Women Ranking Championship'20/19

View Men Ranking'20/19 ›

Slt Results S19
Athlete Country YOB Rank Points Jerseys Total Races Jersey Rank Jersey Points Malta Rank Malta Points
Katie Zaferes
United States of America
USA
1989 1 29
01 overall overall leader
2 2 14 1 15
Rachel Klamer
Netherlands
NED
1990 2 27
02 bike bike leader
2 3 13 2 14
Taylor Spivey
United States of America
USA
1991 3 23
04 slt jersey
2 5 11 4 12
Cassandre Beaugrand
France
FRA
1997 4 22
03 slt jersey
2 1 15 9 7
Sophie Coldwell
United Kingdom
GBR
1995 5 20
32 swim swim leader
2 7 9 5 11
Yuko Takahashi
Japan
JPN
1991 6 15
08 slt jersey
2 14 2 3 13
Vicky Holland
United Kingdom
GBR
1986 7 12
34 slt jersey
1 4 12 DNS DNS
Léonie Périault
France
FRA
1994 8 10
10 slt jersey
2 DNF DNF 6 10
Sandra Dodet
France
FRA
1996 9 10
11 slt jersey
1 6 10 DNS DNS
Summer Rappaport
United States of America
USA
1991 10 9
06 slt jersey
2 DNF DNF 7 9
Ilaria Zane Ilaria Zane
Italy
ITA
1992 11 8
58 slt jersey
2 DNF DNF 8 8
Olivia Mathias
United Kingdom
GBR
1998 12 8
14 slt jersey
2 8 8 0 DNF
Carolina Routier
Spain
ESP
1990 13 7
37 slt jersey
1 9 7 DNS DNS
Beatrice Mallozzi
Italy
ITA
2000 14 6
63 slt jersey
DNS DNS 10 6
Vittoria Lopes
Brazil
BRA
1996 15 6
43 slt jersey
1 10 6 DNS DNS
Angelica Olmo
Italy
ITA
1996 16 5
41 slt jersey
1 DNS DNS 11 5
Luisa Baptista
Brazil
BRA
1994 17 5
42 slt jersey
1 11 5 DNS DNS
Felicity Sheedy-Ryan
Australia
AUS
1985 18 4
13 slt jersey
2 DNF DNF 12 4
Emma Jeffcoat
Australia
AUS
1994 19 4
09 slt jersey
1 12 4 DNS DNS
Elena Danilova
Russian Federation
RUS
1991 20 3
16 slt jersey
1 DNS DNS 13 3
Annamaria Mazzetti
Italy
ITA
1998 21 3
55 slt jersey
1 13 3 DNS DNS
Megan Foley
United States of America
USA
1990 22 2
19 slt jersey
2 DNF DNF 14 2
Bianca Seregni
Italy
ITA
2019 23 1
65 slt jersey
DNS DNS 15 1
Emilie Morier
France
FRA
1997 24 1
53 slt jersey
1 15 1 DNS DNS
Kerry Morris
Australia
AUS
1988 0
12 slt jersey
2 DNF DNF 0 DNF
Zsanett Bragmeyer
Hungary
HUN
1994 0
15 slt jersey
1 DNF DNF DNS DNS
Claudie Simard
Canada
CAN
1998 0
18 slt jersey
2 DNF DNF 0 DNF
Alice Betto
Italy
ITA
1987 0
44 slt jersey
1 DNF DNF DNS DNS
Lisa Perterer
Austria
AUT
1991 0
49 slt jersey
1 DNS DNS 0 DNF
Athlete Rank Points Time Jersey Points
Semi-Finals
Jersey Points
Enduro
Malta Points
Semi-Finals
Malta Points
Equalizer
SWIM
Sophie Coldwell 1 19 5 5 5 4
Cassandre Beaugrand 2 18 5 4 4 5
Taylor Spivey 3 10 3 1 3 3
Yuko Takahashi 4 10 4 5 1
Vicky Holland 5 5 2 3
Summer Rappaport 6 5 3 2
Emma Jeffcoat 7 4 4
Katie Zaferes 8 4 4
Carolina Routier 9 3 3
Vittoria Lopes 10 3 1 2
Claudie Simard 11 2 2
Olivia Mathias 12 2 2
Rachel Klamer 13 2 2
Angelica Olmo 14 1 1 1
Alice Betto 15 1
Bianca Seregni 16 1 1
BIKE
Rachel Klamer 1 14 4 5 5
Cassandre Beaugrand 2 10 5 4 1
Ilaria Zane 3 7 3 4
Taylor Spivey 4 7 3 4
Yuko Takahashi 5 6 1 3 2
Luisa Baptista 6 5 5
Katie Zaferes 7 5 2 3
Léonie Périault 8 5 5
Annamaria Mazzetti 9 4 4
Olivia Mathias 10 3 3
Angelica Olmo 11 2 2
Carolina Routier 12 2 2
Vicky Holland 13 2 2
Sophie Coldwell 14 2 1 1
Megan Foley 15 1 1
RUN
Cassandre Beaugrand 1 16 2 5 4 5
Katie Zaferes 2 16 5 3 4 4
Rachel Klamer 3 12 3 4 5
Léonie Périault 4 10 5 5
Sophie Coldwell 5 7 4 3
Sandra Dodet 6 6 4 2
Summer Rappaport 7 6 3 3
Taylor Spivey 8 4 1 1 2
Ilaria Zane 9 3 1 2
Vicky Holland 10 3 3
Luisa Baptista 11 2 2
Felicity Sheedy-Ryan 12 2 2
Yuko Takahashi 13 2 1 1
Emma Jeffcoat 14 1 1
