42:11
6AaronRoyle55100:42:14
7MarioMola3890:42:40
8MartenVan Riel3080:43:58
9KristianBlummenfelt327
10AnthonyPujades136
11GustavIden335
12AidenLongcroft-Harris184
13ConstantineDoherty503
14JonasSchomburg092
15JonathanBrownlee031

Semi-Finals

The athletes are split into 2 different groups (A/B). The TOP 5 athletes from each group automatically qualify for the Enduro on DAY 2. The next 5 fastest athletes from both groups will also go through to DAY 2. There will be a total of 15 athletes for Sunday’s Final. The rest of the athletes is eliminated.

The format is: 300m Swim – 4km Bike – 1.6km Run (x2)

Enduro

The Enduro is considered the most brutal of all our formats. Across one continuous Stage it is a test of endurance and tactics with 3 non-stop bursts of swim-bike-run!

The format is: 300m Swim – 4km Bike – 1.6km Run (x3)

Due to bad weather conditions in Jersey and safety concerns the bike leg of the Enduro race has been cancelled.

Top 5

Swim

Group A – Swim

Pos.NameSurname#Finish
1VincentLuis010:03:18.840
2IgorPolyanskiy140:03:20.535
3TylerMislawchuk040:03:22.469
4LeoBergere060:03:23.664
5MatthewSharpe100:03:24.011

Group B – Swim

Pos.NameSurname#Finish
1AurelienRaphael120:03:05.231
2JonasSchomburg090:03:06.872
3AidenLongcroft-Harris180:03:09.231
4JonathanBrownlee030:03:10.028
5AaronRoyle550:03:11.595

Bike

Group A – Bike

Pos.NameSurname#Finish
1VincentLuis010:07:46.411
2MartenVan Riel300:07:47.571
3VascoVilaca460:07:49.301
4MarioMola380:07:49.461
5SylvainFridelance470:07:49.839

Group B – Bike

Pos.NameSurname#Finish
1HaydenWilde080:07:44.062
2AnthonyPujades130:07:44.875
3BenKanute070:07:53.051
4GustavIden330:07:53.078
5AaronRoyle550:07:53.125

Run

Group A – Run

Pos.NameSurname#Finish
1MarioMola380:04:50.985
2KristianBlummenfelt320:04:53.883
3VincentLuis010:04:55.930
4LeoBergere060:04:56.707
5MartenVan Riel300:04:56.891

Group B – Run

Pos.NameSurname#Finish
1HaydenWilde080:05:02.343
2GustavIden330:05:02.586
3AaronRoyle550:05:04.156
4ConstantineDoherty500:05:04.196
5JonathanBrownlee030:05:05.981

Transition

Group A – Transitions

Pos.NameSurname#Finish
1VascoVilaca460:00:59.806
2OliverTurner510:00:59.838
3TylerMislawchuk040:01:00.393
4MichaelArishita190:01:01.833
5PierreLe Corre110:01:02.014

Group B – Transitions

Pos.NameSurname#Finish
1AidenLongcroft-Harris180:00:57.022
2HaydenWilde080:00:57.745
3JonasSchomburg090:00:58.252
4SimonHenseleit570:00:58.971
5ChristopherPerham150:00:59.514

Overall / /

Group A

Pos.NameSurname#Finish
1VincentLuis0136:03
2MartenVan Riel3036:12
3KristianBlummenfelt3236:18
4MarioMola3836:23
5LéoBergere0636:29

Group B

Pos.NameSurname#Finish
1HaydenWilde0835:34
2AaronRoyle5535:34
3AnthonyPujades1336:00
4JonathanBrownlee0336:04
5GustavIden3336:16

Next Top 5 (Groups A/B) / /

Next Fastest 5

Pos.NameSurname#Finish
1BenKanute0736:21
2ConstantineDoherty5036:23
3JonasSchomburg0936:26
4PierreLe Corre1136:32
5SimonHenseleit5736:36

Swim

Pos.NameSurname#Finish
1AidenLongcroft-Harris180:03:23.287
2PierreLe Corre110:03:24.940
3VincentLuis010:03:26.514
4LeoBergere060:03:27.795
5AnthonyPujades130:03:27.889

Run

Pos.NameSurname#Finish
1HaydenWilde080:05:03.832
2VincentLuis010:05:08.633
3MarioMola380:05:11.031
4KristianBlummenfelt320:05:12.426
5AaronRoyle550:05:12.484

Transition

Pos.NameSurname#Finish
1KristianBlummenfelt320:01:38.617
2ConstantineDoherty500:01:38.656
3LeoBergere060:01:45.067
4GustavIden330:01:46.027
5HaydenWilde080:01:46.864

