Men Ranking Championship'20/19

View Women Ranking'20/19 ›

Slt Results S19
Athlete Country YOB Rank Points Jerseys Total Races Jersey Rank Jersey Points Malta Rank Malta Points
Vincent-Luis Vincent Luis
France
FRA
1989 1 30
01 overall overall leader
01 swim swim leader
2 1 15 1 15
Hayden Wilde
New Zealand
NZL
1998 2 26
08 run run leader
08 bike bike leader
08 transition transition leader
2 3 13 3 13
Pierre Le Corre
France
FRA
1990 3 24
11 slt jersey
2 2 14 6 10
Kristian Blummenfelt
Norway
NOR
1994 4 21
32 slt jersey
2 9 7 2 14
Marten Van Riel Marten Van Riel
Belgium
BEL
1992 5 20
30 slt jersey
2 8 8 4 12
Gustav Iden
Norway
NOR
1996 6 16
33 slt jersey
2 11 5 5 11
Aaron Royle
Australia
AUS
1990 7 16
55 slt jersey
2 6 10 10 6
Ben Kanute
United States of America
USA
1992 8 16
07 slt jersey
2 4 12 12 4
Anthony Pujades
France
FRA
1991 9 15
13 slt jersey
2 10 6 7 9
Léo Bergere
France
FRA
1996 10 14
06 slt jersey
2 5 11 13 3
Mario Mola
Spain
ESP
1990 11 9
38 slt jersey
1 7 9 DNS DNS
Vasco Vilaca
Portugal
POR
1999 12 8
46 slt jersey
2 DNF 0 8 8
Tyler Mislawchuk
Canada
CAN
1994 13 7
04 slt jersey
2 DNF 0 9 7
Henri Schoeman
South Africa
RSA
1991 14 5
02 slt jersey
1 DNS DNS 11 5
Aiden Longcroft-Harris
Canada
CAN
1998 15 4
18 slt jersey
2 12 4 DNF 0
Constantine Doherty
Ireland
IRL
1995 16 3
50 slt jersey
2 13 3 DNF 0
Jonas Schomburg
Germany
GER
1994 17 2
09 slt jersey
2 14 2 DNF 0
Csongor Lehmann
Hungary
HUN
1999 18 2
49 slt jersey
1 DNS DNS 14 2
Jonathan Brownlee
United Kingdom
GBR
1990 19 1
03 slt jersey
1 15 1 DNS DNS
Richard Murray
South Africa
RSA
1989 20 1
05 slt jersey
1 DNS DNS 15 1
Matthew Sharpe
Canada
CAN
1991 0
10 slt jersey
1 DNF 0 DNS DNS
Aurélien Raphaël
France
FRA
1998 0
12 slt jersey
2 DNF 0 DNF 0
Igor Polyanskiy
Russian Federation
RUS
1990 0
14 slt jersey
2 DNF 0 DNF 0
Christopher Perham
United Kingdom
GBR
1995 0
15 slt jersey
2 DNF 0 DNF 0
Dmitry Polyanskiy
Russian Federation
RUS
1986 0
16 slt jersey
1 DNS DNS DNF 0
Michael Arishita
United States of America
USA
1994 0
19 slt jersey
2 DNF 0 DNF 0
Matthew Hauser
Australia
AUS
1998 0
31 slt jersey
2 DNF 0 DNF 0
Sylvain Fridelance
Switzerland
SUI
1995 0
47 slt jersey
1 DNF 0 DNS DNS
Oliver Turner
Jersey
JEY
1998 0
51 slt jersey
2 DNF 0 DNF 0
Joshua Lewis
Guernsey
GGY
1993 0
52 slt jersey
1 DNF 0 DNS DNS
Roberto Sanchez Mantecon
Spain
ESP
1996 0
53 slt jersey
1 DNS DNS DNF 0
Dorian Coninx
France
FRA
1994 0
54 slt jersey
1 DNF 0 DNS DNS
Simon Henseleit
Germany
GER
2000 0
64 slt jersey
1 DNF 0 DNF 0
Shaun Galea
Malta
MLT
1998 0
65 slt jersey
1 DNS DNS DNF 0
Athlete Rank Points Time Jersey Points
Semi-Finals
Jersey Points
Enduro
Malta Points
Semi-Finals
Malta Points
Equalizer
SWIM
Vincent Luis 1 13 0:03:19 5 3 5
Aiden Longcroft-Harris 2 12 0:03:05 3 5 4
Pierre Le Corre 3 10 4 2 2
Aurélien Raphaël 4 8 0:03:05 5 5
Anthony Pujades 5 8 1 3 4
Igor Polyanskiy 6 7 0:03:21 4 3
Tyler Mislawchuk 7 6 0:03:22 3 2 1
Henri Schoeman 8 6 1 5