TRANSITION
Yuko Takahashi 1 13 3 5 5 5
Cassandre Beaugrand 2 13 5 4 4
Rachel Klamer 3 13 4 4 4 4
Katie Zaferes 4 9 4 2 2
Léonie Périault 6 6 3 3
Zsanett Bragmeyer 7 5 5
Summer Rappaport 8 5 1 3 3 1
Luisa Baptista 9 5
Zsanett Bragmeyer 10 4 1 3 3
Angelica Olmo 11 4 1 1 1 2
Megan Foley 12 3 1 2 2
Vicky Holland 13 3 1
Sandra Dodet 15 2 2
Olivia Mathias 16 1 1
Taylor Spivey 17 1 1
Athlete Rank Time Swim Swim Speed per 100m T1 - Swim To Bike Bike Average Bike Speed T2 - Bike To Run Run Average Run Speed per km T3 - Run To Swim Swim Swim Speed per 100m T4 - Swim To Bike Bike Average Bike Speed T5 - Bike To Run Run Average Run Speed per km T6 - Run To Swim Swim Swim Speed per 100m T7 - Swim To Bike Bike Average Bike Speed T8 - Bike To Run Run Average Run Speed per km Finish Time
GROUP A
Cassandre Beaugrand 1 0:39:16 0:03:36 0:01:12 0:00:46 0:08:37 30,4 0:00:21 0:05:34 0:03:43 0:01:15 0:03:39 0:01:13 0:00:48 0:08:32 30,7 0:00:19 0:05:23 0:03:35 0:39:16
Katie Zaferes 2 0:39:27 0:03:41 0:01:14 0:00:46 0:08:47 29,8 0:00:24 0:05:27 0:03:38 0:01:09 0:03:34 0:01:12 0:00:48 0:08:32 30,7 0:00:21 0:05:31 0:03:41 0:39:27
Sandra Dodet 3 0:39:49 0:03:42 0:01:14 0:00:46 0:08:47 29,8 0:00:26 0:05:30 0:03:40 0:01:15 0:03:45 0:01:15 0:00:48 0:08:33 30,6 0:00:24 0:05:29 0:03:40 0:39:49
Vicky Holland 4 0:39:53 0:03:39 0:01:13 0:00:52 0:08:46 29,9 0:00:21 0:05:31 0:03:41 0:01:11 0:03:44 0:01:15 0:00:54 0:08:34 30,6 0:00:20 0:05:36 0:03:44 0:39:53
Taylor Spivey 5 0:40:04 0:03:38 0:01:13 0:00:52 0:08:47 29,8 0:00:24 0:05:35 0:03:43 0:01:10 0:03:42 0:01:14 0:00:50 0:08:34 30,6 0:00:21 0:05:45 0:03:50 0:40:04
Yuko Takahashi 6 0:40:11 0:03:37 0:01:13 0:00:47 0:08:47 29,8 0:00:23 0:05:44 0:03:49 0:01:12 0:03:41 0:01:14 0:00:55 0:08:35 30,5 0:00:21 0:05:48 0:03:52 0:40:11
Emilie Morier 7 0:40:35 0:40:35
Annamaria Mazzetti 8 0:40:40 0:03:44 0:01:15 0:00:54 0:08:38 30,3 0:00:28 0:05:43 0:03:49 0:01:12 0:03:54 0:01:18 0:00:51 0:08:46 29,9 0:00:25 0:05:42 0:03:48 0:40:40
Vittoria Lopes 9 0:40:55 0:03:40 0:01:14 0:00:50 0:08:49 29,7 0:00:25 0:05:55 0:03:57 0:01:14 0:03:39 0:01:13 0:00:51 0:08:48 29,7 0:00:23 0:05:56 0:03:58 0:40:55
Ilaria Zane 0:03:47 0:01:16 0:00:46 0:08:45 29,9 0:00:28 0:05:55 0:03:57 0:01:14 0:03:47 0:01:16 0:00:50 0:08:41 30,2 0:00:35
Kerry Morris 0:03:53 0:01:18 0:00:54 0:08:56 29,3 0:00:31 0:06:16 0:04:11
Felicity Sheedy-Ryan 0:03:48 0:01:16 0:00:52 0:09:38 27,2 0:00:29
Claudie Simard 0:03:44 0:01:15 0:00:57 0:09:20 28,1 0:00:26
GROUP B
Rachel Klamer 1 0:39:43 0:03:40 0:01:14 0:00:49 0:08:32 30,7 0:00:21 0:05:40 0:03:47 0:01:09 0:03:52 0:01:18 0:00:52 0:08:31 30,8 0:00:20 0:05:34 0:03:43 0:39:43
Sophie Coldwell 2 0:40:02 0:03:35 0:01:12 0:00:49 0:08:36 30,5 0:00:25 0:05:40 0:03:47 0:01:14 0:03:47 0:01:16 0:00:48 0:08:34 30,6 0:00:22 0:05:48 0:03:52 0:40:02
Olivia Mathias 3 0:40:12 0:03:39 0:01:13 0:00:47 0:08:35 30,5 0:00:24 0:05:50 0:03:54 0:01:17 0:03:43 0:01:15 0:00:51 0:08:40 30,2 0:00:23 0:05:40 0:03:47 0:40:12
Luisa Baptista 4 0:40:13 0:03:43 0:01:15 0:00:47 0:08:31 30,7 0:00:29 0:05:44 0:03:50 0:01:12 0:03:49 0:01:17 0:00:48 0:08:43 30 0:00:22 0:05:42 0:03:48 0:40:13
Carolina Routier 5 0:40:17 0:03:36 0:01:12 0:00:48 0:08:35 30,5 0:00:26 0:05:49 0:03:53 0:01:14 0:03:39 0:01:13 0:00:49 0:08:40 30,2 0:00:26 0:05:48 0:03:52 0:40:17
Emma Jeffcoat 6 0:40:20 0:03:35 0:01:12 0:00:47 0:08:38 30,3 0:00:26 0:05:45 0:03:50 0:01:11 0:03:43 0:01:15 0:00:49 0:08:55 29,4 0:00:22 0:05:49 0:03:53 0:40:20