Day 1 | Semi-Finals

NameSurnamePointsTimeSwimSwim Speed Per 100mT1 -Swim to BikeBikeAverage Bike SpeedT2 -Bike to RunRunAverage Run SpeedPer kmT3 – Run to SwimSwimSwim Speed Per 100mT4 – Swim to BikeBikeAverage Bike SpeedT5 – Bike to RunRunAverage Run SpeedPer kmT6 – Run to SwimSwimSwim Speed Per 100mT7 – Swim to BikeBikeAverage Bike SpeedT8 – Bike to RunRunAverage Run Speed Per kmFinish Time
AGroup
1VincentLuis150:36:030:03:190:01:070:00:440:07:4733,70:00:220:04:560:03:180:01:050:03:240:01:080:00:430:07:4633,70:00:190:05:040:03:230:36:03
2MartenVan Riel140:36:120:03:310:01:110:00:440:07:4833,60:00:210:04:570:03:180:01:030:03:210:01:070:00:430:07:3934,20:00:180:05:190:03:330:36:12
3KristianBlummenfelt130:36:180:03:270:01:090:00:430:07:5433,10:00:210:04:540:03:160:01:020:03:290:01:100:00:470:07:56330:00:220:04:580:03:190:36:18
4MarioMola120:36:230:03:280:01:100:00:450:07:5033,40:00:250:04:510:03:140:01:030:03:300:01:100:00:470:07:5333,20:00:230:05:010:03:210:36:23
5LeoBergere110:36:290:03:240:01:080:00:430:07:5433,10:00:230:04:570:03:180:01:050:03:290:01:100:00:440:07:5333,20:00:200:05:150:03:300:36:29
6PierreLe Corre100:36:320:03:300:01:100:00:430:08:0932,10:00:200:05:050:03:230:01:030:03:230:01:080:00:440:07:5832,90:00:200:04:580:03:190:36:32
7VascoVilaca90:36:370:03:350:01:120:00:390:07:5033,40:00:220:05:060:03:240:01:050:03:400:01:140:00:430:07:5533,10:00:200:05:030:03:220:36:37
8MatthewSharpe80:36:420:03:250:01:090:00:450:07:5433,10:00:230:05:130:03:290:01:020:03:320:01:110:00:460:07:5533,10:00:210:05:080:03:260:36:42
9TylerMislawchuk70:36:510:03:230:01:080:00:420:08:0532,40:00:190:05:090:03:260:01:030:03:340:01:120:00:450:07:5832,90:00:250:05:080:03:260:36:51
10IgorPolyanskiy60:37:080:03:210:01:070:00:470:07:5433,20:00:230:05:190:03:330:01:060:03:260:01:090:00:490:08:0232,60:00:210:05:190:03:330:37:08
11OliverTurner50:37:110:03:290:01:100:00:410:07:5333,20:00:200:05:220:03:350:01:080:03:320:01:110:00:460:07:4533,80:00:200:05:350:03:430:37:11
SylvainFridelance40:03:290:01:100:00:430:07:5033,40:00:250:05:180:03:320:01:110:03:330:01:110:00:470:08:1531,70:00:22
MichaelArishita30:03:360:01:120:00:440:08:2431,20:00:190:05:220:03:350:01:090:03:510:01:170:00:46
JoshuaLewis20:03:370:01:130:00:520:08:0732,20:00:220:05:430:03:49
BGroup
1HaydenWilde150:35:340:03:170:01:060:00:390:07:4533,80:00:190:05:030:03:220:01:020:03:220:01:080:00:420:07:3234,80:00:190:05:090:03:260:35:34
2AaronRoyle140:35:540:03:120:01:040:00:430:07:5433,20:00:210:05:050:03:230:01:040:03:110:01:040:00:420:07:56330:00:210:05:010:03:210:35:54
3AnthonyPujades130:36:000:03:140:01:050:00:420:07:4533,80:00:240:05:110:03:270:01:040:03:130:01:050:00:410:07:5533,10:00:190:05:080:03:250:36:00
4JonathanBrownlee110:36:040:03:110:01:040:00:410:07:56330:00:210:05:060:03:240:01:030:03:130:01:050:00:420:07:5732,90:00:190:05:120:03:280:36:04
5GustavIden90:36:160:03:180:01:060:00:400:07:5433,20:00:240:05:030:03:220:01:050:03:220:01:080:00:500:07:5832,90:00:200:04:560:03:180:36:16
6BenKanute70:36:210:03:170:01:060:00:400:07:5433,20:00:230:05:140:03:300:01:060:03:210:01:070:00:440:07:56330:00:200:05:070:03:250:36:21
7ConstantineDoherty60:36:230:03:250:01:090:00:400:07:5533,10:00:210:05:050:03:230:01:040:03:350:01:120:00:430:07:5133,40:00:220:05:030:03:220:36:23
8JonasSchomburg40:36:260:03:070:01:030:00:380:08:0432,40:00:220:05:100:03:270:01:070:03:200:01:070:00:450:08:0032,70:00:210:05:110:03:280:36:26
9SimonHenseleit10:36:360:03:170:01:060:00:390:07:5433,10:00:210:05:170:03:320:01:060:03:240:01:080:00:470:07:4833,60:00:200:05:270:03:380:36:36
10AidenLongcroft-Harris10:36:360:03:100:01:040:00:380:08:0132,70:00:200:05:140:03:290:01:090:03:080:01:030:00:440:08:1032,10:00:220:05:230:03:360:36:36
ChristopherPerham00:03:150:01:050:00:390:08:1931,50:00:210:05:140:03:300:01:030:03:150:01:050:00:410:08:2431,10:00:20
AurelienRaphael00:03:060:01:020:00:440:08:2830,90:00:210:05:260:03:380:01:080:03:080:01:030:00:49
DorianConinx00:03:170:01:060:00:420:08:0632,30:00:220:05:160:03:310:01:040:03:230:01:080:00:51