Jonas Schomburg 10 4 0:03:07 4
Léo Bergere 11 4 0:03:24 2 2
Csongor Lehmann 12 3 3
Jonathan Brownlee 13 2 0:03:10 2
Simon Henseleit 14 1 1
Matthew Sharpe 15 1 0:03:24 1
Aaron Royle 16 1 0:03:12 1
BIKE
Hayden Wilde 1 10 0:07:44 5 5
Gustav Iden 2 10 0:07:53 2 5 3
Kristian Blummenfelt 3 9 5 4
Léo Bergere 4 6 4 2
Vincent Luis 5 5 0:07:46
Ben Kanute 6 5 0:07:53 3 2
Anthony Pujades 7 4 0:07:45 4
Vasco Vilaca 8 4 0:07:49 3 1
Marten Van Riel 9 4 0:07:48 4
Richard Murray 10 4 4
Aaron Royle 11 4 0:07:53 1 3
Roberto Sanchez Mantecon 12 3 3
Constantine Doherty 13 2 2
Mario Mola 14 2 0:07:49
Pierre Le Corre 15 1 1
Sylvain Fridelance 16 1 0:07:50 1
Jonas Schomburg 17 1 1
RUN
Hayden Wilde 1 20 0:05:02 5 5 5 5
Vincent Luis 2 15 0:04:56 3 4 4 4
Kristian Blummenfelt 3 13 0:04:54 4 2 5 2
Mario Mola 4 8 0:04:51 5 3
Gustav Iden 5 7 0:05:03 4 3
Marten Van Riel 6 5 0:04:57 1 3 1
Richard Murray 7 4 4
Aaron Royle 8 4 0:05:04 3 1
Vasco Vilaca 9 3 3
Léo Bergere 10 3 0:04:57 2 1
Constantine Doherty 11 2 0:05:04 2
Tyler Mislawchuk 12 2 2
Pierre Le Corre 13 2 2
Anthony Pujades 14 1 1
Jonathan Brownlee 15 1 0:05:06 1
TRANSITION
Hayden Wilde 1 15 0:00:58 4 1 5 5
Michael Arishita 2 7 0:01:02 2 5
Jonas Schomburg 3 7 0:00:58 3 4
Anthony Pujades 4 7 3 4
Constantine Doherty 5 6 4 2
Aiden Longcroft-Harris 6 5 0:00:57 5
Vasco Vilaca 7 5 0:01:00 5
Kristian Blummenfelt 8 5 5
Oliver Turner 9 5 0:01:00 4 1
Gustav Iden 10 4 2 2
Matthew Hauser 11 4 4
Vincent Luis 12 4 3 1
Tyler Mislawchuk 13 3 0:01:00 3
Pierre Le Corre 14 3 0:01:02 1 2
Léo Bergere 15 3 3
Ben Kanute 16 3 3
Simon Henseleit 17 2 0:00:59 2
Christopher Perham 18 1 0:01:00 1
Henri Schoeman 19 1 1
Athlete Rank Time Swim Swim Speed per 100m T1 - Swim To Bike Bike Average Bike Speed T2 - Bike To Run Run Average Run Speed per km T3 - Run To Swim Swim Swim Speed per 100m T4 - Swim To Bike Bike Average Bike Speed T5 - Bike To Run Run Average Run Speed per km T6 - Run To Swim Swim Swim Speed per 100m T7 - Swim To Bike Bike Average Bike Speed T8 - Bike To Run Run Average Run Speed per km Finish Time
GROUP A
Vincent Luis 1 0:36:03 0:03:19 0:01:07 0:00:44 0:07:47 33,7 0:00:22 0:04:56 0:03:18 0:01:05 0:03:24 0:01:08 0:00:43 0:07:46 33,7 0:00:19 0:05:04 0:03:23 0:39:16
Marten Van Riel 2 0:36:12 0:03:31 0:01:11 0:00:44 0:07:48 33,6 0:00:21 0:04:57 0:03:18 0:01:03 0:03:21 0:01:07 0:00:43 0:07:39 34,2 0:00:18 0:05:19 0:03:33 0:39:27
Kristian Blummenfelt 3 0:36:18 0:03:27 0:01:09 0:00:43 0:07:54 33,1 0:00:21 0:04:54 0:03:16 0:01:02 0:03:29 0:01:10 0:00:47 0:07:56 33 0:00:22 0:04:58 0:03:19 0:36:18
Mario Mola 4 0:36:23 0:03:28 0:01:10 0:00:45 0:07:50 33,4 0:00:25 0:04:51 0:03:14 0:01:03 0:03:30 0:01:10 0:00:47 0:07:53 33,2 0:00:23 0:05:01 0:03:21 0:36:23
Leo Bergere 5 0:36:29 0:03:24 0:01:08 0:00:43 0:07:54 33,1 0:00:23 0:04:57 0:03:18 0:01:05 0:03:29 0:01:10 0:00:44 0:07:53 33,2 0:00:20 0:05:15 0:03:30 0:36:29