Leonie Periault 7 0:41:08 0:03:44 0:01:15 0:00:48 0:09:11 28,5 0:00:23 0:05:36 0:03:44 0:01:13 0:03:59 0:01:20 0:00:50 0:08:56 29,3 0:00:23 0:05:42 0:03:48 0:41:08
Alice Betto 0:03:40 0:01:14 0:00:50
Megan Foley 0:03:47 0:01:16
Athlete Jerseys Rank Points Time Swim Swim Speed per 100m T1 - Swim to Bike Bike Average Bike Speed T2 - Bike to Run Run Average Run Speed per km T3 - Run to Swim Swim Swim Speed per 100m T4 - Swim to Bike Bike Average Bike Speed T5 - Bike to Run Run Average Run Speed per km T6 - Run to Swim Swim Swim Speed per 100m T7 - Swim To Bike Bike Average Bike Speed T8 - Bike To Run Run Average Run Speed per km Finish Time
Cassandre Beaugrand
03 transition
03 overall
1 15 0:33:48 0:03:43 0:01:15 0:00:50 0:05:41 0:03:47 0:01:10 0:03:46 0:01:16 0:00:48 0:05:48 0:03:52 0:01 0:03 0:01:16 0:00 0:06 0:03:52 0:33:48
Katie Zaferes
01 run
2 14 0:33:56 0:03:49 0:01:17 0:00:49 0:05:46 0:03:51 0:01:12 0:03:44 0:01:15 0:00:52 0:05:54 0:03:56 0:01 0:03 0:01:16 0:00 0:06 0:03:46 0:33:56
Rachel Klamer 3 13 0:34:05 0:03:48 0:01:16 0:00:50 0:05:45 0:03:50 0:01:12 0:03:46 0:01:16 0:00:50 0:05:54 0:03:56 0:01:10 0:03:52 0:01:18 0:00:50 0:06:12 0:03:49 0:34:05
Vicky Holland 4 12 0:34:12 0:03:45 0:01:15 0:00:50 0:05:52 0:03:55 0:01:12 0:03:45 0:01:15 0:00:49 0:05:53 0:03:56 0:01:11 0:03:52 0:01:18 0:00:50 0:06:17 0:03:51 0:34:12
Taylor Spivey 5 11 0:34:12 0:03:47 0:01:16 0:00:53 0:05:50 0:03:54 0:01:11 0:03:44 0:01:15 0:00:53 0:05:56 0:03:58 0:01:12 0:03:47 0:01:16 0:00:50 0:06:13 0:03:49 0:34:12
Sandra Dodet 6 10 0:34:31 0:03:47 0:01:16 0:00:50 0:05:47 0:03:52 0:01:13 0:03:53 0:01:18 0:00:57 0:05:48 0:03:52 0:01:13 0:03:53 0:01:18 0:00:52 0:06:23 0:03:55 0:34:31
Sophie Coldwell
32 swim
7 9 0:34:39 0:03:42 0:01:14 0:00:51 0:05:59 0:04:00 0:01:14 0:03:47 0:01:16 0:00:51 0:05:57 0:03:58 0:01:17 0:03:41 0:01:14 0:00:52 0:06:32 0:04:01 0:34:39
Olivia Mathias 8 8 0:34:51 0:03:51 0:01:17 0:00:49 0:05:51 0:03:54 0:01:15 0:03:47 0:01:16 0:00:50 0:06:02 0:04:02 0:01:16 0:03:46 0:01:16 0:00:46 0:06:42 0:04:07 0:34:51
Carolina Routier 9 7 0:34:57 0:03:48 0:01:16 0:00:53 0:05:52 0:03:55 0:01:15 0:03:45 0:01:15 0:00:54 0:06:05 0:04:04 0:01:15 0:03:45 0:01:15 0:00:44 0:06:47 0:04:10 0:34:57
Vittoria Lopes 10 6 0:35:18 0:03:46 0:01:16 0:00:51 0:05:58 0:03:59 0:01:14 0:03:45 0:01:15 0:00:44 0:06:08 0:04:06 0:01:11 0:03:40 0:01:14 0:00:44 0:07:20 0:04:30 0:35:18
Luisa Baptista
42 bike
11 5 0:03:52 0:01:18 0:00:41 0:05:53 0:03:55 0:01:08 0:04:05 0:01:22 0:00:43 0:06:07 0:04:05 0:01:10 0:03:59 0:01:20 0:00:46
Emma Jeffcoat 12 4 0:03:49 0:01:17 0:00:51 0:06:04 0:04:03 0:01:13 0:03:38 0:01:13 0:00:49 0:06:18 0:04:12
Annamaria Mazzetti 13 3 0:03:50 0:01:17 0:00:51 0:05:50 0:03:54 0:01:15 0:03:49 0:01:17 0:00:51
Yuko Takahashi 14 2 0:03:50 0:01:17 0:00:52 0:06:15 0:04:10
Emilie Morier 15 1 0:03:51 0:01:17 0:00:52
GROUP A    GROUP B    FINALS   
SWIM    SWIM    SWIM   
 RankJersey#Time  RankJersey#Time  RankJersey#Time
Cassandre Beaugrand130:03:36 Sophie Coldwell1320:03:34 Sophie Coldwell1320:03:41
Yuko Takahashi280:03:36 Emma Jeffcoat290:03:34 Cassandre Beaugrand230:03:43
Taylor Spivey340:03:38 Carolina Routier3370:03:36 Vicky Holland3340:03:44
Vicky Holland4340:03:38 Olivia Mathias4140:03:38 Vittoria Lopes4430:03:46
Vittoria Lopes5430:03:39 Alice Betto5440:03:40 Taylor Spivey540:03:47
              