Day 2 | Enduro

Pos.NameSurnamePointsTimeSwimSwim Speed
per 100m
T1 –
Swim To Bike
BikeAverage
Bike Speed
T2 –
Bike to Run
RunAverage Run Speed
per km
T3 –
Run to Swim
SwimSwim Speed
per 100m
T4 –
Swim to Bike
BikeAverage
Bike Speed
T5 –
Bike to Run
RunAverage Run Speed
per km
T6 –
Run to Swim
SwimSwim Speed
per 100m
T7 –
Swim to Bike
BikeAverage
Bike Speed
T8 –
Bike to Run
RunAverage Run Speed
per km
T9 –
Run to Swim
SwimSwim Speed
per 100m
T10 –
Swim To Bike
BikeAverage
Bike Speed
T11 –
Bike to Run
RunAverage Run Speed
per km
Finish
1VincentLuis150:41:050:03:270:01:090:00:490:05:090:03:260:01:020:03:270:01:090:00:460:05:080:03:250:01:030:03:290:01:100:00:450:050:03:27

0:01:07

0:03:320:01:110:00:440:05:350:03:260:41:05
2PierreLe Corre140:41:100:03:250:01:090:00:460:05:130:03:290:01:020:03:280:01:100:00:460:05:070:03:250:01:030:03:290:01:100:00:430:050:03:28

0:01:07

0:03:330:01:110:00:440:05:380:03:280:41:10
3HaydenWilde130:41:550:03:360:01:120:00:450:05:040:03:230:01:030:03:410:01:140:00:460:05:050:03:240:01:020:03:450:01:150:00:460:05:090:03:260:01:010:03:480:01:160:00:480:05:420:03:300:41:55
4BenKanute120:42:100:03:310:01:110:00:460:05:130:03:290:01:060:03:360:01:120:00:470:05:150:03:300:01:050:03:380:01:130:00:450:05:230:03:360:01:090:03:380:01:130:00:450:05:390:03:280:42:10
5LeoBergere110:42:110:03:280:01:100:00:440:05:160:03:310:01:020:03:400:01:140:00:450:05:190:03:330:01:030:03:420:01:140:00:470:05:170:03:320:01:100:03:420:01:140:00:410:05:410:03:290:42:11
6AaronRoyle100:42:140:03:300:01:100:00:470:05:130:03:290:01:060:03:300:01:100:00:510:05:190:03:330:01:080:03:350:01:120:00:490:05:200:03:330:01:120:03:340:01:120:00:470:05:400:03:290:42:14
7MarioMola90:42:400:03:330:01:110:00:440:05:120:03:280:01:080:03:380:01:130:00:470:05:130:03:290:01:060:03:410:01:140:00:490:05:160:03:310:01:090:03:460:01:160:00:420:06:030:03:430:42:40
8MartenVan Riel80:43:580:03:330:01:110:00:460:05:220:03:350:01:050:03:260:01:090:00:470:05:270:03:380:01:050:03:310:01:110:00:490:05:340:03:430:01:040:03:310:01:110:00:400:07:260:04:340:43:58
9KristianBlummenfelt70:03:370:01:130:00:380:05:130:03:290:01:010:03:400:01:140:00:390:05:250:03:370:01:020:03:430:01:150:00:560:05:100:03:270:01:100:03:460:01:160:00:49
10AnthonyPujades60:03:280:01:100:00:470:05:150:03:300:01:060:03:290:01:100:00:490:05:340:03:430:01:050:03:330:01:110:00:490:05:590:04:00
11GustavIden50:03:370:01:130:00:410:05:220:03:350:01:060:03:400:01:140:00:440:05:170:03:320:01:080:03:560:01:190:00:59
12AidenLongcroft-Harris40:03:240:01:080:00:440:05:270:03:380:01:080:03:270:01:090:00:500:05:340:03:43
13ConstantineDoherty30:03:420:01:140:00:380:05:230:03:350:01:010:03:580:01:200:00:41
14JonasSchomburg20:03:300:01:100:00:490:05:440:03:50
15JonathanBrownlee10:03:360:01:120:00:49
Newsletter
×
newsletter-close newsletter-close newsletter
Be a part of Super League!
Your information will only be used in accordance with our privacy policy.