Pierre Le Corre 6 0:36:32 0:03:30 0:01:10 0:00:43 0:08:09 32,1 0:00:20 0:05:05 0:03:23 0:01:03 0:03:23 0:01:08 0:00:44 0:07:58 32,9 0:00:20 0:04:58 0:03:19 0:36:32
Vasco Vilaca 7 0:36:37 0:03:35 0:01:12 0:00:39 0:07:50 33,4 0:00:22 0:05:06 0:03:24 0:01:05 0:03:40 0:01:14 0:00:43 0:07:55 33,1 0:00:20 0:05:03 0:03:22 0:36:37
Matthew Sharpe 8 0:36:42 0:03:25 0:01:09 0:00:45 0:07:54 33,1 0:00:23 0:05:13 0:03:29 0:01:02 0:03:32 0:01:11 0:00:46 0:07:55 33,1 0:00:21 0:05:08 0:03:26 0:36:42
Tyler Mislawchuk 9 0:36:51 0:03:23 0:01:08 0:00:42 0:08:05 32,4 0:00:19 0:05:09 0:03:26 0:01:03 0:03:34 0:01:12 0:00:45 0:07:58 32,9 0:00:25 0:05:08 0:03:26 0:36:51
Igor Polyanskiy 10 0:37:08 0:03:21 0:01:07 0:00:47 0:07:54 33,2 0:00:23 0:05:19 0:03:33 0:01:06 0:03:26 0:01:09 0:00:49 0:08:02 32,6 0:00:21 0:05:19 0:03:33 0:37:08
Oliver Turner 11 0:37:11 0:03:29 0:01:10 0:00:41 0:07:53 33,2 0:00:20 0:05:22 0:03:35 0:01:08 0:03:32 0:01:11 0:00:46 0:07:45 33,8 0:00:20 0:05:35 0:03:43 0:37:11
Sylvain Fridelance 0:03:29 0:01:10 0:00:43 0:07:50 33,4 0:00:25 0:05:18 0:03:32 0:01:11 0:03:33 0:01:11 0:00:47 0:08:15 31,7 0:00:22
Michael Arishita 0:03:36 0:01:12 0:00:44 0:08:24 31,2 0:00:19 0:05:22 0:03:35 0:01:09 0:03:51 0:01:17 0:00:46
Joshua Lewis 0:03:37 0:01:13 0:00:52 0:08:07 32,2 0:00:22 0:05:43 0:03:49
GROUP B
Hayden Wilde 1 0:35:34 0:03:17 0:01:06 0:00:39 0:07:45 33,8 0:00:19 0:05:03 0:03:22 0:01:02 0:03:22 0:01:08 0:00:42 0:07:32 34,8 0:00:19 0:05:09 0:03:26 0:35:34
Aaron Royle 2 0:35:54 0:03:12 0:01:04 0:00:43 0:07:54 33,2 0:00:21 0:05:05 0:03:23 0:01:04 0:03:11 0:01:04 0:00:42 0:07:56 33 0:00:21 0:05:01 0:03:21 0:35:54
Anthony Pujades 3 0:36:00 0:03:14 0:01:05 0:00:42 0:07:45 33,8 0:00:24 0:05:11 0:03:27 0:01:04 0:03:13 0:01:05 0:00:41 0:07:55 33,1 0:00:19 0:05:08 0:03:25 0:36:00
Jonathan Brownlee 4 0:36:04 0:03:11 0:01:04 0:00:41 0:07:56 33 0:00:21 0:05:06 0:03:24 0:01:03 0:03:13 0:01:05 0:00:42 0:07:57 32,9 0:00:19 0:05:12 0:03:28 0:36:04
Gustav Iden 5 0:36:16 0:03:18 0:01:06 0:00:40 0:07:54 33,2 0:00:24 0:05:03 0:03:22 0:01:05 0:03:22 0:01:08 0:00:50 0:07:58 32,9 0:00:20 0:04:56 0:03:18 0:36:16
Ben Kanute 6 0:36:21 0:03:17 0:01:06 0:00:40 0:07:54 33,2 0:00:23 0:05:14 0:03:30 0:01:06 0:03:21 0:01:07 0:00:44 0:07:56 33 0:00:20 0:05:07 0:03:25 0:36:21
Constantine Doherty 7 0:36:23 0:03:25 0:01:09 0:00:40 0:07:55 33,1 0:00:21 0:05:05 0:03:23 0:01:04 0:03:35 0:01:12 0:00:43 0:07:51 33,4 0:00:22 0:05:03 0:03:22 0:36:23
Jonas Schomburg 8 0:36:26 0:03:07 0:01:03 0:00:38 0:08:04 32,4 0:00:22 0:05:10 0:03:27 0:01:07 0:03:20 0:01:07 0:00:45 0:08:00 32,7 0:00:21 0:05:11 0:03:28 0:36:26
Simon Henseleit 9 0:36:36 0:03:17 0:01:06 0:00:39 0:07:54 33,1 0:00:21 0:05:17 0:03:32 0:01:06 0:03:24 0:01:08 0:00:47 0:07:48 33,6 0:00:20 0:05:27 0:03:38 0:36:36
Aiden Longcroft-Harris 10 0:36:36 0:03:10 0:01:04 0:00:38 0:08:01 32,7 0:00:20 0:05:14 0:03:29 0:01:09 0:03:08 0:01:03 0:00:44 0:08:10 32,1 0:00:22 0:05:23 0:03:36 0:36:36