BIKE    BIKE    BIKE   
 RankJersey#Time  RankJersey#Time  RankJersey#Time
Cassandre Beaugrand130:08:37 Luisa Baptista1420:08:31     
Annamaria Mazzetti2550:08:38 Rachel Klamer220:08:31     
Ilaria Zane3580:08:44 Olivia Mathias3140:08:34     
Vicky Holland4340:08:45 Carolina Routier4370:08:35     
Yuko Takahashi580:08:46 Sophie Coldwell5320:08:35     
              
RUN    RUN    RUN   
 RankJersey#Time  RankJersey#Time  RankJersey#Time
Katie Zaferes110:05:27 Leonie Periault1100:05:35 Cassandre Beaugrand130:05:40
Sandra Dodet2110:05:30 Sophie Coldwell2320:05:40 Rachel Klamer220:05:45
Vicky Holland3340:05:31 Rachel Klamer320:05:40 Katie Zaferes310:05:46
Cassandre Beaugrand430:05:33 Luisa Baptista4420:05:44 Sandra Dodet4110:05:47
Taylor Spivey540:05:34 Emma Jeffcoat590:05:44 Taylor Spivey540:05:50
              
TRANSITION    TRANSITION    TRANSITION   
 RankJersey#Time  RankJersey#Time  RankJersey#Time
Cassandre Beaugrand130:01:06 Zsanett Bragmayer1150:01:08 Luisa Baptista1420:01:48
Katie Zaferes210:01:09 Rachel Klamer220:01:09 Cassandre Beaugrand230:01:59
Yuko Takahashi380:01:09 Leonie Periault3100:01:09 Katie Zaferes310:02:00
Sandra Dodet4110:01:11 Selina Klamt4540:01:10 Vicky Holland4340:02:01
Vicky Holland5340:01:12 Olivia Mathias5140:01:10 Rachel Klamer520:02:01
              