Christopher Perham 0:03:15 0:01:05 0:00:39 0:08:19 31,5 0:00:21 0:05:14 0:03:30 0:01:03 0:03:15 0:01:05 0:00:41 0:08:24 31,1 0:00:20
Aurelien Raphael 0:03:06 0:01:02 0:00:44 0:08:28 30,9 0:00:21 0:05:26 0:03:38 0:01:08 0:03:08 0:01:03 0:00:49
Dorian Coninx 0:03:17 0:01:06 0:00:42 0:08:06 32,3 0:00:22 0:05:16 0:03:31 0:01:04 0:03:23 0:01:08 0:00:51
Athlete Jerseys Rank Points Time Swim Swim Speed per 100m T1 - Swim to Bike Bike Average Bike Speed T2 - Bike to Run Run Average Run Speed per km T3 - Run to Swim Swim Swim Speed per 100m T4 - Swim to Bike Bike Average Bike Speed T5 - Bike to Run Run Average Run Speed per km T6 - Run to Swim Swim Swim Speed per 100m T7 - Swim To Bike Bike Average Bike Speed T8 - Bike To Run Run Average Run Speed per km Finish Time
Vincent Luis
01 overall
1 15 0:41:05 0:03:27 0:01:09 0:05:09 0:03:26 0:01:02 0:03:27 0:01:09 0:00:46 0:05:08 0:03:25 0:01:03 0:03:29 0:01:10 0:05 0:03:27
Pierre Le Corre 2 14 0:41:10 0:03:25 0:01:09 0:05:13 0:03:29 0:01:02 0:03:28 0:01:10 0:00:46 0:05:07 0:03:25 0:01:03 0:03:29 0:01:10 0:05 0:03:28
Hayden Wilde
08 run
08 bike
3 13 0:41:55 0:03:36 0:01:12 0:05:04 0:03:23 0:01:03 0:03:41 0:01:14 0:00:46 0:05:05 0:03:24 0:01:02 0:03:45 0:01:15 0:05:09 0:03:26
Ben Kanute 4 12 0:42:10 0:03:31 0:01:11 0:05:13 0:03:29 0:01:06 0:03:36 0:01:12 0:00:47 0:05:15 0:03:30 0:01:05 0:03:38 0:01:13 0:05:23 0:03:36
Aaron Royle 6 10 0:42:14 0:03:30 0:01:10 0:05:13 0:03:29 0:01:06 0:03:30 0:01:10 0:00:51 0:05:19 0:03:33 0:01:08 0:03:35 0:01:12 0:05:20 0:03:33
Mario Mola 7 9 0:42:40 0:03:33 0:01:11 0:05:12 0:03:28 0:01:08 0:03:38 0:01:13 0:00:47 0:05:13 0:03:29 0:01:06 0:03:41 0:01:14 0:05:16 0:03:31
Marten Van Riel 8 8 0:43:58 0:03:33 0:01:11 0:05:22 0:03:35 0:01:05 0:03:26 0:01:09 0:00:47 0:05:27 0:03:38 0:01:05 0:03:31 0:01:11 0:05:34 0:03:43
Kristian Blummenfelt
32 transition
9 7 0:03:37 0:01:13 0:05:13 0:03:29 0:01:01 0:03:40 0:01:14 0:00:39 0:05:25 0:03:37 0:01:02 0:03:43 0:01:15 0:05:10 0:03:27
Anthony Pujades 10 6 0:03:28 0:01:10 0:05:15 0:03:30 0:01:06 0:03:29 0:01:10 0:00:49 0:05:34 0:03:43 0:01:05 0:03:33 0:01:11 0:05:59 0:04:00
Gustav Iden 11 5 0:03:37 0:01:13 0:05:22 0:03:35 0:01:06 0:03:40 0:01:14 0:00:44 0:05:17 0:03:32 0:01:08 0:03:56 0:01:19
Aiden Longcroft-Harris
18 swim
12 4 0:03:24 0:01:08 0:05:27 0:03:38 0:01:08 0:03:27 0:01:09 0:00:50 0:05:34 0:03:43
Jonas Schomburg 14 2 0:03:30 0:01:10 0:05:44 0:03:50
Jonathan Brownlee 15 1 0:03:36 0:01:12
GROUP A    GROUP B    FINALS   
SWIM    SWIM    SWIM   
 RankJersey#Time  RankJersey#Time  RankJersey#Time
Vincent Luis110:03:19 Aurelien Raphael1120:03:05 Aiden Longcroft-Harris1180:03:23
Igor Polyanskiy2140:03:21 Jonas Schomburg290:03:07 Pierre Le Corre2110:03:25
Tyler Mislawchuk340:03:22 Aiden Longcroft-Harris3180:03:09 Vincent Luis310:03:27
Leo Bergere460:03:24 Jonathan Brownlee430:03:10 Leo Bergere460:03:28
Matthew Sharpe5100:03:24 Aaron Royle5550:03:12 Anthony Pujades5130:03:28
              
BIKE    BIKE    BIKE   
 RankJersey#Time  RankJersey#Time  RankJersey#Time
Vincent Luis110:07:46 Hayden Wilde180:07:44     
Marten Van Riel2300:07:48 Anthony Pujades2130:07:45     
Vasco Vilaca3460:07:49 Ben Kanute370:07:53     
Mario Mola4380:07:49 Gustav Iden4330:07:53     
Sylvain Fridelance5470:07:50 Aaron Royle5550:07:53     
              
RUN    RUN    RUN   
 RankJersey#Time  RankJersey#Time  RankJersey#Time
Mario Mola1380:04:51 Hayden Wilde180:05:02 Hayden Wilde180:05:04
Kristian Blummenfelt2320:04:54 Gustav Iden2330:05:03 Vincent Luis210:05:09
Vincent Luis310:04:56 Aaron Royle3550:05:04 Mario Mola3380:05:11
Leo Bergere460:04:57 Constantine Doherty4500:05:04 Kristian Blummenfelt4320:05:12
Marten Van Riel5300:04:57 Jonathan Brownlee530:05:06 Aaron Royle5550:05:12
              
TRANSITION    TRANSITION    TRANSITION   
 RankJersey#Time  RankJersey#Time  RankJersey#Time
Vasco Vilaca1460:01:00 Aiden Longcroft-Harris1180:00:57 Kristian Blummenfelt1320:01:39
Oliver Turner2510:01:00 Hayden Wilde280:00:58 Constantine Doherty2500:01:39
Tyler Mislawchuk340:01:00 Jonas Schomburg390:00:58 Leo Bergere360:01:45
Michael Arishita4190:01:02 Simon Henseleit4570:00:59 Gustav Iden4330:01:46
Pierre Le Corre5110:01:02 Christopher Perham5150:01:00 Hayden Wilde580:01:47
              