OVERALL    OVERALL    NEXT TOP 5   
 RankJersey#Time  RankJersey#Time  RankJersey#Time
Cassandre Beaugrand1339:16:00 Rachel Klamer1239:43:00 Yuko Takahashi1840:11:00
Katie Zaferes2139:27:00 Sophie Coldwell23240:02:00 Emma Jeffcoat2940:20:00
Sandra Dodet31139:49:00 Olivia Mathias31440:12:00 Emilie Morier35340:35:00
Vicky Holland43439:53:00 Luisa Baptista44240:13:00 Annamaria Mazzetti45540:40:00
Taylor Spivey5440:04:00 Carolina Routier53740:17:00 Vittoria Holland54340:55:00
Athlete Rank Time Swim Swim Speed per 100m T1 - Swim To Bike Bike Average Bike Speed T2 - Bike To Run Run Average Run Speed per km T3 - Run To Swim Swim Swim Speed per 100m T4 - Swim To Bike Bike Average Bike Speed T5 - Bike To Run Run Average Run Speed per km T6 - Run To Swim Swim Swim Speed per 100m T7 - Swim To Bike Bike Average Bike Speed T8 - Bike To Run Run Average Run Speed per km Finish Time
GROUP A
Cassandre Beaugrand 1 0:36:50 0:03:23 0:01:08 0:00:21 0:07:48 33,6 0:00:18 0:06:54 0:04:36 0:00:21 0:03:48 0:01:16 0:00:22 0:07:56 33 0:00:19 0:05:24 0:03:19 0:36:50
Yuko Takahashi 2 0:37:11 0:03:23 0:01:08 0:00:19 0:07:50 33,5 0:00:17 0:07:04 0:04:43 0:00:20 0:03:42 0:01:14 0:00:20 0:08:00 32,8 0:00:18 0:05:44 0:03:31 0:37:11
Leonie Periault 3 0:37:46 0:03:38 0:01:13 0:00:20 0:07:45 33,8 0:00:30 0:06:50 0:04:34 0:00:23 0:03:44 0:01:15 0:00:24 0:08:07 32,3 0:00:19 0:05:51 0:03:35 0:37:46
Summer Rappaport 4 0:37:47 0:03:25 0:01:09 0:00:19 0:08:03 32,5 0:00:20 0:06:58 0:04:39 0:00:24 0:03:37 0:01:13 0:00:23 0:08:10 32,1 0:00:19 0:05:54 0:03:37 0:37:47
Felicity Sheedy-Ryan 5 0:38:02 0:03:36 0:01:12 0:00:23 0:08:03 32,6 0:00:21 0:07:03 0:04:42 0:00:20 0:03:54 0:01:18 0:00:23 0:08:17 31,6 0:00:21 0:05:28 0:03:21 0:38:02
Angelica Olmo 6 0:38:23 0:03:31 0:01:11 0:00:21 0:07:52 33,3 0:00:22 0:07:26 0:04:58 0:00:21 0:04:01 0:01:21 0:00:24 0:08:13 31,9 0:00:20 0:05:37 0:03:27 0:38:23
Elena Danilova 0:03:39 0:01:13 0:00:22 0:08:00 32,7 0:00:22 0:07:10 0:04:47 0:00:20 0:04:03 0:01:21 0:00:25
Claudie Simard 0:03:28 0:01:10 0:00:23 0:08:00 32,7 0:00:23 0:07:53 0:05:15 0:00:22 0:04:10 0:01:24 0:00:24
GROUP B
Katie Zaferes 1 0:35:53 0:03:19 0:01:07 0:00:21 0:07:42 34 0:00:21 0:06:48 0:04:32 0:00:20 0:03:36 0:01:12 0:00:21 0:07:55 33,1 0:00:17 0:04:58 0:03:03 0:35:53
Rachel Klamer 2 0:36:00 0:03:22 0:01:08 0:00:21 0:07:38 34,3 0:00:17 0:06:46 0:04:31 0:00:19 0:03:47 0:01:16 0:00:21 0:07:51 33,4 0:00:17 0:05:06 0:03:08 0:36:00
Sophie Coldwell 3 0:36:14 0:03:18 0:01:06 0:00:20 0:07:44 33,8 0:00:23 0:06:51 0:04:34 0:00:22 0:03:39 0:01:13 0:00:21 0:07:44 33,9 0:00:18 0:05:18 0:03:15 0:36:14
Taylor Spivey 4 0:36:27 0:03:21 0:01:07 0:00:21 0:07:41 34,1 0:00:21 0:06:52 0:04:35 0:00:20 0:03:38 0:01:13 0:00:22 0:07:48 33,6 0:00:18 0:05:30 0:03:23 0:36:27
Ilaria Zane 5 0:36:32 0:03:25 0:01:09 0:00:19 0:07:40 34,2 0:00:23 0:06:54 0:04:36 0:00:20 0:03:39 0:01:13 0:00:20 0:07:46 33,7 0:00:20 0:05:31 0:03:23 0:36:32
Kerry Morris 0:03:34 0:01:12 0:00:22 0:07:52 33,3 0:00:22 0:07:34 0:05:03 0:00:20 0:04:02 0:01:21 0:00:23
Bianca Seregni 0:03:24 0:01:08 0:00:21 0:08:01 32,7 0:00:22 0:07:18 0:04:52 0:00:20 0:03:37 0:01:13 0:00:23 0:08:09 32,1 0:00:23
Athlete Jerseys Rank Points Time Swim Swim Speed per 100m T1 - Swim to Bike Bike Average Bike Speed T2 - Bike to Run Run Average Run Speed per km T3 - Run to Swim Swim Swim Speed per 100m T4 - Swim to Bike Bike Average Bike Speed T5 - Bike to Run Run Average Run Speed per km Finish Time
Katie Zaferes
01 overall
1 15 0:35:33 0:03:35 0:01:12 0:00:19 0:07:30 33 0:00:20 0:06:48 0:03:18 0:00:20 0:03:40 0:01:14 0:00:21 0:07:43 32,1 0:00:17 0:04:41 0:03:10 0:35
Rachel Klamer
02 bike
2 14 0:35:44 0:03:36 0:01:12 0:00:20 0:07:26 33,3 0:00:17 0:06:52 0:03:20 0:00:20 0:03:43 0:01:15 0:00:21 0:07:39 32,4 0:00:16 0:04:55 0:03:20 0:35:44
Yuko Takahashi
08 transition
3 13 0:35:55 0:03:35 0:01:12 0:00:20 0:07:33 32,8 0:00:16 0:06:52 0:03:20 0:00:19 0:03:39 0:01:13 0:00:20 0:07:46 31,9 0:00:16 0:05:05 0:03:26 0:35:55
Taylor Spivey 4 12 0:36:14 0:03:29 0:01:10 0:00:21 0:07:28 33,2 0:00:20 0:06:53 0:03:21 0:00:19 0:03:40 0:01:14 0:00:22 0:07:42 32,1 0:00:17 0:05:20 0:03:36 0:36:14
Sophie Coldwell
32 swim
5 11 0:37:15 0:03:28 0:01:10 0:00:21 0:07:35 32,6 0:00:19 0:07:09 0:03:28 0:00:21 0:03:44 0:01:15 0:00:22 0:08:12 30,2 0:00:18 0:05:15 0:03:33 0:37:15
Leonie Periault 6 10 0:37:39 0:03:48 0:01:16 0:00:20 0:07:51 31,5 0:00:17 0:06:54 0:03:21 0:00:22 0:03:54 0:01:18 0:00:20 0:07:56 31,2 0:00:16 0:05:20 0:03:36 0:37:39
Summer Rappaport 7 9 0:38:06 0:03:34 0:01:12 0:00:21 0:07:57 31,2 0:00:18 0:06:51 0:03:20 0:00:22 0:03:42 0:01:14 0:00:24 0:08:07 30,5 0:00:14 0:05:46 0:03:54 0:38:06
Ilaria Zane 8 8 0:03:42 0:01:14 0:00:22 0:07:55 31,3 0:00:20 0:06:51 0:03:20 0:00:20 0:03:46 0:01:16 0:00:21 0:08:08 30,4
Cassandre Beaugrand
03 run
9 7 0:03:28 0:01:10 0:00:20 0:07:35 32,6 0:00:18 0:06:39 0:03:14 0:00:20 0:03:37 0:01:13 0:00:20
Angelica Olmo 11 5 0:03:48 0:01:16 0:00:20 0:07:53 31,4 0:00:18 0:07:23 0:03:35
Felicity Sheedy-Ryan 12 4 0:03:51 0:01:17 0:00:22 0:08:00 30,9 0:00:21 0:07:09 0:03:29
Elena Danilova 13 3 0:03:47 0:01:16 0:00:22 0:08:02 30,8 0:00:19 0:07:12 0:03:30
Megan Foley 14 2 0:03:51 0:01:17 0:00:23 0:08:05 30,6 0:00:18
Bianca Seregni 15 1 0:03:39 0:01:13 0:00:21 0:08:12 30,2 0:00:19
GROUP A    GROUP B    FINALS   
SWIM    SWIM    SWIM   
 RankJersey#Time  RankJersey#Time  RankJersey#Time
Yuko Takahashi180:03:22 Sophie Coldwell1320:03:18 Cassandre Beaugrand130:03:28
Cassandre Beaugrand230:03:23 Katie Zaferes210:03:19 Sophie Coldwell2320:03:28
Summer Rappaport360:03:24 Taylor Spivey340:03:20 Taylor Spivey340:03:28
Claudie Simard4180:03:28 Rachel Klamer420:03:21 Summer Rappaport460:03:33
Angelica Olmo5410:03:31 Bianca Seregni5650:03:23 Yuko Takahashi580:03:34
              