OVERALL    OVERALL    NEXT TOP 5   
 RankJersey#Time  RankJersey#Time  RankJersey#Time
Vincent Luis1136:03:00 Hayden Wilde1835:34:00 Ben Kanute1736:21:00
Marten Van Riel23036:12:00 Aaron Royle25535:34:00 Constantine Doherty25036:23:00
Kristian Blummenfelt33236:18:00 Anthony Pujades31336:00:00 Jonas Schomburg3936:26:00
Mario Mola43836:23:00 Jonathan Brownlee4336:04:00 Pierre Le Corre41136:32:00
Léo Bergere5636:29:00 Gustav Iden53336:16:00 Simon Henseleit55736:36:00
Athlete Rank Time Swim Swim Speed per 100m T1 - Swim To Bike Bike Average Bike Speed T2 - Bike To Run Run Average Run Speed per km T3 - Run To Swim Swim Swim Speed per 100m T4 - Swim To Bike Bike Average Bike Speed T5 - Bike To Run Run Average Run Speed per km T6 - Run To Swim Swim Swim Speed per 100m T7 - Swim To Bike Bike Average Bike Speed T8 - Bike To Run Run Average Run Speed per km Finish Time
GROUP A
Vincent Luis 1 0:32:12 0:03:05 0:01:02 0:00:19 0:06:51 38,3 0:00:17 0:05:50 0:03:53 0:00:18 0:03:16 0:01:06 0:00:19 0:07:02 37,2 0:00:18 0:04:42 0:02:53 0:32:12
Hayden Wilde 2 0:32:20 0:03:14 0:01:05 0:00:17 0:06:48 38,5 0:00:17 0:05:46 0:03:51 0:00:18 0:03:35 0:01:12 0:00:20 0:06:58 37,6 0:00:17 0:04:34 0:02:48 0:32:20
Tyler Mislawchuk 3 0:32:22 0:03:08 0:01:03 0:00:20 0:06:50 38,3 0:00:17 0:05:53 0:03:55 0:00:19 0:03:27 0:01:09 0:00:21 0:07:02 37,3 0:00:19 0:04:32 0:02:47 0:32:22
Vasco Vilaca 4 0:32:24 0:03:10 0:01:04 0:00:18 0:06:47 38,6 0:00:19 0:05:52 0:03:55 0:00:19 0:03:29 0:01:10 0:00:19 0:07:00 37,4 0:00:16 0:04:38 0:02:51 0:32:24
Gustav Iden 5 0:32:28 0:03:16 0:01:06 0:00:19 0:06:43 39 0:00:18 0:06:02 0:04:02 0:00:19 0:03:30 0:01:10 0:00:22 0:06:54 38 0:00:16 0:04:35 0:02:49 0:32:28
Leo Bergere 6 0:32:34 0:03:15 0:01:05 0:00:20 0:06:44 38,9 0:00:17 0:06:02 0:04:01 0:00:18 0:03:28 0:01:10 0:00:20 0:07:00 37,4 0:00:17 0:04:39 0:02:51 0:32:34
Aaron Royle 7 0:32:41 0:03:14 0:01:05 0:00:20 0:06:45 38,8 0:00:20 0:06:08 0:04:06 0:00:18 0:03:22 0:01:08 0:00:22 0:06:56 37,8 0:00:18 0:04:44 0:02:54 0:32:41
Matthew Hauser 8 0:33:29 0:03:12 0:01:04 0:00:21 0:07:02 37,2 0:00:15 0:06:20 0:04:13 0:00:17 0:03:32 0:01:11 0:00:21 0:07:24 35,4 0:00:14 0:04:37 0:02:50 0:33:29
Shaun Galea 0:03:33 0:01:11 0:00:20 0:08:04 32,5 0:00:22
Simon Henseleit 0:03:09 0:01:03 0:00:19 0:07:13 36,3 0:00:27 0:06:57 0:04:38
Constantine Doherty 0:03:18 0:01:06 0:00:19 0:06:47 38,7 0:00:18 0:06:37 0:04:25 0:00:19 0:03:53 0:01:18
Oliver Turner 0:03:11 0:01:04 0:00:19 0:07:14 36,2 0:00:18 0:07:02 0:04:41
Igor Polyanskiy 0:03:08 0:01:03 0:00:20 0:06:56 37,8 0:00:25 0:06:47 0:04:32 0:00:20 0:03:30 0:01:10
GROUP B
Kristian Blummenfelt 1 0:32:04 0:03:13 0:01:05 0:00:20 0:06:43 39 0:00:17 0:05:49 0:03:53 0:00:19 0:03:26 0:01:09 0:00:21 0:06:55 37,8 0:00:19 0:04:26 0:02:44 0:32:04
Marten Van Riel 2 0:32:25 0:03:06 0:01:02 0:00:21 0:06:51 38,3 0:00:19 0:06:01 0:04:01 0:00:19 0:03:13 0:01:05 0:00:24 0:06:57 37,7 0:00:17 0:04:42 0:02:53 0:32:25
Pierre Le Corre 3 0:32:29 0:03:05 0:01:02 0:00:20 0:06:53 38 0:00:17 0:06:03 0:04:02 0:00:18 0:03:16 0:01:06 0:00:19 0:07:02 37,3 0:00:16 0:04:46 0:02:55 0:32:29
Richard Murray 4 0:32:31 0:03:13 0:01:05 0:00:19 0:06:46 38,7 0:00:20 0:06:01 0:04:01 0:00:18 0:03:31 0:01:11 0:00:21 0:07:04 37 0:00:14 0:04:30 0:02:46 0:32:31
Henri Schoeman 5 0:32:33 0:03:05 0:01:02 0:00:21 0:06:53 38 0:00:17 0:06:12 0:04:08 0:00:18 0:03:12 0:01:04 0:00:20 0:07:15 36,1 0:00:14 0:04:31 0:02:46 0:32:33
Anthony Pujades 6 0:32:37 0:03:05 0:01:02 0:00:20 0:06:53 38,1 0:00:16 0:06:06 0:04:04 0:00:19 0:03:17 0:01:06 0:00:20 0:07:03 37,1 0:00:16 0:04:47 0:02:56 0:32:37
Csongor Lehmann 7 0:32:42 0:03:10 0:01:04 0:00:19 0:06:54 38 0:00:21 0:06:08 0:04:05 0:00:17 0:03:20 0:01:07 0:00:21 0:07:02 37,2 0:00:18 0:04:38 0:02:51 0:32:42
Ben Kanute 8 0:32:52 0:03:07 0:01:03 0:00:20 0:06:49 38,4 0:00:20 0:06:11 0:04:08 0:00:20 0:03:20 0:01:07 0:00:20 0:07:04 37,1 0:00:17 0:04:50 0:02:58 0:32:52