BIKE    BIKE    BIKE   
 RankJersey#Time  RankJersey#Time  RankJersey#Time
Leonie Periault1100:07:44 Rachel Klamer120:07:37 Rachel Klamer120:07:25
Cassandre Beaugrand230:07:48 Ilaria Zane2580:07:39 Taylor Spivey240:07:27
Yuko Takahashi380:07:49 Taylor Spivey340:07:41 Katie Zaferes310:07:30
Angelica Olmo4410:07:51 Katie Zaferes410:07:42 Yuko Takahashi480:07:33
Megan Foley5190:07:53 Sophie Coldwell5320:07:44 Cassandre Beaugrand530:07:35
              
RUN    RUN    RUN   
 RankJersey#Time  RankJersey#Time  RankJersey#Time
Leonie Periault1100:07:44 Rachel Klamer120:06:46 Cassandre Beaugrand130:06:39
Cassandre Beaugrand230:07:48 Katie Zaferes210:06:47 Katie Zaferes210:06:47
Yuko Takahashi380:07:49 Sophie Coldwell3320:06:50 Summer Rappaport360:06:50
Angelica Olmo4410:07:51 Taylor Spivey440:06:51 Ilaria Zane4580:06:50
Megan Foley5190:07:53 Ilaria Zane5580:06:54 Yuko Takahashi580:06:51
              