Aurelien Raphael 10 0:33:39 0:03:02 0:01:01 0:00:19 0:07:11 36,5 0:00:20 0:06:28 0:04:19 0:00:18 0:03:19 0:01:07 0:00:21 0:07:22 35,6 0:00:16 0:04:48 0:02:57 0:33:39
Michael Arishita 0:03:15 0:01:05 0:00:17 0:07:15 36,1 0:00:17 0:06:47 0:04:31 0:00:14 0:04:46 0:01:36
Christopher Perham 0:03:11 0:01:04 0:00:19 0:06:56 37,8 0:00:26 0:06:30 0:04:20 0:00:19 0:03:19 0:01:07 0:00:19 0:07:23 35,5 0:00:16
Jonas Schomburg 0:03:10 0:01:04 0:00:18 0:06:50 38,3 0:00:17 0:06:34 0:04:23 0:00:20 0:03:32 0:01:11 0:00:20 0:07:19 35,8 0:00:17
Aiden Longcroft-Harris 0:03:04 0:01:02 0:00:22 0:07:08 36,8 0:00:18 0:06:37 0:04:25 0:00:20 0:03:20 0:01:07 0:00:21
Athlete Jerseys Rank Points Time Swim Swim Speed per 100m T1 - Swim to Bike Bike Average Bike Speed T2 - Bike to Run Run Average Run Speed per km T3 - Run to Swim Swim Swim Speed per 100m T4 - Swim to Bike Bike Average Bike Speed T5 - Bike to Run Run Average Run Speed per km Finish Time
Vincent Luis
01 overall
01 swim
1 15 0:32:14 0:03:20 0:01:07 0:00:18 0:06:55 35,8 0:00:17 0:05:51 0:02:51 0:00:17 0:03 0:01:09 0:00 0:07:03 35,1 0:00:16 0:04:09 0:02:49 0:32:14
Kristian Blummenfelt 2 14 0:32:18 0:03:27 0:01:09 0:00:19 0:06:45 36,7 0:00:17 0:05:53 0:02:52 0:00:18 0:03 0:01:12 0:00 0:06:51 36,1 0:00:16 0:04:14 0:02:52 0:32:18
Hayden Wilde
08 run
08 bike
08 transition
3 13 0:32:28 0:03:37 0:01:13 0:00:18 0:06:42 36,9 0:00:17 0:05:50 0:02:50 0:00:19 0:03:44 0:01:15 0:00:18 0:06:48 36,4 0:00:17 0:04:21 0:02:56 0:32:28
Marten Van Riel 4 12 0:32:34 0:03:21 0:01:07 0:00:20 0:06:54 35,9 0:00:16 0:05:54 0:02:52 0:00:19 0:03:32 0:01:11 0:00:20 0:06:53 36 0:00:15 0:04:29 0:03:02 0:32:34
Gustav Iden 5 11 0:32:43 0:03:32 0:01:11 0:00:18 0:06:46 36,6 0:00:16 0:05:53 0:02:51 0:00:17 0:03:38 0:01:13 0:00:20 0:06:52 36,1 0:00:19 0:04:31 0:03:03 0:32:43
Pierre Le Corre 6 10 0:32:47 0:03:20 0:01:07 0:00:21 0:06:49 36,3 0:00:15 0:06:04 0:02:57 0:00:17 0:03:27 0:01:09 0:00:21 0:06:54 35,9 0:00:16 0:04:33 0:03:05 0:32:47
Anthony Pujades 7 9 0:32:58 0:03:19 0:01:07 0:00:19 0:06:58 35,5 0:00:16 0:06:07 0:02:58 0:00:18 0:03:29 0:01:10 0:00:20 0:06:49 36,3 0:00:16 0:04:47 0:03:14 0:32:58
Vasco Vilaca 8 8 0:33:02 0:03:29 0:01:10 0:00:19 0:06:52 36 0:00:18 0:06:05 0:02:57 0:00:18 0:03:32 0:01:11 0:00:21 0:07:10 34,5 0:00:17 0:04:25 0:02:59 0:33:02
Tyler Mislawchuk 9 7 0:33:09 0:03:20 0:01:07 0:00:20 0:06:56 35,7 0:00:18 0:06:05 0:02:58 0:00:19 0:03:30 0:01:10 0:00:21 0:07:06 34,8 0:00:18 0:04:30 0:03:03 0:33:09
Aaron Royle 10 6 0:33:15 0:03:21 0:01:07 0:00:23 0:06:50 36,3 0:00:18 0:06:15 0:03:02 0:00:18 0:03:25 0:01:09 0:00:21 0:07:05 34,9 0:00:18 0:04:36 0:03:07 0:33:15
Henri Schoeman 11 5 0:33:19 0:03:14 0:01:05 0:00:20 0:06:52 36 0:00:26 0:06:00 0:02:55 0:00:19 0:03:22 0:01:08 0:00:21 0:07:16 34,1 0:00:17 0:04:40 0:03:09 0:33:19
Ben Kanute 12 4 0:33:41 0:03:22 0:01:08 0:00:19 0:06:54 35,9 0:00:16 0:06:23 0:03:06 0:00:19 0:03:30 0:01:10 0:00:20 0:07:15 34,1 0:00:15 0:04:42 0:03:11 0:33:41
Leo Bergere 13 3 0:03:26 0:01:09 0:00:18 0:06:48 36,4 0:00:20 0:06:18 0:03:04 0:00:18 0:03:34 0:01:12 0:00:20 0:07:37 32,5 0:00:17
Csongor Lehmann 14 2 0:03:19 0:01:07 0:00:19 0:07:09 34,6 0:00:17 0:06:22 0:03:06 0:00:17 0:03:41 0:01:14 0:00:21
Richard Murray 15 1 0:03:36 0:01:12 0:00:18 0:06:56 35,7 0:00:18 0:06:39 0:03:14 0:00:21 0:03:58 0:01:20
GROUP A    GROUP B    FINALS   
SWIM    SWIM    SWIM   
 RankJersey#Time  RankJersey#Time  RankJersey#Time
Vincent Luis110:03:05 Aurelien Raphael1120:03:02 Henri Schoeman120:03:13
Nicolo Strada2720:03:06 Aiden Longcroft-Harris2180:03:03 Anthony Pujades2130:03:18
Igor Polyanskiy3140:03:08 Anthony Pujades3130:03:05 Csongor Lehmann3490:03:19
Tyler Mislawchuk440:03:08 Pierre Le Corre4110:03:05 Pierre LeCorre4110:03:19
Simon Henseleit5640:03:09 Henri Schoeman520:03:05 Tyler Mislawchuk540:03:19
              
BIKE    BIKE    BIKE   
 RankJersey#Time  RankJersey#Time  RankJersey#Time
Gustav Iden1330:06:42 Kristian Blummenfelt1320:06:43 Hayden Wilde180:06:42
Leo Bergere260:06:44 Richard Murray250:06:45 Kristian Blummenfelt2320:06:44
Aaron Royle3550:06:44 Roberto Sanchez3530:06:47 Gustav Iden3330:06:45
Constantine Doherty4500:06:46 Ben Kanute470:06:49 Leo Bergere460:06:47
Vasco Vilaca5460:06:47 Jonas Schomburg590:06:50 Pierre LeCorre5110:06:49
              
RUN    RUN    RUN   
 RankJersey#Time  RankJersey#Time  RankJersey#Time
Hayden Wilde180:05:45 Kristian Blummenfelt1320:05:48 Hayden Wilde180:05:50
Vincent Luis210:05:49 Richard Murray250:06:00 Vincent Luis210:05:51
Vasco Vilaca3460:05:52 Marten Van Riel3300:06:00 Gustav Iden3330:05:52
Tyler Mislawchuk440:05:52 Pierre Le Corre4110:06:02 Kristian Blummenfelt4320:05:52
Leo Bergere560:06:01 Anthony Pujades5130:06:05 Marten VanRiel5300:05:53
              
TRANSITION    TRANSITION    TRANSITION   
 RankJersey#Time  RankJersey#Time  RankJersey#Time
Hayden Wilde180:00:34 Michael Arishita1190:00:33 Hayden Wilde180:00:33
Matthew Hauser2310:00:35 Jonas Schomburg290:00:34 Anthony Pujades2130:00:34
Vincent Luis310:00:36 Anthony Pujades3130:00:35 Ben Kanute370:00:34
Constantine Doherty4500:00:36 Pierre LeCorre4110:00:35 Gustav Iden4330:00:34
Oliver Turner5510:00:36 Henri Schoeman520:00:37 Vincent Luis510:00:34
              
OVERALL    OVERALL    NEXT TOP 5   
 RankJersey#Time  RankJersey#Time  RankJersey#Time
Vincent Luis1132:12:00 Kristian Blummenfelt13232:04:00 Léo Bergere1632:34:00
Hayden Wilde2832:20:00 Marten Van Riel23032:25:00 Anthony Pujades21332:37:00
Tyler Mislawchuk3432:22:00 Pierre Le Corre31132:29:00 Aaron Royle35532:41:00
Vasco Vilaca44632:24:00 Richard Murray4532:31:00 Csongor Lehmann44932:42:00
Gustav Iden53332:28:00 Henri Schoeman5232:33:00 Ben Kanute5732:52:00

Semi-Finals | Jersey

Semi-Finals

The athletes are split into 2 different groups (A/B). The TOP 5 athletes from each group automatically qualify for the Enduro on DAY 2. The next 5 fastest athletes from both groups will also go through to DAY 2. There will be a total of 15 athletes for Sunday’s Final. The rest of the athletes is eliminated.

300m Swim – 4km Bike – 1.6km Run (x2)

Enduro | Jersey

Master of Endurance

The Enduro is considered the most brutal format of all. Requiring endurance and tactics, the Enduro is a non-stop burst of swim-bike-run-swim-bike-run-swim-bike-run (9 continuous stages) without any breaks.

More about this format ›

Semi-Finals | Malta

Semi-Finals

The athletes are split into 2 different groups (A/B). The TOP 5 athletes from each group automatically qualify for the Enduro on DAY 2. The next 5 fastest athletes from both groups will also go through to DAY 2. There will be a total of 15 athletes for Sunday’s Final. The rest of the athletes is eliminated.

300m Swim – 4km Bike – 1.6km Run (x2)

Equalizer | Malta

Master of Persistence

Want to see how quickly these athletes can go solo with no drafting or pacing help? Then the Equalizer is for you! Favouring those with an aptitude for individual efforts, Stage 1 consists of an all-out solo time trial.

More about this format ›

Jerseys |  Leaderboards

The Jerseys have their own point system. The points are scored in both Semi-Finals and Finals and are awarded to the quickest time of the day for the first swim, bike and run disciplines, and the total time in the first two transitions.

The fastest athlete in the first swim scores 5 points for the Championship Swim Jersey Leaderboard. That rolls down to 1 point for the fifth-fastest athlete. As Semi-Finals and Finals are both scored, there is a maximum of 10 points up for grabs at each event. At the end of the Championship Series, the Jersey holder is awarded 1 bonus point towards the overall Leaderboard. There is also 1 bonus point for any athlete that wins back-to-back rounds in the Series.

Topping a Leaderboard carries with it the right to wear a different colour kit to signify you currently lead that division. The fastest athlete in a particular discipline in a previous race wears the equivalent jersey in the next race. The Leaderboards are updated after every Final.

The different colours worn by SLT athletes signify:

Overall JerseyOverall Leader

Swim JerseySwim Leader

Bike JerseyBike Leader

Run JerseyRun Leader

Transition JerseyTransition Leader

Injured AthleteInjured Athlete

DNS Did Not Start
DNF Did Not Finish
TBD To Be Determined
RR Race Ready

Results posted shortly after the race are preliminary. Please check the final results at least 24hrs after the race. Results may contain errors.

×
Newsletter
×
newsletter-close newsletter-close newsletter