TRANSITION    TRANSITION    TRANSITION   
 RankJersey#Time  RankJersey#Time  RankJersey#Time
Yuko Takahashi180:00:35 Beatrice Mallozi1630:00:36 Yuko Takahashi180:00:34
Cassandre Beaugrand230:00:38 Rachel Klamer220:00:37 Rachel Klamer220:00:35
Summer Rappaport360:00:39 Erin Mcconnell3680:00:40 Leonie Periault3100:00:36
Megan Foley4190:00:41 Katie Zaferes410:00:41 Angelica Olmo4410:00:37
Angelica Olmo5410:00:42 Taylor Spivey540:00:41 Summer Rappaport560:00:38
              
OVERALL    OVERALL    NEXT TOP 5   
 RankJersey#Time  RankJersey#Time  RankJersey#Time
Cassandre Beaugrand1336:50:00 Katie Zaferes1135:53:00 Beatrice Mallozi16337:16:00
Yuko Takahashi2837:11:00 Rachel Klamer2236:00:00 Angelica Olmo24138:23:00
Léonie Périault31037:46:00 Sophie Coldwell33236:14:00 Bianca Seregni365DNF
Summer Rappaport4637:47:00 Taylor Spivey4436:27:00 Megan Foley419DNF
Felicity Sheedy-Ryan51338:02:00 Ilaria Zane55836:32:00 Elena Danilova516DNF

Semi-Finals | Jersey

Semi-Finals

The athletes are split into 2 different groups (A/B). The TOP 5 athletes from each group automatically qualify for the Enduro on DAY 2. The next 5 fastest athletes from both groups will also go through to DAY 2. There will be a total of 15 athletes for Sunday’s Final. The rest of the athletes is eliminated.

300m Swim – 4km Bike – 1.6km Run (x2)

Enduro | Jersey

Master of Endurance

The Enduro is considered the most brutal format of all. Requiring endurance and tactics, the Enduro is a non-stop burst of swim-bike-run-swim-bike-run-swim-bike-run (9 continuous stages) without any breaks.

More about this format ›

Semi-Finals | Malta

Semi-Finals

The athletes are split into 2 different groups (A/B). The TOP 5 athletes from each group automatically qualify for the Enduro on DAY 2. The next 5 fastest athletes from both groups will also go through to DAY 2. There will be a total of 15 athletes for Sunday’s Final. The rest of the athletes is eliminated.

300m Swim – 4km Bike – 1.6km Run (x2)

Equalizer | Malta

Master of Persistence

Want to see how quickly these athletes can go solo with no drafting or pacing help? Then the Equalizer is for you! Favouring those with an aptitude for individual efforts, Stage 1 consists of an all-out solo time trial.

More about this format ›

Jerseys | Leaderboards

The Jerseys have their own point system. The points are scored in both Semi-Finals and Finals and are awarded to the quickest time of the day for the first swim, bike and run disciplines, and the total time in the first two transitions.

The fastest athlete in the first swim scores 5 points for the Championship Swim Jersey Leaderboard. That rolls down to 1 point for the fifth-fastest athlete. As Semi-Finals and Finals are both scored, there is a maximum of 10 points up for grabs at each event. At the end of the Championship Series, the Jersey holder is awarded 1 bonus point towards the overall Leaderboard. There is also 1 bonus point for any athlete that wins back-to-back rounds in the Series.

Topping a Leaderboard carries with it the right to wear a different colour kit to signify you currently lead that division. The fastest athlete in a particular discipline in a previous race wears the equivalent jersey in the next race. The Leaderboards are updated after every Final.

The different colours worn by SLT athletes signify:

Overall JerseyOverall Leader

Swim JerseySwim Leader

Bike JerseyBike Leader

Run JerseyRun Leader

Transition JerseyTransition Leader

Injured AthleteInjured Athlete

DNS Did Not Start
DNF Did Not Finish
TBD To Be Determined
RR Race Ready

Results posted shortly after the race are preliminary. Please check the final results at least 24hrs after the race. Results may contain errors.

×
Newsletter
×
newsletter-close newsletter-close newsletter